TechPowered By

More tech

Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011

Date range:
May 16-21, 2011

May 21, Stage 6: Reuver - Buchten 223.4km

Bol takes back overall in dramatic finish to Olympia's

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 22, 2011, 5:48 BST,
Updated:
May 22, 2011, 6:50 BST

Rabobank rider also takes stage

Results

Elite Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 5:13:07  
2 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT    
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT    
5 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
6 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:00:46  
7 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
8 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
9 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
10 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
11 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
12 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
13 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
14 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
15 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
16 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
17 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
18 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
19 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
20 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
21 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
22 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
23 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
24 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT    
25 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
26 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT    
27 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
28 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
29 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
30 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
31 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
32 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
33 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing    
34 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
35 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
36 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
37 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
38 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
39 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
40 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
41 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
42 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
43 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
44 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
45 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
46 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
47 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
48 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
49 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
50 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT    
51 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
52 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
53 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing    
54 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
55 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
56 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
57 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
58 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
59 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
60 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
61 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
62 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
63 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:03:30  
64 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:03:40  
65 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:03:47  
66 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:11:03  
67 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:11:18  
68 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:11:47  
69 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
70 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
71 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
72 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:12:15  
73 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:14:10  
74 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:15:25  
75 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
HD Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:16:44  
HD Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
HD Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
HD Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
HD Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
HD Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
HD Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
HD Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
HD Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
HD Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
HD Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
HD Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
HD Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
HD Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:16:49  
HD Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT    
DNF Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
DNF Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
DNF Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
DNF Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
DNF Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
DNF Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
DNF Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
DNF Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
DNF Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
DNF Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
DNF Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
DNF Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
DNF Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
DNF Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
DNF Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
DNF Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
DNF Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
DNF Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
DNF Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
DNF Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
DNF Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
DNF Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
DNF Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
DNF Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
DNF Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
DNF Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
DNF Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
DNF Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
DNF Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
DNF Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
DNF Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
DNF Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
DNF Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
DNF Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
DNF Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
DNF Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
DNF Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
DNF Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
DNF Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
DNF Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
DNF Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
DNF John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
DNF Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing    
DNF Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
DNF Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
DNF Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
DNF Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
DNF Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
DNF Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
DNF Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
DNF Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
DNF Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
DNF Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
DNF Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
DNF Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia    
DNF Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia    
DNF Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia    
DNF Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
DNF Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
DNF Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
DNF Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
DNF Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
DNF Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
DNF Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
DNF Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
DNF Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
DNF Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 3  pts
2 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 2  
3 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  pts
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 2  
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  pts
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 2  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 1  
Mountains 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 5  pts
2 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 3  
3 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 1  
Mountains 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 5  pts
2 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 3  
3 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 1  
Mountains 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 3  
3 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 1  
Mountains 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 5  pts
2 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 3  
3 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 1  
Mountains 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 5  pts
2 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 3  
3 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
Mountains 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 5  pts
2 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 1  
Mountains 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 5  pts
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 1  
Mountains 8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 5  pts
2 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 1  
Mountains 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 5  pts
2 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 3  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 1  
Mountains 10
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 5  pts
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 1  
Mountains 11
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 5  pts
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 1  
Mountains 12
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 5  pts
2 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 3  
3 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 1  
Young Riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 5:13:07  
2 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
3 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:46  
4 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
5 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
6 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
7 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
8 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
9 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
10 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
11 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT    
12 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT    
13 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
14 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
15 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT    
16 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:03:47  
17 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:11:03  
18 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:11:18  
19 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:11:47  
20 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
21 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:15:25  
22 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank Continental Team 15:39:21  
2 Team Cykelcity 0:01:32  
3 Endura Racing    
4 Itera - Katusha 0:02:18  
5 Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
6 Cycling Team De Rijke    
7 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
8 Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
9 Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
10 Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
11 Cycling Team Jo Piels    
12 Shimano Racing Team    
13 Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:16:03  
14 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:24:04  
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 19:08:53  
2 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:00:18  
3 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:22  
4 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:34  
5 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:41  
6 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:45  
7 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:46  
8 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:57  
9 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:58  
10 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:02  
11 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:05  
12 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing    
13 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:07  
14 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:01:09  
15 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:10  
16 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:26  
17 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
18 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:01:32  
19 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:34  
20 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:35  
21 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:01:40  
22 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT    
23 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:01:42  
24 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
25 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:01:44  
26 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:46  
27 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:47  
28 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:01:50  
29 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
30 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT 0:01:52  
31 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:01:53  
32 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:01:57  
33 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:02:07  
34 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:02:12  
35 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:13  
36 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:02:15  
37 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:02:20  
38 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:02:21  
39 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:02:23  
40 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:02:25  
41 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:35  
42 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:02:38  
43 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:02:40  
44 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:02:41  
45 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:02:45  
46 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
47 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:02:48  
48 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
49 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
50 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:02:52  
51 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:59  
52 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 0:03:04  
53 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:03:05  
54 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:03:06  
55 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:03:14  
56 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:31  
57 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:03:32  
58 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:04:10  
59 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:42  
60 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:05:30  
61 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:05:34  
62 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:06:28  
63 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:07:24  
64 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:07:35  
65 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:10:06  
66 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:12:33  
67 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:14:03  
68 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:15:40  
69 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:15:43  
70 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:16:04  
71 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:16:36  
72 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:17:01  
73 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:17:43  
74 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:20:04  
75 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:33:11  
Points Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 21  pts
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 6  
3 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 5  
4 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 4  
5 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 4  
6 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 4  
7 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 4  
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 3  
9 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 3  
10 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 3  
11 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 2  
12 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT 2  
13 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 1  
14 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 1  
15 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 1  
16 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 1  
17 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 1  
Mountains Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 33  pts
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 12  
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 11  
4 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 11  
5 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 10  
6 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 7  
7 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 6  
8 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 6  
9 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 5  
10 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 3  
11 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
12 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 1  
13 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 1  
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 1  
Young Rider Final Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 19:09:15  
2 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:12  
3 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:23  
4 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:24  
5 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:45  
6 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:01:10  
7 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:12  
8 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:01:18  
9 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:24  
10 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT 0:01:30  
11 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:01:59  
12 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:23  
13 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:44  
14 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:52  
15 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:09  
16 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:20  
17 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:12:11  
18 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:16:14  
19 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:16:39  
20 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:17:21  
21 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:19:42  
22 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:32:49  
Teams Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rabobank Continental Team 57:28:12  
2 Endura Racing 0:00:56  
3 Team Cykelcity 0:01:26  
4 Cycling Team De Rijke 0:02:18  
5 Itera - Katusha 0:02:31  
6 Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:03:00  
7 Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:03:37  
8 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:42  
9 Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:04:03  
10 Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:04:08  
11 Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:04:21  
12 Shimano Racing Team 0:06:59  
13 Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:21:19  
14 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:26:19