TechPowered By

More tech

Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011

Date range:
May 16-21, 2011

May 20, Stage 5: Reuver - Reuver 12km

Durbridge and Hepburn repeat prologue performance

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 21, 2011, 7:00 BST,
Updated:
May 21, 2011, 8:11 BST

Michael Hepburn new race leader going into final stage

Time Trial
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:14:53  
2 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:03  
3 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:06  
4 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:00:08  
5 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
6 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:13  
7 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing    
8 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:17  
9 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:00:19  
10 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT    
11 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:00:22  
12 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:23  
13 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
14 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:00:29  
15 Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia    
16 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
17 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:00:32  
18 Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:33  
19 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
20 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
21 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:34  
22 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
23 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:00:36  
24 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:00:37  
25 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT    
26 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 0:00:38  
27 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
28 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT    
29 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:40  
30 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
31 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:41  
32 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
33 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:42  
34 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
35 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:43  
36 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
37 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
38 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
39 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:00:45  
40 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:46  
41 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:47  
42 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
43 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:48  
44 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:00:49  
45 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:50  
46 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
47 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:00:51  
48 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:53  
49 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia    
50 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
51 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:00:56  
52 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
53 Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
54 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:57  
55 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:58  
56 Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:01:00  
57 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
58 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
59 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
60 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:01:01  
61 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
62 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:02  
63 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:03  
64 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:01:04  
65 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:05  
66 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:06  
67 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
68 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:08  
69 Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
70 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
71 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
72 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:09  
73 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:10  
74 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:01:12  
75 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:14  
76 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
77 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:16  
78 Bert Van Haaren    
79 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:17  
80 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
81 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:01:18  
82 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT    
83 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:01:19  
84 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
85 Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:01:20  
86 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
87 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:21  
88 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:01:22  
89 Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
90 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
91 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
92 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
93 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:01:23  
94 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
95 Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
96 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:24  
97 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
98 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:25  
99 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
100 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:27  
101 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
102 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:28  
103 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
104 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
105 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
106 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:01:29  
107 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
108 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
109 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:30  
110 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
111 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:01:31  
112 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
113 Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
114 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
115 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:01:32  
116 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
117 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
118 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:33  
119 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
120 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:01:34  
121 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
122 Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:35  
123 Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:36  
124 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:01:37  
125 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
126 Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
127 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
128 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:01:38  
129 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
130 Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:40  
131 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:42  
132 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:01:43  
133 Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
134 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:01:44  
135 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
136 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:01:46  
137 Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:01:47  
138 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
139 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:48  
140 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:49  
141 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
142 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
143 Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:50  
144 Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
145 Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia    
146 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:01:51  
147 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
148 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:01:54  
149 Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:55  
150 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:01:56  
151 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
152 Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:00  
153 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:02:01  
154 Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:02:04  
155 Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
156 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:08  
157 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:13  
158 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:16  
159 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:02:18  
160 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
161 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:02:20  
162 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:22  
163 Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:25  
164 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:02:41  
165 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:58  
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 13:55:45  
2 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:01  
3 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:12  
4 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:13  
5 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:17  
6 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
7 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:00:20  
8 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing    
9 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:22  
10 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:00:24  
11 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:25  
12 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:00:26  
13 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:27  
14 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:35  
15 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:41  
16 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
17 Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:00:42  
18 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:47  
19 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT    
20 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
21 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:49  
22 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:50  
23 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:00:55  
24 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT    
25 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:56  
26 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:00:57  
27 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
28 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:00:59  
29 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:01  
30 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:02  
31 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:01:04  
32 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:01:05  
33 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
34 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT 0:01:07  
35 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
36 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:01:08  
37 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:12  
38 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
39 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:01:14  
40 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:01:18  
41 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:20  
42 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
43 Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:22  
44 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
45 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:23  
46 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:26  
47 Bert Van Haaren 0:01:27  
48 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:28  
49 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:29  
50 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:01:30  
51 Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:34  
52 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:35  
53 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:01:36  
54 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:01:38  
55 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
56 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:39  
57 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
58 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:40  
59 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
60 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:42  
61 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
62 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:45  
63 Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:47  
64 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:50  
65 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:01:53  
66 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:01:55  
67 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
68 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
69 Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:56  
70 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
71 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:57  
72 Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:01:58  
73 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:59  
74 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:02:00  
75 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
76 Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:02:03  
77 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
78 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
79 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
80 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:02:04  
81 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:02:05  
82 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
83 Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:02:07  
84 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
85 Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:09  
86 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:02:10  
87 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:02:11  
88 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:12  
89 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:14  
90 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:17  
91 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:02:19  
92 Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
93 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing    
94 Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:02:20  
95 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
96 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:21  
97 Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:02:22  
98 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
99 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
100 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:02:23  
101 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:29  
102 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:02:32  
103 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:40  
104 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:02:46  
105 Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia    
106 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:02:47  
107 Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:02:48  
108 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:02:51  
109 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:02:54  
110 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:56  
111 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:03:06  
112 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:03:07  
113 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:03:16  
114 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:03:22  
115 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:03:25  
116 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:03:26  
117 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:03:29  
118 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:03:38  
119 Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:03:42  
120 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:03:44  
121 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:03:54  
122 Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:03:57  
123 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:04:06  
124 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:04:33  
125 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:04:40  
126 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:04:45  
127 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:05:05  
128 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:05:06  
129 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:05:08  
130 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:05:09  
131 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:05:22  
132 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:05:31  
133 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
134 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:05:37  
135 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:05:43  
136 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:05:46  
137 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:05:54  
138 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:05:56  
139 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:05:57  
140 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:05:59  
141 Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:06:21  
142 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:06:32  
143 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:06:39  
144 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:06:46  
145 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:06:51  
146 Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:07:08  
147 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:07:21  
148 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:07:35  
149 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:07:38  
150 Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:07:43  
151 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:08:25  
152 Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:08:27  
153 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:09:21  
154 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:09:50  
155 Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:09:58  
156 Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:10:56  
157 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:13:44  
158 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:14:06  
159 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:15:07  
160 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:16:32  
161 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:17:37  
162 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:18:23  
163 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:20:54  
164 Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:21:41  
165 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:21:54  
Team Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Endura Racing 41:48:15  
2 Team Cykelcity 41:48:45  
3 Rabobank Continental Team 41:48:51  
4 Cycling Team De Rijke    
5 Itera - Katusha 41:49:04  
6 Team Jayco AIS 41:49:22  
7 Cycling Team Jo Piels 41:49:33  
8 National Team Great Britain 41:49:50  
9 Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 41:50:10  
10 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 41:50:15  
11 Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 41:50:35  
12 Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 41:50:36  
13 Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 41:50:41  
14 Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 41:50:49  
15 Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 41:50:54  
16 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 41:51:06  
17 Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 41:52:05  
18 Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 41:52:13  
19 Metec LSE Cycling Team 41:52:18  
20 ParkHotel Rooding CT 41:53:01  
21 National Team Russia 41:53:17  
22 Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 41:53:19  
23 Shimano Racing Team 41:53:32  
24 Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 41:54:07