Stroetinga sprints to victory in Olst

Rabobank's Bol retains overall lead

Wim Stroetinga (Ubbink – Koga) has won the second stage of the Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour, finishing ahead of Yoeri Havik (Cycling Team De Rijke) and Luke Rowe (Great Britain National Team). For Stroetinga the win was a great boost, because good fortune has not been with him for a while.

Stroetinga was without a team when Milram folded at the end of last season. To make matters worse, he broke his collarbone earlier this year at the Rotterdam Six Day, which disrupted his preparation for the track world championships. But now the sun shines again for Stroetinga who said following his win - "It is long since I won a real race, so the feeling is great. Especially when you consider how easy it was."

The stage between Noordwijk and Olst was characterized by the wind. The peloton was blown apart several times, but eventually came back together.

In the previous stage, Stroetinga had placed second to Jetse Bol was therefore confident in the last kilometres in stage 2.

"I know I'm the fastest, but you still have to get over the line first," he said. "Yesterday I came late and so today I went with 300 metres to go. I have to brake hard through the last corner and then I had flown into a gap."

The rider from Oldeberkoop has been under contract woth Ubbink Kogo for just a month.

Stage 2 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team4:17:54 
2Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
3Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
4Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
5Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT  
6Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT  
8Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
9Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
10Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
11Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
12Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
13Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
14Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
15Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
16Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
17Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT  
19Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
20Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
21Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing  
22Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
23Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
24Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
25Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT  
26Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke  
27Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
28Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
29René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
30Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
31Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
32Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing  
33Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
34Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
35Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
36Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
37Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
38Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
39Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
40Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
41Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
42Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT  
43Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
44Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
45Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
46Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
47Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
48Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
49Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia  
50Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
51Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
52Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT  
53Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
54Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
55Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
56Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
57Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
58Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing  
59Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
60Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
61Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
62Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
63Roy Eefting (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
64Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
65Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
66Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
67Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
68Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
69Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
70Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
71Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
72Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
73Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
74Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
75Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
76Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
77Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
78Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
79Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
80Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
81Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
82Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
83Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
84Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
85Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
86Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT  
87Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
88Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
89Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
90Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
91Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
92Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
93Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
94Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
95Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
96Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia  
97John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
98Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
99Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
100Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
101Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
102Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
103Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
104Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
105Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
106Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
107Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
108Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
109Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
110Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
111Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT  
112Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
113Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
114Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
115Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
116Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
117Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
118Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
119Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
120Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
121Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
122Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
123Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
124Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
125Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
126Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
127Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
128Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
129Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
130Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
131Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
132Geert Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
133Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
134Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
135Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
136Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
137Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
138Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
139Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
140Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
141Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
142Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia  
143Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
144Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
145Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
146Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
147Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:26 
148Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:28 
149Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
150Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
151Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:00:30 
152Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
153Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
154Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
155Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:35 
156Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:00:41 
157Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:00:44 
158Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team0:00:57 
159Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:59 
160Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:01:29 
161Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
162Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
163Bram Wegter (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG0:01:53 
164Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:02:34 
165Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
166Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia  
167Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia0:03:42 
168Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:05:47 
169Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:11:40 
170Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
171Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
172Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
173Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
174Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
175Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
176Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
DNFRobin Wennekes (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
DNFJonathan Mould (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
Points - Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT3 pts
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT2 
3Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team3 pts
2Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke2 
3Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU3 pts
2Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2 
3Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
Youth
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke4:17:54 
2Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT  
3Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
4Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
5Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
6Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
7Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
8Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
9Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT  
10Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
11Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
12Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
13Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT  
14Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
15Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
16Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia  
17Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT  
18Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
19Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
20Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
21Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
22Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
23Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
24Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
25Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
26Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT  
27Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
28Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
29Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
30Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
31Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
32Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
33Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT  
34Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
35Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
36Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
37Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
38Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
39Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
40Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
41Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
42Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
43Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
44Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain  
45Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:26 
46Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:30 
47Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS  
48Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:00:44 
49Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:59 
50Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
51Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:02:34 
52Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
53Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia  
54Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:11:40 
55Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
56Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT7:46:03 
2Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:09 
3Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team0:00:10 
4Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:00:11 
5Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:00:17 
6Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:00:18 
7Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
8Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:19 
9Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:21 
10Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:00:22 
11Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
12Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing0:00:24 
13Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT  
14Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing  
15Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:25 
16Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT  
17Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:26 
18Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:27 
19Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
20Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:28 
21Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:29 
22Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:30 
23Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
24Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia  
25Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:00:31 
26Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:00:33 
27Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
28Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
29René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
30Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:00:34 
31Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
32Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:35 
33Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
34Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
35Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
36Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
37Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:36 
38Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
39Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
40Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT  
41Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:38 
42Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT  
43Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:39 
44Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:40 
45Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
46Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:41 
47Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
48Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
49Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
50Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
51Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:42 
52Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
53Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
54Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:43 
55Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
56Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
57Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
58Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
59Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:44 
60Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:45 
61Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
62Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
63Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:46 
64Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
65Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
66Roy Eefting (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
67Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:47 
68Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:49 
69Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
70Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
71Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
72Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
73Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
74Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:50 
75Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
76Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
77Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
78Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
79Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:51 
80Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG  
81Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner0:00:52 
82Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:53 
83Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:54 
84Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
85Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
86John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
87Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:55 
88Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole  
89Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
90Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:00:57 
91Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland0:00:58 
92Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:00 
93Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
94Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
95Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
96Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:01:01 
97Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
98Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:01:02 
99Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:03 
100Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:06 
101Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
102Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
103Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:01:10 
104Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
105Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:11 
106Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:01:13 
107Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
108Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:14 
109Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG0:01:15 
110Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
111Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland0:01:19 
112Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:01:21 
113Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:24 
114Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team0:01:37 
115Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:01:45 
116Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:01:48 
117Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:50 
118Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team0:01:54 
119Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner0:01:58 
120Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
121Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia0:02:03 
122Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:04 
123Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:02:05 
124Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:02:06 
125Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:02:09 
126Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner0:02:10 
127Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:02:11 
128Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole0:02:12 
129Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:13 
130Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:02:14 
131Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland  
132Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:18 
133Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:02:22 
134Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:02:29 
135Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:02:32 
136Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team0:02:36 
137Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole0:02:37 
138Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:43 
139Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:02:50 
140Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:02:56 
141Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:03:13 
142Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:03:18 
143Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:29 
144Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland0:04:32 
145Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:39 
146Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland0:04:41 
147Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:04:44 
148Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia0:04:46 
149Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:04:47 
150Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:04:48 
151Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:04:50 
152Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
153Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:51 
154Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner0:04:52 
155Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:04:55 
156Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG0:04:58 
157Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:04:59 
158Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:05:01 
159Geert Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:05:03 
160Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:05:05 
161Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:05:09 
162Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG0:05:35 
163Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:06:08 
164Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia0:06:10 
165Bram Wegter (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG0:07:06 
166Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:07:36 
167Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:08:48 
168Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia0:12:17 
169Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:12:30 
170Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:13:46 
171Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:14:15 
172Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:16:32 
173Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:16:39 
174Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:16:41 
175Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:16:44 
176Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:16:56 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT11 pts
2Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke6 
3Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU3 
4Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team3 
5Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity3 
6Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2 
7Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke2 
8Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke2 
9Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity1 
10Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels1 
11Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS1 
12Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke1 
Youth classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS7:46:20 
2Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:00:01 
3Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:02 
4Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:00:05 
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:08 
6Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:10 
7Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:12 
9Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:13 
10Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:00:16 
11Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
12Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:17 
13Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:18 
14Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
15Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:19 
16Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT  
17Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT0:00:21 
18Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:24 
19Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:25 
20Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:26 
21Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:28 
22Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke0:00:32 
23Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:00:33 
24Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke  
25Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole0:00:38 
26Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:00:40 
27Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner0:00:43 
28Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:44 
29Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:49 
30Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
31Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam0:01:04 
32Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:01:28 
33Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:01:31 
34Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:33 
35Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner0:01:41 
36Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:01:52 
37Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:01:54 
38Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:01:57 
39Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:02:39 
40Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:02:56 
41Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:12 
42Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:22 
43Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland0:04:24 
44Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia0:04:29 
45Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:04:30 
46Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:04:31 
47Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain0:04:33 
48Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
49Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:04:34 
50Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:04:38 
51Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS0:04:52 
52Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:07:19 
53Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia0:12:00 
54Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU0:16:15 
55Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:16:22 
56Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:16:39 
Back to top