TechPowered By

More tech

Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011

Date range:
May 16-21, 2011

May 18, Stage 2: Noordwijk - Olst 202.4km

Stroetinga sprints to victory in Olst

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 19, 2011, 2:03 BST,
Updated:
May 19, 2011, 6:09 BST

Rabobank's Bol retains overall lead

Wim Stroetinga (Ubbink – Koga) has won the second stage of the Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour, finishing ahead of Yoeri Havik (Cycling Team De Rijke) and Luke Rowe (Great Britain National Team). For Stroetinga the win was a great boost, because good fortune has not been with him for a while.

Stroetinga was without a team when Milram folded at the end of last season. To make matters worse, he broke his collarbone earlier this year at the Rotterdam Six Day, which disrupted his preparation for the track world championships. But now the sun shines again for Stroetinga who said following his win - "It is long since I won a real race, so the feeling is great. Especially when you consider how easy it was."

The stage between Noordwijk and Olst was characterized by the wind. The peloton was blown apart several times, but eventually came back together.

In the previous stage, Stroetinga had placed second to Jetse Bol was therefore confident in the last kilometres in stage 2.

"I know I'm the fastest, but you still have to get over the line first," he said. "Yesterday I came late and so today I went with 300 metres to go. I have to brake hard through the last corner and then I had flown into a gap."

The rider from Oldeberkoop has been under contract woth Ubbink Kogo for just a month.

Stage 2 results
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 4:17:54  
2 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
4 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
5 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT    
6 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
7 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT    
8 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
9 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
10 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
11 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
12 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
13 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
14 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
15 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
16 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
17 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
18 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT    
19 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
20 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
21 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
22 Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
23 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing    
24 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
25 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT    
26 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
27 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
28 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
29 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
30 Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
31 Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
32 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
33 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
34 Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
35 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
36 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
37 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
38 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
39 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
40 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
41 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
42 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT    
43 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
44 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
45 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
46 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
47 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
48 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
49 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia    
50 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
51 Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
52 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT    
53 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
54 Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
55 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
56 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
57 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
58 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing    
59 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
60 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
61 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
62 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
63 Roy Eefting (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
64 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
65 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
66 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
67 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
68 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
69 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
70 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
71 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
72 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
73 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
74 Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
75 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
76 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
77 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
78 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing    
79 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
80 Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
81 Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
82 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
83 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
84 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
85 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
86 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT    
87 Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
88 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
89 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
90 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
91 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
92 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
93 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
94 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
95 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
96 Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia    
97 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
98 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
99 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
100 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
101 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
102 Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
103 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
104 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
105 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
106 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
107 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
108 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
109 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
110 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
111 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
112 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
113 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
114 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
115 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
116 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
117 Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
118 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
119 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
120 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
121 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
122 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
123 Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
124 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
125 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
126 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
127 Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
128 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
129 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
130 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
131 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
132 Geert Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
133 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
134 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
135 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
136 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
137 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
138 Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
139 Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
140 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
141 Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
142 Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia    
143 Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
144 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
145 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
146 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
147 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:26  
148 Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:28  
149 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
150 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
151 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:30  
152 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
153 Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
154 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
155 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:00:35  
156 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:00:41  
157 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:44  
158 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:00:57  
159 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:59  
160 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:29  
161 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
162 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
163 Bram Wegter (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:53  
164 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:02:34  
165 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
166 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia    
167 Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:03:42  
168 Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:05:47  
169 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:11:40  
170 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
171 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
172 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
173 Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
174 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
175 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
176 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
DNF Robin Wennekes (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
DNF Jonathan Mould (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
Points - Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 3  pts
2 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 2  
3 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 3  pts
2 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 2  
3 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 3  pts
2 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 2  
3 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
Youth
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 4:17:54  
2 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT    
3 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
4 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
5 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
6 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
7 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
8 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
9 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT    
10 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
11 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
12 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
13 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT    
14 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
15 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
16 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia    
17 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT    
18 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
19 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
20 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
21 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
22 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
23 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
24 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
25 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
26 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT    
27 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
28 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
29 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
30 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
31 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
32 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
33 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
34 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
35 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
36 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
37 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
38 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
39 Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
40 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
41 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
42 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
43 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
44 Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
45 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:26  
46 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:00:30  
47 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
48 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:44  
49 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:59  
50 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
51 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:02:34  
52 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
53 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia    
54 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:11:40  
55 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
56 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 7:46:03  
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:09  
3 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:00:10  
4 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:11  
5 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:17  
6 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:18  
7 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
8 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:19  
9 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:21  
10 Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:22  
11 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
12 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 0:00:24  
13 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT    
14 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
15 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:25  
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT    
17 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:26  
18 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:27  
19 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
20 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:28  
21 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:29  
22 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:30  
23 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
24 Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia    
25 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:00:31  
26 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:33  
27 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
28 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
29 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
30 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:00:34  
31 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
32 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:35  
33 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
34 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
35 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
36 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
37 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:36  
38 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
39 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
40 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
41 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:38  
42 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT    
43 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:39  
44 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:40  
45 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
46 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:41  
47 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing    
48 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
49 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
50 Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
51 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:42  
52 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
53 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
54 Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:43  
55 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
56 Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
57 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
58 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
59 Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:00:44  
60 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:45  
61 Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
62 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
63 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:46  
64 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
65 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
66 Roy Eefting (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
67 Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:00:47  
68 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:49  
69 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
70 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
71 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
72 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
73 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
74 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:50  
75 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
76 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
77 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
78 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
79 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:00:51  
80 Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
81 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:00:52  
82 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:00:53  
83 Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:00:54  
84 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
85 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
86 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
87 Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:00:55  
88 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole    
89 Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
90 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:00:57  
91 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:00:58  
92 Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:00  
93 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
94 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
95 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
96 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:01:01  
97 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
98 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:01:02  
99 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:03  
100 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:06  
101 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
102 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
103 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:01:10  
104 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
105 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:11  
106 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:01:13  
107 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
108 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:14  
109 Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:15  
110 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
111 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:01:19  
112 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:01:21  
113 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:24  
114 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:37  
115 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:45  
116 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:48  
117 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:50  
118 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:54  
119 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:58  
120 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing    
121 Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:02:03  
122 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:02:04  
123 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:05  
124 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:06  
125 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:02:09  
126 Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:02:10  
127 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:11  
128 Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole 0:02:12  
129 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:13  
130 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:14  
131 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
132 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:02:18  
133 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:02:22  
134 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:29  
135 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:32  
136 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:02:36  
137 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole 0:02:37  
138 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:43  
139 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:50  
140 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:02:56  
141 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:03:13  
142 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:03:18  
143 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:29  
144 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:04:32  
145 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:04:39  
146 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:04:41  
147 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:04:44  
148 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:04:46  
149 Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:47  
150 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:48  
151 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:50  
152 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
153 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:04:51  
154 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:04:52  
155 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:04:55  
156 Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:04:58  
157 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:04:59  
158 Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:05:01  
159 Geert Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:05:03  
160 Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:05:05  
161 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:05:09  
162 Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:05:35  
163 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:06:08  
164 Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:06:10  
165 Bram Wegter (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:07:06  
166 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:07:36  
167 Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:08:48  
168 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:12:17  
169 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:12:30  
170 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:13:46  
171 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:14:15  
172 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:16:32  
173 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:16:39  
174 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:16:41  
175 Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:16:44  
176 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:16:56  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 11  pts
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 6  
3 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 3  
4 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 3  
5 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 3  
6 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 2  
7 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 2  
8 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 2  
9 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
10 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 1  
11 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 1  
12 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 1  
Youth classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 7:46:20  
2 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:01  
3 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:02  
4 Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:05  
5 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:08  
6 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:10  
7 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
8 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:12  
9 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:13  
10 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:16  
11 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
12 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:17  
13 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:18  
14 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
15 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:19  
16 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
17 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:21  
18 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:24  
19 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:25  
20 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:26  
21 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:28  
22 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:32  
23 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:33  
24 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
25 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole 0:00:38  
26 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:00:40  
27 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:00:43  
28 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:00:44  
29 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:49  
30 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
31 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:01:04  
32 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:28  
33 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:31  
34 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:33  
35 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:41  
36 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:01:52  
37 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:01:54  
38 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:01:57  
39 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:02:39  
40 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:02:56  
41 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:12  
42 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:04:22  
43 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:04:24  
44 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:04:29  
45 Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:30  
46 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:31  
47 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:33  
48 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
49 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:04:34  
50 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:04:38  
51 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:04:52  
52 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:07:19  
53 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:12:00  
54 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:16:15  
55 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:16:22  
56 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:16:39