TechPowered By

More tech

Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011

Date range:
May 16-21, 2011

May 17, Stage 1: Hoofddorp - Noordwijk 150.8km

Bol too strong in Noordwijk

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 18, 2011, 0:41 BST,
Updated:
May 18, 2011, 1:57 BST

Rabobank youngster overcomes deficit to also take race lead

Jetse Bol (Rabobank - CT) won the first open road stage of the Royal Smilde Tour with a classy win on the boulevard of Noordwijk. The 21-year old rider's victory was also enough for the Rabobank rider to snatch the race lead from prologue winner, Luke Durbridge (Jayco-AIS).

Durbridge only lost his white yersey in the final straight where he and fellow Australian Michael Hepburn lost ten seconds due to a split in the field.

Although it was a windy day on the flat roads of Noord-Holland, a major split never occurred in the field. Whenever the wind did cause the peloton into to breakup, the prevailing headwinds made it difficult for the those at the front to make any move decisive.

The bunch regrouped in the finale for a bunch sprint and it was Jetse Bol who came out on top.

Tomorrow the riders go to the east of the Netherlands, when they ride from Noordwijk to Olst.

Stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 3:22:24  
2 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
4 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT    
5 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
6 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
7 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
8 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
9 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
10 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
11 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
12 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
13 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT    
14 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT    
15 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
16 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
17 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing    
18 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
19 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
20 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
21 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
22 Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
23 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
24 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
25 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
26 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
27 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
28 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
29 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
30 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
31 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
32 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
33 Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
34 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
35 Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
36 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
37 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT    
38 Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
39 Bart Van Haren    
40 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
41 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
42 Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
43 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
44 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
45 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:10  
46 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
47 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
48 Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
49 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
50 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
51 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
52 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
53 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
54 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
55 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT    
56 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
57 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
58 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
59 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
60 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
61 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
62 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
63 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
64 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
65 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
66 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
67 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
68 Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
69 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
70 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT    
71 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
72 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
73 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
74 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
75 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
76 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
77 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing    
78 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
79 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
80 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
81 Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
82 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
83 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
84 Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
85 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
86 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
87 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
88 Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
89 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
90 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
91 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
92 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
93 Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia    
94 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
95 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
96 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
97 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:00:19  
98 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
99 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
100 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
101 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
102 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
103 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
104 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
105 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
106 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
107 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
108 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
109 Jonathan Mould (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
110 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
111 Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
112 Roy Eefting (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
113 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:00:23  
114 Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
115 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
116 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
117 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:00:56  
118 Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
119 Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:01:25  
120 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
121 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
122 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
123 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
124 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
125 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
126 Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia    
127 Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia    
128 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
129 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
130 Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
131 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
132 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
133 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
134 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
135 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
136 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
137 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
138 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
139 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
140 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
141 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing    
142 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
143 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
144 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
145 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:49  
146 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
147 Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:05  
148 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
149 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:03:19  
150 Bram Wegter (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:04:01  
151 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:04:05  
152 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
153 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
154 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
155 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
156 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
157 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
158 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:04:12  
159 Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:04:13  
160 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
161 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia    
162 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
163 Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
164 Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
165 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
166 Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
167 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
168 Geert Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
169 Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
170 Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
171 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team    
172 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
173 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain    
174 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
175 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
176 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
177 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:09:03  
178 Robin Wennekes (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:09:21  
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank CT 3:28:11  
2 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:07  
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:13  
4 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:00:16  
5 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
6 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:00:18  
7 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:19  
8 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
9 Mark Christian (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:20  
10 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
11 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 0:00:22  
12 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank CT    
13 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
14 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:23  
15 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank CT    
17 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:24  
18 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:25  
19 Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
20 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:27  
21 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:28  
22 Alexey Markov (Rus) National Team Russia    
23 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:00:29  
24 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
25 Andrew Fenn (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:31  
26 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
27 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
28 René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
29 Bart Van Haaren    
30 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:00:32  
31 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
32 Dan McLay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:33  
33 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
34 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
35 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
36 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
37 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank CT 0:00:34  
38 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
39 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
40 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank CT    
41 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:36  
42 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank CT    
43 Fillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:00:37  
44 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:38  
45 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
46 Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:39  
47 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing    
48 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
49 Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
50 Frank Vreugdenhil (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
51 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:40  
52 Berden de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
53 Alexander Prishpetnyi (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:41  
54 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
55 Peter Merx (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
56 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
57 Pim de Beer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
58 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
59 Joris de Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:00:42  
60 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:43  
61 Henrik Abom (Swe) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
62 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
63 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:44  
64 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
65 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
66 Roy Eefting (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
67 Sander Lormans (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:00:45  
68 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:47  
69 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
70 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
71 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
72 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
73 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
74 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:00:48  
75 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
76 Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
77 Paul Helderman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
78 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
79 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:00:49  
80 Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG    
81 Harm Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
82 Sven van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:00:50  
83 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
84 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
85 Leon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:00:51  
86 Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:00:52  
87 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
88 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
89 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
90 Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:00:53  
91 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
92 Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
93 Raymond Werst (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
94 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:00:55  
95 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:00:56  
96 Jonathan Mould (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:00:57  
97 Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:00:58  
98 Gert Jan van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
99 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
100 Jaron van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner    
101 Harm de Vries (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam 0:00:59  
102 Robert De Greef (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
103 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:01:00  
104 Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:01  
105 Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:01:04  
106 Ole Martin Olheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
107 Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:06  
108 Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:01:08  
109 Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
110 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:09  
111 Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:01:11  
112 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team    
113 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:12  
114 Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:13  
115 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
116 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:01:17  
117 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:01:22  
118 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:35  
119 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:37  
120 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:43  
121 Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:46  
122 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:01:50  
123 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team 0:01:52  
124 Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:01:56  
125 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing    
126 Alexander Serov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:02:01  
127 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:02:02  
128 Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:03  
129 Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:04  
130 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team    
131 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:02:07  
132 Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:02:08  
133 Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:02:09  
134 Thomas Moses (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:02:10  
135 Justin van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole    
136 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:11  
137 Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:12  
138 Mads Meyer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland    
139 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:13  
140 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:02:16  
141 Steven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:20  
142 Valery Valynin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:02:26  
143 Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:02:27  
144 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:02:30  
145 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:02:33  
146 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Crédit Agricole 0:02:35  
147 Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
148 Didier Caspers (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:02:45  
149 Ralph Gelens (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:02:59  
150 Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:04:22  
151 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:04:30  
152 Levi Heymans (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:04:31  
153 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco AIS 0:04:37  
154 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco AIS    
155 Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
156 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Himmerland 0:04:39  
157 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:04:42  
158 Victor Manakov (Rus) National Team Russia 0:04:44  
159 Samuel Harrison (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:45  
160 Simon Yates (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:46  
161 Erick Rowsell (GBr) National Team Great Britain 0:04:48  
162 Yannick Janssen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT    
163 Havard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:04:49  
164 Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner 0:04:50  
165 Erick Tol (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU    
166 Kay Welten (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT 0:04:53  
167 Mark Stokreef (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:04:56  
168 Dex Groen (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:04:57  
169 Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:04:59  
170 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:05:00  
171 Geert Van der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam 0:05:01  
172 Bram Imming (Ned) Nationale Baan Selectie KNWU 0:05:02  
173 Niels De Blaauw (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:05:03  
174 Michel Stroosnijder (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam    
175 Bram Wegter (Ned) Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:05:11  
176 Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team 0:05:14  
177 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) National Team Russia 0:09:41  
178 Robin Wennekes (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team 0:10:03