Valverde wins Route d'Occitanie

Demare takes victory on final stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:35:57 
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First  
3Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
4David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
5José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team  
6Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
7Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
8Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
9Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
10Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
11Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos  
12Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
13Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
14Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team  
15Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy  
16Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie  
17Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
18Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
19Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
20Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
21Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
22Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
23Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
24Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos  
25Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First  
27Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
28Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
29Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
30Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
31Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First  
32Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First  
33Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
34Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy  
36Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
37Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos  
38Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
39Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:00:48 
40Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:00:59 
41Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
42Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
43Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie0:01:01 
44Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:01:20 
45Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:01:25 
46Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:27 
47Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
48Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:01:35 
49Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:43 
50Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
51Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid  
53James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First  
54Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie  
55Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
56Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Interpro Cycling Academy  
57Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
58Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
59Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
60Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
61Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
62Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:10 
63Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First  
64Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
65Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos0:02:25 
66Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid  
67Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
68Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie  
69Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie  
70Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team  
71Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
72Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar Team  
73Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
74Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
75Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team  
76Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos  
77Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
78Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:03:27 
80Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos0:03:28 
81Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:51 
82Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
83Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:04:28 
84Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:04:41 
85Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
86Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
87Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy  
88Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:04:44 
89Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
90Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:50 
91Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:52 
92Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:53 
93Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:05:29 
94Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:06:51 
95Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First0:07:14 
96Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:38 
97Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
98Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
DNFJaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFThibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
DNFLorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel  
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ20 pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First17 
3Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15 
4David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA13 
5José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team11 
6Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9310 
7Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM9 
8Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8 
9Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
10Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias7 
11Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie6 
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6 
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6 
14Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos5 
15Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic4 
16Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
17Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team2 
18Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel1 
19Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy1 
Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4 pts
2Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie3 
3Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
4Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole2 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:35:57 
2Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos  
3Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
4Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
5Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
6Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
7Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
8Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
9Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos  
10Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First  
11Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
12Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
13Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
14Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos  
15Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
16Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:00:59 
17Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:01:35 
18Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:43 
19James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First  
20Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
21Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
22Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
23Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:02:25 
24Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic  
25Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:51 
27Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:41 
28Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:04:44 
29Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:52 
30Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:06:51 
31Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:14:38 
Final general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team18:04:42 
2Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos0:00:08 
3Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First0:00:17 
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42 
5Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:00:45 
6Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:30 
7Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:01:48 
8Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:02:26 
9Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:32 
10Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:42 
11Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:45 
12Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:22 
13Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:52 
14Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:16 
15Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:25 
16Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:27 
17Adrien Guillonnet (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:07:42 
18Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:08:08 
19Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:32 
20Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:36 
21Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:09:24 
22Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:57 
23Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie0:10:29 
24Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:35 
25Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:38 
26Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:53 
27Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:12:44 
28Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:13:22 
29Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:35 
30Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:40 
31Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:16:21 
32Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:29 
33Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:40 
34Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:53 
35Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:17:12 
36Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:17:56 
37Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:23 
38Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:21 
39José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:20:43 
40Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:46 
41Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:22:05 
42Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos0:22:44 
43Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:23:36 
44Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:10 
45Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:25:15 
46Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:20 
47Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:28 
48Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:27:19 
49Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team0:27:36 
50Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:28:00 
51Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:28:11 
52Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:29:49 
53Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos0:30:12 
54Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa) Interpro Cycling Academy0:30:13 
55Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:31:11 
56Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos0:31:15 
57Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:31:49 
58Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:33:19 
59Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:33:22 
60Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:33:27 
61Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:33:29 
62Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:34:35 
63James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:36:29 
64Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:37:53 
65Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:38:00 
66Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:38:12 
67Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:38:43 
68Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy0:38:46 
69Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:06 
70Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy0:39:32 
71Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:39:41 
72Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:40:17 
73Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:40:45 
74Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:40:58 
75Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:41:20 
76Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:41:56 
77Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:42:23 
78Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First0:43:17 
79Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:43:35 
80Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First0:43:44 
81Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:43:58 
82Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:44:15 
83Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:44:35 
84David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:47:57 
85Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:48:37 
86Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:49:24 
87Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:49:36 
88Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:49:54 
89Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid0:50:01 
90Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:50:42 
91Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid0:50:49 
92Yohann Gene (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:51:10 
93Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First0:52:31 
94Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:53:37 
95Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:53:46 
96Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:55:28 
97Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:56:02 
98Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:03:14 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ40 pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team32 
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First30 
4David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA24 
5Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos22 
6Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos20 
7José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team20 
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First18 
9Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos17 
10Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15 
11Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First15 
12Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel12 
13Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid12 
14Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie12 
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
16Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic10 
17Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9310 
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10 
19Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM9 
20Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy9 
21Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias8 
22Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8 
23Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
24Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos7 
25Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7 
26Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias7 
27Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
28Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF7 
29Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6 
30Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel6 
31Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
32Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
33Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic5 
34Brice Feillu (Fra) Arkéa Samsic4 
35Edwin Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy4 
36Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 934 
37Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie4 
38Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
39Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie3 
40Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
41Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy3 
42Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2 
43Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2 
44Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
45Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias22 pts
2Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits19 
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team19 
4Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18 
5Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
6Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos12 
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First12 
8Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy12 
9Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias11 
10Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel10 
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
12Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos7 
13Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy7 
14Angelo Tulik (Fra) Total Direct Energie6 
15Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6 
16José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team6 
17Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ6 
18Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
19Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid5 
20Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel4 
21Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos4 
22Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team4 
23Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos4 
24Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic3 
25Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
26Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
27Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2 
28Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole2 
29Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
30Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy2 
31Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar Team1 
32Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel1 
33Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First1 
34Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic1 
35Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 931 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos18:04:50 
2Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:00:37 
3Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:22 
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:02:18 
5Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:24 
6Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:34 
7Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:02:37 
8Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:14 
9Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:44 
10Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:07:17 
11Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Interpro Cycling Academy0:09:16 
12Florian Hudry (Fra) Interpro Cycling Academy0:12:36 
13Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:21 
14Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:45 
15Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:15 
16Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:38 
17Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:12 
18Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:20 
19Rémy Rochas (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:28:03 
20Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:33:11 
21James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:36:21 
22Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:37:45 
23Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First0:37:52 
24Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:39:33 
25Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel0:40:37 
26Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:42:15 
27Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:43:27 
28David Gonzalez Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:47:49 
29Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:48:29 
30Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:49:46 
31Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 930:53:29 

Related Articles

Back to top