TechPowered By

More tech

Bos wins Ronde van Zeeland

By:
Cycling News

Sinkeldam and van Staeyen round out top three

Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:24:17  
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    
3 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
4 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart    
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
6 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
7 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
8 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team3M    
9 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
10 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
11 Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post - Chainreaction    
12 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
13 Franceso Van Coppernolle (Bel) Veranclassic-Doltcini    
14 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
15 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart    
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
17 Maarten van Trijp (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
18 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG)    
19 Floris Gerts (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
20 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team3M    
21 Ricardo van Dongen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
22 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
23 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
24 Remco te Brake (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
25 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
26 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
27 Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
28 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
29 Frederiek Vandewiele (Bel) Veranclassic-Doltcini    
30 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
31 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
32 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart    
33 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic-Doltcini    
34 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
35 Morten Øllegaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
36 Martin Reinert (Ger) Team Stuttgart    
37 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
38 Stan Wijkel (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
39 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
40 Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
41 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Josan-ToWin Cycling Team    
42 Jaap de Man (Ned) Team3M    
43 Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Team3M    
44 Davy Gunst (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
45 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
46 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    
47 Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
48 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic-Doltcini    
49 Maarten de Jonge (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
50 Dylan van Zijl (Ned) Team3M    
51 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team3M    
52 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
53 Timo Roosen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
54 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
55 Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Veranclassic-Doltcini    
56 Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart    
57 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic-Doltcini    
58 Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
59 Sean Van de Waeter (Bel) Josan-ToWin Cycling Team    
60 Ian Vansumere (Bel) Josan-ToWin Cycling Team    
61 Dex Groen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
62 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Josan-ToWin Cycling Team    
63 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
64 Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
65 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction    
66 Bas Quinten Tietema (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
67 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
68 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
69 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
70 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Veranclassic-Doltcini    
71 Marco Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
72 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
73 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
74 Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:00:09  
75 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG)    
76 Niels Goeree (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
77 Dirk Finders (Ger) Josan-ToWin Cycling Team    
78 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
79 Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
80 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
81 Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction    
82 Lars Horring (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
83 Sjors Roosen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
84 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG)    
85 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam    
86 Joren Segers (Bel) Team3M    
87 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
88 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
89 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
90 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
91 Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels 0:00:13  
92 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
93 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
94 Martin Herbek Gron (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
95 Robbert De Greef (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG)    
96 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
97 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
98 Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
99 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
100 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
101 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
102 Bram de Kort (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam    
103 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Josan-ToWin Cycling Team    
104 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
105 Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
106 Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG)    
107 Emil Bakhoj Halvorsen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
108 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Riwal Cycling Team    
109 Klaas Sys (Bel) Josan-ToWin Cycling Team    
110 Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
111 Ike Groen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
112 Jens Mouris (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Nationaal Team Nederland    
114 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    
115 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:22  
116 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:25  
117 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:29  
118 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:33  
119 Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:57  
120 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
121 Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:01:19  
122 Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart    
123 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG) 0:01:20  
124 Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG)    
125 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam 0:01:28  
126 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels    
127 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:01:31  
128 Tiziano Dall Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:01:40  
129 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:48  
130 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:50  
131 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:52  
132 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:02:17  
DNF Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
DNF Owain Doull (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction    
DNF Jim van den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team (KOG)    
DNF Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Veranclassic-Doltcini