Van Aert continues road success with Ronde van Limburg victory

Belgian tops Godon, Vermeersch

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan4:44:40 
2Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
4Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre  
5Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:06 
6Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:00:13 
7Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
8Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre  
10Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
11Luuc Bugter (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam  
12Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
13Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam  
14Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
15Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
16Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
17Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre  
18Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era - Circus  
19Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
20Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
23Braam Merlier (Bel) Era - Circus  
24Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team  
25Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
26Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
27Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
28Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
29Louis Verhelst (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
30Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
31Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
32Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Era - Circus  
33Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
34Joris Blokker (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team  
35Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
36Michael Boroš (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
37Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex  
38Regan Gough (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction  
39Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre  
40Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch  
41Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
42Jelle Cant (Bel) Era - Circus  
43Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
44Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:00:23 
45Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:26 
46Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:29 
47Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:38 
48Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
49Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Circus  
50Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:04 
51Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
52Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
53Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
54Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:01:09 
55Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:24 
56Merlijn Decoster (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon0:01:32 
57Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction0:01:34 
58Joshua Teasdale (GBr) Team Differdange - Losch  
59Ivar Slik (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team  
60Justin Timmermans (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam0:01:37 
61David Boucher (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:39 
62Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:41 
63Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam  
64Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank - Corendon  
65Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
66Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:01:45 
67Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre  
68Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
69Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
70Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
72Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:48 
73Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
74Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
75Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:01:51 
76Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam0:01:53 
77Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon  
78Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
79Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
80Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team0:03:23 
81Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
82Rens Tulner (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam  
83Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex0:04:35 
84Andrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex  
85Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:04:41 
DNFThijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
DNFElias Afewerki (Eri) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFBryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFTim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
DNFOrluis Aular (Ven) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFJonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post Chain Reaction  
DNFJonathan Breyne (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFAuxence Buntinx (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFAmaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFAbe Celi (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
DNFAlexander Cools (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
DNFRene Corella (Mex) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFNiels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFKenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFGuillaume Delvaux (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFYannick Detant (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team  
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFBrecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFAntoine Didier (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFGerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFBastien Duculty (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFHuub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFDan Gardner (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction  
DNFAlexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFStan Godrie (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFGuillaume Haag (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFRobin Haubruge (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFAdam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction  
DNFMerijn Korevaar (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
DNFStefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
DNFRob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFMandel Márquez (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFJelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFCristopher Mansilla Almonacid (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFChristophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
DNFJelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
DNFJan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFPita Cristian David (Ecu) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFJan Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
DNFFlorian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFGert Smets (Bel) Era - Circus  
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFHendrik Sweeck (Bel) Era - Circus  
DNFDiether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Circus  
DNFHarry Sweering (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
DNFJordi Talen (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam  
DNFRemco Te Brake (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team  
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFLarry Valvasori (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFMatthias Van Aken (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team  
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFPatrick Van Der Duin (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
DNFDavid Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon  
DNFMel Van Der Veekens (Ned) Monkey Town Continental Team  
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction  
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFCoen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  

Related Articles

Back to top