Katarzyna Niewiadoma wins Ronde Van Gelderland

Natalie Van Gogh and Lieselot Decroix beaten to victory in three-up sprint

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3:30:46 
2Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
3Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:05 
5Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
6Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
7Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
8Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
9Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
10Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
11Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
12Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
13Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products  
14Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
15Claudia Koster (Ned)  
16Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)  
17Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
18Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana  
19Evy Kuijpers (Ned)  
20Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
21Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink  
22Anna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
23Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi  
24Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
25Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
26Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5  
27Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
28Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-Zannata  
29Špela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
30Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
31Laura Gorter (Ned)  
32Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
33Tessa Neefjes (Ned)  
34Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
35Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
36Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)  
37Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
38Femke Van Kessel (Ned)  
39Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) Astana Pro Team  
40Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld-Zannata  
41Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu)  
42Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned)  
43Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)  
44Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
45Allison Arensman (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker  
46Melanie Hessling (Ger)  
47Esther Van Veen (Ned)  
48Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products  
49Lenny Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
50Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
51Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
52Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
53Ivana Tiessens (Ned)  
54Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
55Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
56Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5  
57Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Astana Pro Team  
58Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
59Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
60Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
61Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:17 
62Anne Huinen (Ned)0:02:33 
63Melanie Klement (Ned)  
64Melissa Steenhof (Ned)  
65Erin Kinnealy (Aus)  
66Kirsten Howard (Aus)  
67Melanie Woering (Ned)  
68Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
69Alicja Verhagen (Ned)  
70Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
71Cleo Kortenhorst (Ned)  
72Irene Gerritsen (Ned)  
73Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
74Ingrid Tempert (Ned)  
75Pernilla Van Rozelaar (Ned)  
76Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)  
77Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
78Céline Van Houtum (Ned)  
79Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
80Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)  
81Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)  
82Olga Velzen (Ned)  
83Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)  
84Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
85Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products  
86Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
87Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)  
88Nike Beckeringh (Ned)  
89Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Etixx-Guill D'or  
90Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
91Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
92Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned)0:02:38 
93Edita Mazureviciute (Ltu)0:04:23 
94Daria Egorova (Rus)  
95Ilse Miltenburg (Ned)0:04:26 
96Juul Hubert (Ned)  
97Willemiek Meinders (Ned)  
98Suzanne De Lange (Ned)  
99Nadia Stappenbelt (Ned)0:04:40 
DNFEsther Van Leeuwen (Ned)  
DNFMorag Wouters (Ned)  
DNFAnne Posthuma (Ned)  
DNFSylvie Boermans (Ned)  
DNFFemke Geeris (Ned)  
DNFRosan Baas (Ned)  
DNFAnna Marie Hughes (GBr)  
DNFLinda Ringlever (Ned)  
DNFSanne Van Helmond (Ned)  
DNFEveline De Groot (Ned)  
DNFFianna Stenveld (Ned)  
DNFIrene Lako (Ned)  
DNFTessa Nederhoff (Ned)  
DNFCornelie Smorenburg (Ned)  
DNFMichelle De Graaf (Ned)  
DNFMarije Hengerveld (Ned)  
DNFSara Verhaest (Bel)  
DNFGina Hofland (Ned)  
DNFMinke Bakker (Ned)  
DNFTamara Pijpers (Ned)  
DNFJoanne Groeneveldt (Ned)  
DNFMarianne Van Leeuwen (Ned)  
DNFElleke Claessen (Ned)  
DNFYvette De Koning (Ned)  
DNFHolly Breck (USA)  
DNFAliya Traficante (USA)  
DNFMadeleine Boutet (USA)  
DNFLisanne Roelofs (Ned)  
DNFLinda Scholten (Ned)  
DNFRixt Hoogland (Ned)  
DNFLinda De Croon (Ned)  
DNFLaurian Heijerman (Ned)  
DNFJustina Jovaišyte (Ltu)  
DNFZavinta Titenyte (Ltu)  
DNFElaine Jansen (Ned)  
DNFImke Vormeer (Ned)  
DNFSanne Bouwmeester (Ned)  
DNFAnouk Hof (Ned)  
DNFKelley Hess (USA)  
DNFSimone De Vries (Ned)  
DNFSenna Feron (Ned)  
DNFMathilde Matthysse (Ned)  
DNFCelesta Op Den Brouw (Ned)  
DNFChantal Verstraten (Ned)  
DNFWinanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
DNFAnna Christian (GBr) Wiggle High5  
DNFMalgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)  
DNFKarolina Karasiewicz (Pol)  
DNFAnastasia Safonava (Blr)  
Back to top