TechPowered By

More tech

Ronde de l'Oise 2012

Date range:
June 7-10, 2012

June 10, Stage 4: Crépy en Valois - Rantigny 173.9km

Delpech wins Ronde de l'Oise

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 12:19 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 13:35 BST

Frenchman also wins fourth and final stage

Number one: Jean-Luc Delpech in Rantigny

Number one: Jean-Luc Delpech in Rantigny

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) 4:01:46  
2 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor)    
3 Boris Dron (Bel)    
4 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) 0:00:03  
5 Russell Downing (GBr) 0:00:23  
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
7 Gert Joeaar (Est)    
8 Niko Eeckhout (Bel)    
9 Ronan Racault (Fra)    
10 Justin Jules (Fra)    
11 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra)    
12 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned)    
13 Melvin Boskamp (Ned)    
14 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)    
15 Benoît Sinner (Fra)    
16 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
17 Boris Zimine (Fra)    
18 Goffrey Rouat (Fra)    
19 Alexis Bodiot (Fra)    
20 Kamil Zielinski (Pol)    
21 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun)    
22 Erick Rowsell (GBr)    
23 Antoine Fouldrin (Fra)    
24 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)    
25 Edvin Wilsson (Swe)    
26 Camille Thominet (Fra)    
27 Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor)    
28 Timothy Vangheel (Bel)    
29 Mathieu Desniou (Fra)    
30 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel)    
31 Michael Olsson (Swe)    
32 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp)    
33 Flavien Maurelet (Fra)    
34 Henrik Abom (Swe)    
35 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor)    
36 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor)    
37 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)    
38 Marco Minnaard (Ned)    
39 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
40 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel)    
41 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
42 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra)    
43 Gaylord Cumont (Fra)    
44 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
45 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
46 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
47 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor)    
48 Olivier Lefrancois (Fra)    
49 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
50 Franck Charrier (Fra)    
51 Edouard Louyest (Fra)    
52 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
53 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
54 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
55 Yann Guyot (Fra)    
56 Mark Mcnally (Gbr)    
57 Piotr Gawronski (Pol)    
58 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)    
59 Dimitri Champion (Fra)    
60 Tom Goovaerts (Bel)    
61 Albain Cormier (Fra)    
62 Romain Delalot (Fra)    
63 Loïc Desriac (Fra)    
64 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) 0:00:47  
65 Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)    
66 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) 0:00:57  
67 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) 0:02:01  
68 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor)    
69 Pierre Drancourt (Fra)    
70 Kevin Fouache (Fra)    
71 Risto Raid (Est) 0:02:54  
72 Romain Pillon (Fra)    
73 Geoffrey Venel (Fra)    
74 Rick Zabel (Ger)    
75 Robert Partridge (Gbr)    
76 Dean Windsor (Aus)    
77 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)    
78 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)    
79 Sebastien Boire (Fra)    
80 Tom Dernies (Bel)    
81 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
82 Freddy Bichot (Fra)    
83 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) 0:07:02  
84 Benoit Drujon (Fra)    
85 Emmanuel Mutin (Fra) 0:11:17  
86 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
87 Olivier Chevalier (Bel)    
88 Igor Boev (Rus) 0:11:23  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) 15:45:01  
2 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) 0:00:03  
3 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) 0:00:04  
4 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) 0:00:09  
5 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) 0:00:10  
6 Boris Dron (Bel)    
7 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) 0:00:21  
8 Gert Joeaar (Est) 0:00:22  
9 Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) 0:00:25  
10 Edvin Wilsson (Swe)    
11 Melvin Boskamp (Ned)    
12 Erick Rowsell (GBr)    
13 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
14 Dimitri Champion (Fra)    
15 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) 0:00:31  
16 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) 0:00:32  
17 Justin Jules (Fra)    
18 Angelo Tulik (Fra) 0:00:35  
19 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) 0:00:37  
20 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) 0:00:38  
21 Michael Olsson (Swe)    
22 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)    
23 Franck Charrier (Fra)    
24 Henrik Abom (Swe)    
25 Ronan Racault (Fra)    
26 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
27 Kamil Zielinski (Pol)    
28 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor)    
29 Camille Thominet (Fra)    
30 Boris Zimine (Fra)    
31 Timothy Vangheel (Bel)    
32 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel)    
33 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel)    
34 Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor)    
35 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra)    
36 Flavien Maurelet (Fra)    
37 Gaylord Cumont (Fra)    
38 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)    
39 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor)    
40 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)    
41 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
42 Piotr Gawronski (Pol)    
43 Flavien Dassonville (Fra)    
44 Mark Mcnally (GBr)    
45 Romain Delalot (Fra)    
46 Edouard Louyest (Fra)    
47 Loïc Desriac (Fra)    
48 Albain Cormier (Fra)    
49 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
50 Yann Guyot (Fra)    
51 Laurent Pichon (Fra) 0:00:41  
52 Antoine Fouldrin (Fra) 0:00:48  
53 Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) 0:01:16  
54 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) 0:02:17  
55 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)    
56 Freddy Bichot (Fra) 0:03:07  
57 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) 0:03:09  
58 Rick Zabel (Ger)    
59 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
60 Robert Partridge (GBr) 0:05:39  
61 Marco Minnaard (Ned)    
62 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) 0:09:26  
63 Russell Downing (GBr) 0:09:55  
64 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
65 Tomasz Olejnick (Pol) 0:10:01  
66 Risto Raid (Est) 0:12:26  
67 Dean Windsor (Aus) 0:12:46  
68 Sebastien Boire (Fra) 0:13:50  
69 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) 0:14:28  
70 Goffrey Rouat (Fra)    
71 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) 0:15:08  
72 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) 0:16:06  
73 Tom Dernies (Bel) 0:16:59  
74 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) 0:18:31  
75 Benoît Sinner (Fra) 0:18:51  
76 Benoit Drujon (Fra) 0:21:03  
77 Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) 0:21:23  
78 Romain Pillon (Fra) 0:21:38  
79 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) 0:21:46  
80 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) 0:22:26  
81 Igor Boev (Rus) 0:22:43  
82 Alexis Caresmel (Fra) 0:24:53  
83 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) 0:25:06  
84 Kevin Fouache (Fra) 0:25:13  
85 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) 0:25:22  
86 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) 0:27:24  
87 Geoffrey Venel (Fra) 0:28:17  
88 Emmanuel Mutin (Fra) 0:34:29