Eijssen solos to stage win, overall lead

Ax-3 Domaines finish causes big separations on GC

Full results stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team4:07:45 
2Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:00:47 
3Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team0:00:53 
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:13 
5George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne0:01:14 
6Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:01:16 
7Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:01:28 
8Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:01:31 
9Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U0:01:43 
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea  
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:53 
12Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:06 
13Anthony Soares (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:02:31 
14Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:02:44 
15Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne0:02:46 
16Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:02:50 
17Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:02:52 
18Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:03:35 
19Gregoire Tarride (Fra) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:03:50 
20Rudy Molard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:04:10 
21Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:04:12 
22Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:04:40 
23Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:04:52 
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:05:20 
25Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U  
26Simon Nuber (Ger) Allemagne  
27Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:05:43 
28Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:05:54 
29Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite De Normandie  
30Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:06:20 
31Carter Jones (USA) USA National Team0:07:29 
32Amindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:08:05 
33Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:08:10 
34Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:43 
35Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
36Niels Schepmans (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:08:46 
37Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:09:03 
38Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc  
39Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:09:49 
40Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:10:15 
41Jorg Pannekoek (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
42Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:10:26 
43Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendee U0:11:15 
44Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U0:11:42 
45Mickaël Queiroz (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:11:47 
46Charles Fallick (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:15:45 
47Thibault Huche (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:16:04 
48Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:16:32 
49Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:16:56 
50Alexis Romeder (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:17:34 
51Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:17:48 
52Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:17:50 
53Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:17:55 
54Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac  
55Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:19:27 
56Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:19:32 
57Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:19:46 
58Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:19:53 
59Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:20:55 
60Romain Sauboua (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne  
61Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea0:21:20 
62Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea  
63Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:21:29 
64Eric Slack (USA) USA National Team  
65Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team  
66Loïc Desriac (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:21:40 
67Victor Lahut (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:21:46 
68Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie  
69Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin  
70Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne0:22:16 
71Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:22:21 
72Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Vendee U0:22:23 
73Sander Maasing (Est) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:23:23 
74Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac  
75Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:23:36 
76Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne0:24:14 
77Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:24:35 
78Pierre Comet (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:24:51 
79Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team  
80Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:25:45 
81Chase Pinkham (USA) USA National Team0:25:48 
82Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:26:02 
83Léo Menville (Fra) Gsc Blagnac  
84Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:26:09 
85Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
86Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep  
87Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea0:26:25 
88Korantin Peron (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:26:38 
89Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:26:49 
90Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:26:52 
91Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:27:39 
92Remi Badoc (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:28:35 
93Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:28:41 
94Maxime Veyrines (Fra) Gsc Blagnac  
95Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Comite De Normandie  
96Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:29:36 
97Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
98Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  
99Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:30:50 
100Frédéric Rangée (Fra) Comite De Normandie  
101Wilfried Jaffrelot (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:31:43 
DNSBjorn Thurau (Ger) Allemagne  
DNFPatrice Notin (Fra) Cr4C Roanne  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team12:13:48 
2Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:00:50 
3Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team0:01:01 
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:25 
5George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne0:01:26 
6Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U0:01:27 
7Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:01:28 
8Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:01:32 
9Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:01:40 
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea0:01:55 
11Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:02:04 
12Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:18 
13Anthony Soares (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:02:43 
14Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:02:56 
15Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne0:02:58 
16Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:03:04 
17Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:03:47 
18Gregoire Tarride (Fra) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:04:02 
19Rudy Molard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:04:22 
20Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:04:43 
21Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:04:52 
22Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:05:04 
23Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U0:05:32 
24Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep  
25Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:05:55 
26Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:06:06 
27Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:06:15 
28Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:06:20 
29Carter Jones (USA) USA National Team0:08:10 
30Amindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:08:17 
31Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:08:51 
32Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:55 
33Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
34Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:10:27 
35Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U0:11:54 
36Mickaël Queiroz (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:11:59 
37Simon Nuber (Ger) Allemagne0:15:43 
38Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendee U0:17:50 
39Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:18:02 
40Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:18:03 
41Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep  
42Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:18:07 
43Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:19:39 
44Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:20:14 
45Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:21:41 
46Eric Slack (USA) USA National Team  
47Loïc Desriac (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:21:52 
48Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:21:58 
49Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:22:33 
50Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Vendee U0:22:35 
51Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:23:18 
52Sander Maasing (Est) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:23:55 
53Niels Schepmans (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:23:59 
54Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Orbea0:24:16 
55Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne0:24:26 
56Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:25:02 
57Jorg Pannekoek (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:25:28 
58Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:26:21 
59Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep  
60Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:26:37 
61Korantin Peron (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:26:50 
62Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:27:04 
63Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:27:19 
64Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne0:29:41 
65Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:29:58 
66Charles Fallick (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:30:58 
67Thibault Huche (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:31:17 
68Frédéric Rangée (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:31:42 
69Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:31:45 
70Alexis Romeder (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:32:57 
71Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:34:45 
72Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:34:59 
73Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:35:14 
74Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:35:20 
75Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:36:08 
76Romain Sauboua (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:36:37 
77Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Orbea0:36:43 
78Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea0:36:53 
79Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:37:19 
80Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:37:59 
81Nicolas Ferrand (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:38:36 
82Victor Lahut (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:38:37 
83Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:39:02 
84Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:39:21 
85Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:39:48 
86Pierre Comet (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:40:56 
87Chase Pinkham (USA) USA National Team0:41:11 
88Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:41:12 
89Léo Menville (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:41:15 
90Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Orbea0:42:52 
91Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:43:27 
92Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:43:38 
93Remi Badoc (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:43:48 
94Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:43:54 
95Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:44:13 
96Maxime Veyrines (Fra) Gsc Blagnac  
97Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:45:35 
98Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:46:03 
99Wilfried Jaffrelot (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:46:56 
100Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:47:05 
101Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:47:20 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille38 pts
2Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U35 
3Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team25 
4Edouard Louyest (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc25 
5Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne20 
6Christopher De Souza (Fra) Comite De Normandie20 
7Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne19 
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht18 
9Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team16 
10Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep16 
11Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team16 
12Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc16 
13Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep16 
14Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation14 
15Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport14 
16Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team13 
17George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne12 
18Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation11 
19Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin10 
20Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team10 
21Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep9 
22Kévin Reza (Fra) Vendee U9 
23Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport9 
24Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8 
25Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc8 
26Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin7 
27Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Orbea6 
28Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U6 
29Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs5 
30Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Cc Etupes Le Doubs4 
31Anthony Soares (Fra) Cr4C Roanne3 
32Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team3 
33Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie3 
34Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport2 
35Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht2 
36Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea1 
37Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1 
38Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team20 pts
2Nicolas Cardepuy (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne16 
3Jérémy Grimal (Fra) Albi Velo Sport12 
4Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U11 
5Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vc La Pomme Marseille8 
6Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team7 
7Andrew Talansky (USA) USA National Team7 
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6 
9Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne6 
10Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne4 
11Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Albi Velo Sport4 
12Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4 
13Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep4 
14Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne4 
15George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne3 
16Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne3 
17Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U3 
18Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin3 
19Vincent Dauga (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne2 
20Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport2 
21Anthony Buhler (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs2 
22Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1 
23Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep1 
24Amindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1George Bennett (NZl) Cr4C Roanne12:15:14 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:38 
3Michel Koch (Ger) Allemagne0:01:32 
4Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:01:38 
5Gregoire Tarride (Fra) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:02:36 
6Floris Smeyers (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:03:17 
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Cc Etupes Le Doubs0:03:38 
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Vendee U0:04:06 
9Martijn Debaene (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:04:49 
10Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:09:01 
11Mickaël Queiroz (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:10:33 
12Simon Nuber (Ger) Allemagne0:14:17 
13Etienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:16:37 
14Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep  
15Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:18:13 
16Matthias Fraisse (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:20:15 
17Anthony Perez (Fra) Albi Velo Sport0:21:07 
18Niels Schepmans (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:22:33 
19Christopher Roth (Ger) Allemagne0:23:00 
20Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:23:36 
21Florian Taillefer (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:25:53 
22Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Allemagne0:28:15 
23Charles Fallick (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:29:32 
24Thibault Huche (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:29:51 
25Alexis Romeder (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:31:31 
26Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) Vc La Pomme Marseille0:33:19 
27Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws-Eijssen Cycling Team0:33:48 
28Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:33:54 
29Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quickstep0:34:42 
30Romain Sauboua (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:35:11 
31Julien Duval (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:35:53 
32Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:36:33 
33Silvan Dillier (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:37:36 
34Pierre Comet (Fra) Gsc Blagnac0:39:30 
35Chase Pinkham (USA) USA National Team0:39:45 
36Mickael Delage (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne0:42:01 
37Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:42:12 
38Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Comite De Normandie0:42:28 
39Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:42:47 
40Maxime Veyrines (Fra) Gsc Blagnac  
41Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Cr4C Roanne0:44:09 
42Wilfried Jaffrelot (Fra) Cotes d'Armor Marie Morin0:45:30 
43Baptiste Pecheul (Fra) Sojasun Espoir - Acnc0:45:54 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1PWS-EIJSSEN CYCLING TEAM36:48:51 
2BEVEREN0:01:02 
3CR4C ROANNE0:01:04 
4ALLEMAGNE0:02:31 
5VC LA POMME MARSEILLE0:03:10 
6CHAMBERY CYCLISME FORMATION0:04:58 
7VENDEE U0:11:10 
8ALBI VELO SPORT0:21:48 
9USA NATIONAL TEAM0:23:00 
10COTES D'ARMOR MARIE MORIN0:28:43 
11JONG VLAANDEREN - BAUKNECHT0:29:17 
12SOJASUN ESPOIR - ACNC0:39:18 
13TELENET-FIDEA CYCLING TEAM0:41:41 
14COMITE DE NORMANDIE0:42:14 
15CC ETUPES LE DOUBS0:43:04 
16ORBEA0:44:23 
17GSC BLAGNAC0:53:37 
18ENTENTE SUD GASCOGNE1:06:39 

Related Articles

Back to top