TechPowered By

More tech

November 20, Eliite Women:

Ferrand Prevot triumphs in Rodez

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 20, 2011, 22:48 GMT,
Updated:
November 20, 2011, 22:50 GMT

Ferrier-Bruneau, Morel Petitgirard round out top-three

Full Results
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) A C Bazancourt Reims 0:40:36  
2 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Beziers-Mediterranee Cycle 0:01:16  
3 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit 0:02:09  
4 Marlene Petit (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes 0:02:15  
5 Laura Joubert (Fra) Annecy Cyclisme Competition 0:03:33  
6 Julie Boucher (Fra) Montrichard Cyclisme 41 0:03:36  
7 Manuella Glon (Fra) Oust Lanvaux VTT    
8 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) CR Bourgogne 0:03:48  
9 Cynthia Huygens (Fra) CC Cambresien 0:04:00  
10 Bénédicte Herve (Fra) ES Livarot 0:04:04  
11 Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa 0:04:14  
12 Aurélia Dupont (Fra) EC Du Chateau d'Olonne 0:04:28  
13 Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit 0:04:45  
14 Vicky Fournial (Fra) UC Bassin Houiller 0:04:46  
15 Cecile Delaire (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 0:05:10  
16 Laura Charles (Fra) CR Auvergne 0:05:13  
17 Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra) Evian Velo 0:05:20  
18 Céline Wittek (Fra) CV Lievinois    
19 Alna Burato (Fra) A C Bazancourt Reims 0:05:56  
20 Audrey Menut (Fra) CR Limousin 0:06:01  
21 Eva Colin (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 0:06:14  
22 Camille Darcel (Fra) CR Pays de la Loire 0:06:21  
23 Karine Temporelli (Fra) CSM Villeneuve Garenne 0:06:31  
24 Louise Blot (Fra) CR Limousin 0:06:42  
25 Camille Robert (Fra) P.Chalonnaise 0:06:51  
26 Fanny Stumpf (Fra) La Pedale Fertoise    
27 Sandra Leaud (Fra) C.Poitevin 0:07:56  
28 Marie Sonnery Cottey (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou 0:08:00  
29 Christine Delapre (Fra) St Jean de Monts Vendee Cyclisme 0:08:06  
30 Marion Moulin (Fra) V.V. Savignolais   -1lap  
31 Laurine Magniez (Fra) CR Picardie    
32 Mallaury Julliard (Fra) Evian Velo    
33 Johanna Mancel (Fra) CR Normandie    
34 Pauline Melaye (Fra) ASPTT Rennes Cyclisme    
35 Céline Ondet (Fra) CR Auvergne    
36 Jennifer Mark (Fra) UC Bassin Houiller    
37 Fanny Bury (Fra) UV Fourmisienne    
38 Fanny Gouya (Fra) VS Pays de Lamballe    
39 Nolwenn Helin (Fra) UC Pays Plouay   -2laps  
40 Sophie Borderes (Fra) Lourdes VTT    
41 Pauline Pajot (Fra) Velo-Tonic Vauverdois    
42 Isabeau Courdurier (Fra) CD Bouches du Rhone    
43 Manon Arcangeli (Fra) Club Cycliste Boulou    
DNF Christina Seiller (Fra) AC Brevinois