Sijmens wins Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Dzamastagic takes sprint victory on final stage

Full Results
1Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava3:43:45 
2Clément Venturini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
3Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
4Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois  
5Christopher Agostini (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme  
6Matteo Draperi (Ita) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
7Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
8Cédric Fayolle (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
9Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
11Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
12Rene Mandri (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire  
13Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
15Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun  
16Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
17Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
18Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
19David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
20Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
21Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun  
22Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
23Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
24Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
25Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
26Benjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois  
27Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:00:05 
28Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme  
29Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme  
30Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
31Florent Icard (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
32Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava  
33Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
34Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
35Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
36Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
37Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
38Anthony Soarès (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
39Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  
40Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:11 
41Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois  
42Remco Broers (Ned) Team Vorarlberg  
43Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
44Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:15 
45Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Zydrunas Savickas (Ltu) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme  
47Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
48Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:18 
49Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
50Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
51Clément Carisey (Fra) VC Caladois  
52Lionel Genthon (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme  
53Julien Liponne (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire0:00:21 
54Alexis Todeschini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
55Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
56Blaise Sonnery (Fra) VC Caladois  
57Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
58Silver Schultz (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire  
59Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
60Xavier Brun (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire  
61Damien Monier (Fra) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
62Alban Comparat (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
63Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
64Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
65Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:12 
66Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:12:22 
67Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:18:00 
DNFMarco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFFlorent Teghillo (Fra) VC Caladois  
DNFCyrille Thièry (Swi) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
DNFClément Le Calvez (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
DNFCristobal Olavarria (Chi) EC St-Etienne-Loire  
DNFAxel Gagliardi (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
DNFPierre-Yves Sanlaville (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
DNFDavid Edwards (Aus) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
DNFManuel Stocker (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
DNFTom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
DNFEtienne Tortelier (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFPaul Poux (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFDominik Brändle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
DNSThomas Lebas (Fra) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
DNSVincent Canard (Fra) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
Points
1Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava25pts
2Clément Venturini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin20 
3Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar16 
4Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois14 
5Christopher Agostini (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme12 
6Matteo Draperi (Ita) Chambery Cyclisme Formation10 
7Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9 
8Cédric Fayolle (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme8 
9Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
10Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne6 
11Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles5 
12Rene Mandri (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire4 
13Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
14Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne2 
15Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun1 
Sprint 1 - Vénérieu (2nd passage)
1Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme4pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun2 
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava1 
Sprint 2 - Vénérieu (3rd passage)
1Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme4pts
2Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
3Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Sprint 3 - Charvieu (1st passage)
1Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme4pts
2Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
3Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de l'étang de Ry
1Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun4pts
2Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava1 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Moras
1Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava4pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun2 
3Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 3 - Côte de l'étang de Ry
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun4pts
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava2 
3Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun1 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Moras
1Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava4pts
2Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar2 
3Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun1 
Mountain 5 - Côte de l'étang de Ry
1Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava4pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun2 
3Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 6 - Côte de Moras
1Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar4pts
2Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme2 
3Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team1 
Young riders
1Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava3:43:45 
2Clément Venturini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
3Matteo Draperi (Ita) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
4Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
5Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:00:05 
6Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
7Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
8Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
9Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:11 
10Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava  
11Zydrunas Savickas (Ltu) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:00:15 
12Clément Carisey (Fra) VC Caladois0:00:18 
13Alexis Todeschini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:00:21 
14Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
15Alban Comparat (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
16Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:12:22 
17Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:18:00 
Teams
1CR4C Roanne11:11:15 
2Atlas Personal-Jakroo  
3Team Europcar0:00:05 
4Sojasun  
5Rabobank Development Team  
6Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:00:10 
7Sava  
8VC Caladois0:00:11 
9Team Vorarlberg  
10Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:15 
11Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:16 
12Wallonie-Bruxelles0:00:21 
13Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:00:42 
14EC St-Etienne-Loire  
15Bridgestone Anchor0:00:57 
Final general classification
1Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15:46:45 
2Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun0:00:12 
3Rene Mandri (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire0:00:21 
4Florent Icard (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:00:36 
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun0:01:17 
6Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:01:24 
7Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:34 
8Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:01:35 
9Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:39 
10Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:01:45 
11Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois0:02:54 
12David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:03:08 
13Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:03:25 
14Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
15Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
16Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
17Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:03:26 
18Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava0:03:29 
19Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:30 
20Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:31 
21Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:39 
22Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:00 
23Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:03 
24Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:53 
25Clément Venturini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:11:36 
26Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois0:11:42 
27Thomas Welter (Fra) CR4C Roanne  
28Matteo Draperi (Ita) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
29Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
30Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
31Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:11:47 
32Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
33Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:11:53 
34Blaise Sonnery (Fra) VC Caladois0:12:03 
35Damien Monier (Fra) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
36Remco Broers (Ned) Team Vorarlberg0:13:59 
37Anthony Soarès (Fra) CR4C Roanne0:15:00 
38Alexis Todeschini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:15:16 
39Clément Carisey (Fra) VC Caladois0:16:53 
40Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:17:01 
41Xavier Brun (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire0:17:28 
42Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:05 
43Benjamin Olivier (Fra) VC Caladois0:19:34 
44Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:19:52 
45Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
46Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:19:55 
47Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:20:07 
48Julien Liponne (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire0:20:13 
49Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:04 
50Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:21:07 
51Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:21:13 
52Silver Schultz (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire0:21:41 
53Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:22:24 
54Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:23:26 
55Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:26:00 
56Alban Comparat (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:26:42 
57Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:27:15 
58Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:27:48 
59Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:29:06 
60Zydrunas Savickas (Ltu) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:30:05 
61Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:30:18 
62Cédric Fayolle (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:33:48 
63Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:35:25 
64Lionel Genthon (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:40:01 
65Christopher Agostini (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:40:44 
66Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:40:59 
67Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:44:13 
Points classification
1Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits55pts
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun47 
3Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun35 
4Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois29 
5Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava29 
6Clément Venturini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin29 
7Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo27 
8Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles25 
9Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits24 
10Rene Mandri (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire23 
11Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme21 
12David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar20 
13Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar19 
14Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar18 
15Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois18 
16Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar17 
17Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4C Roanne14 
18Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team14 
19Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team14 
20Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava12 
21Christopher Agostini (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme12 
22Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun10 
23Matteo Draperi (Ita) Chambery Cyclisme Formation10 
24Clément Carisey (Fra) VC Caladois9 
25Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo9 
26Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne8 
27Alban Comparat (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin8 
28Cédric Fayolle (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme8 
29Florent Icard (Fra) CR4C Roanne7 
30Xavier Brun (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire7 
31Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation6 
32Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
33Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5 
34Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava4 
35Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
36Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor2 
Mountains classification
1Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits42pts
2Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits26 
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava25 
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun17 
5Thomas Girard (Fra) CR4C Roanne16 
6Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun14 
7Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits11 
8Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10 
9Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar5 
10Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
11Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo4 
12Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme4 
13Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles4 
14Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4 
15Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar4 
16Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar3 
17Rene Mandri (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire2 
18Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team2 
19Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun1 
20Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois1 
21Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava1 
22Xavier Brun (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire1 
Combativity classification
1Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun18pts
2Yoann Michaud (Fra) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme12 
3Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun6 
5Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar5 
6Frédéric Talpin (Fra) VC Caladois4 
7Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava4 
8Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team4 
9Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
10Xavier Brun (Fra) EC St-Etienne-Loire2 
11Rene Mandri (Est) EC St-Etienne-Loire2 
12Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun2 
13Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar2 
14Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo1 
15Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
16Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Sava1 
17Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1 
18Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Young riders classification
1Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team15:50:11 
2Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:04 
3Clément Venturini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:08:10 
4Matteo Draperi (Ita) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:08:16 
5Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:08:21 
6Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:08:27 
7Alexis Todeschini (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:11:50 
8Clément Carisey (Fra) VC Caladois0:13:27 
9Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava0:13:35 
10Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava0:17:41 
11Bastien Duculty (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:17:47 
12Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:20:00 
13Alban Comparat (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:23:16 
14Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:25:40 
15Zydrunas Savickas (Ltu) Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:26:39 
16Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava0:31:59 
17Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:37:33 
Teams classification
1Sojasun47:24:02 
2Team Europcar0:02:19 
3CR4C Roanne0:03:34 
4Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:05 
5EC St-Etienne-Loire0:17:59 
6VC Caladois0:19:45 
7Rabobank Development Team0:20:05 
8Wallonie-Bruxelles0:21:37 
9Bridgestone Anchor0:22:13 
10Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:24:46 
11Team Vorarlberg0:33:29 
12Sava0:36:30 
13Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:37:18 
14Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:39:06 
15Bourg en Bresse AIN Cyclisme0:55:02 
Back to top