Revolution Champions League #1: JLT Condor and Matrix Fitness lead after day 1

Full results from the opening day of action in Manchester

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.069 
2Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:00:10.186 
3Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers0:00:10.197 
4Melvin Landernau (Fra) France0:00:10.311 
5Thomas Copponi (Fra) France0:00:10.425 
6Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy0:00:10.468 
7Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.552 
8Dominic Suozzi (USA) Star Track Cycling0:00:10.678 
9Alex Joliffe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.815 
10Lewis Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.849 
11Ryan Hutchinson (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.912 
12Joe Christiansen (USA) Star Track Cycling0:00:10.942 
Women's Elite Championship - Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellie Dickinson (GBr) Great Britain  
2Neah Evans (GBr) Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa  
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Voxwomen  
4Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT  
5Emily Nelson (GBr) Team Breeze  
6Manon Lloyd (GBr)Great Britain  
7Amy Cure (Aus) Voxwomen  
8Emily Kay (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT  
9Colleen Gulick (USA) Revolution All Stars-1 
10Amber Joseph (Bar) Voxwomen-1 
11Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite-1 
12Rhona Callander (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite-1 
13Annasley Park (GBr) Team Breeze-1 
14Verena Eberhardt (Aut) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover-1 
15Jenny Holl (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite-1 
16Christine Robson (GBr) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover-1 
17Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa-1 
18Melissa Lowther (GBr) Team Breeze-1 
19Rebecca Reybould (GBr) Revolution All Stars-1 
DNFMalia Andreotti (Ita) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover  
Sprint Omnium - Sprint - Round 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.826 
2Dominic Suozzi (USA) Star Track Cycling  
2Joe Christiansen (USA) Star Track Cycling  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:00:10.924 
2Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania  
3Ryan Hutchinson (GBr) Great Britain  
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers0:00:10.842 
2Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy  
3Lewis Stewart (GBr) Great Britain  
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melvin Landernau (Fra) France0:00:10.702 
2Thomas Copponi (Fra) France  
3Alex Joliffe (GBr) Great Britain  
Men's Elite Championship - Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ed Clancy (GBR) JLT Condor53 pts
2Andy Tennant (GBr) Team PedalSure51 
3Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team PedalSure47 
4Patrick Bevin (NLZ) Cannondale Drapac45 
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo28 
6Jon Mould (GBr) JLT Condor27 
7Romain Bacon (Fra) France-Alé26 
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky25 
9Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Drapac23 
10Jon Dibben (GBr) Team Wiggins22 
11Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin22 
12Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo22 
13Nick Stoepler (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers20 
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky7 
15Joseph Berlin Samon (Fra) France-Alé1 
16Maximillian Beyer (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers  
17Zico Waeytens (Bel) Giant-Alpecin  
18Christian Meier (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange  
19Dennis Van Winden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
20Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
21Roberto Ferrari (Ita)Lampre Merida-60 
22Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre Merida  
DNFOwain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins  
DNFSam Bewley (Can) Orica-BikeExchange  
Sprint Omnium - Sprint Semi Final - Match A
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.775 
2Melvin Landernau (Fra) France  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:00:10.644 
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers  
Sprint Omnium - Sprint Semi Final - Match B
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.863 
2Melvin Landernau (Fra) France  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:00:10.881 
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers  
Women's Elite Championship - Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emily Nelson (GBr) Team Breeze16 pts
2Emily Kay (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT13 
3Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT12 
4Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Voxwomen11 
5Neah Evans (GBr) Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa9 
6Verena Eberhardt (Aut) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover5 
7Annasley Park (GBr) Team Breeze5 
8Christine Robson (GBr) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover3 
9Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite2 
10Ellie Dickinson (GBr) Great Britain1 
11Manon Lloyd (GBr)Great Britain  
12Rhona Callander (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite  
13Amy Cure (Aus) Voxwomen  
14Colleen Gulick (USA) Revolution All Stars  
15Amber Joseph (Bar) Voxwomen  
16Melissa Lowther (GBr) Team Breeze  
17Jenny Holl (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite-20 
18Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa-40 
19Rebecca Reybould (GBr) Revolution All Stars-60 
DNFMalia Andreotti (Ita) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover  
Sprint Omnium - Sprint Losers 6-Lap dash
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominic Suozzi (USA) Star Track Cycling0:01:51.109 
2Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania  
3Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy  
4Thomas Copponi (Fra) France  
5Lewis Stewart (GBr) Great Britain  
6Joe Christiansen (USA) Star Track Cycling  
7Alex Joliffe (GBr) Great Britain  
8Ryan Hutchinson (GBr) Great Britain  
Men's Elite Championship - Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximillian Beyer (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers  
2Jon Mould (GBr) JLT Condor  
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky  
4Andy Tennant (GBr) Team PedalSure  
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
6Patrick Bevin (NLZ) Cannondale Drapac  
7Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin  
8Joseph Berlin Samon (Fra) France-Alé  
9Nick Stoepler (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers  
10Ed Clancy (GBR) JLT Condor  
11Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
12Christian Meier (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange  
13Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Drapac  
14Zico Waeytens (Bel) Giant-Alpecin  
15Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
16Dennis Van Winden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
17Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
18Jon Dibben (GBr) Team Wiggins  
19Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team PedalSure  
20Roberto Ferrari (Ita)Lampre Merida  
21Romain Bacon (Fra) France-Alé  
22Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre Merida  
DNFSam Bewley (Can) Orica-BikeExchange  
DNSOwain Doull (GBr) Team Wiggins  
Sprint Omnium - Sprint Finals - Match A
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melvin Landernau (Fra) France0:00:10.964 
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.648 
2Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France  
Sprint Omnium - Sprint Finals - Match B
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers0:00:10.983 
2Melvin Landernau (Fra) France  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.739 
2Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France  
Sprint Omnium - Sprint Finals - Match C
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melvin Landernau (Fra) France0:00:11.212 
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers  
Women's Elite Championship - Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT  
2Neah Evans (GBr) Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa  
3Emily Nelson (GBr) Team Breeze  
4Emily Kay (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT  
5Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Voxwomen  
6Ellie Dickinson (GBr) Great Britain  
7Amy Cure (Aus) Voxwomen  
8Annasley Park (GBr) Team Breeze  
9Rhona Callander (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite  
10Manon Lloyd (GBr)Great Britain  
11Colleen Gulick (USA) Revolution All Stars  
12Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite  
13Malia Andreotti (Ita) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover  
14Amber Joseph (Bar) Voxwomen  
15Melissa Lowther (GBr) Team Breeze  
16Rebecca Reybould (GBr) Revolution All Stars  
17Jenny Holl (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite  
18Verena Eberhardt (Aut) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover  
19Christine Robson (GBr) CastelBrando.it - Class Cover  
20Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa  
Men's Elite Championship - Team Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1JLT Condor p/b Mavic  
2Team Pedalsure  
3Maloja Pushbikers  
4Trek-Segafredo  
5Orica-BikeExchange  
6Cannondale Drapac  
7France-Alé  
8Lampre Merida  
9Giant-Alpecin  
10Team Sky  
11LottoNL-Jumbo  
12Team Wiggins  
Women's Elite Championship - GC after day 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matrix Fitness RT59 pts
2Podium Ambition54 
3Team Breeze54 
4Voxwomen48 
5Great Britain45 
6Team Jaden Weldtite28 
7CastelBrando.it-Class Cover24 
8Revolution All Stars24 
Men's Elite Championships - GC after day 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lampre Merida70 pts
2JLT Condor p/b Mavic54 
3Team Pedalsure45 
4Maloja Pushbikers RT37 
5Cannondale Drapac30 
6Team Sky28 
7LottoNL-Jumbo26 
8France-Alé21 
9Trek-Segafredo18 
10Giant-Alpecin18 
11Orica-BikeExchange11 
12Team Wiggins7 
Sprint Omnium - GC after day 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania4 pts
2Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France6 
3Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers8 
4Melvin Landernau (Fra) France8 
5Thomas Copponi (Fra) France11 
6Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy11 
7Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania11 
8Dominic Suozzi (USA) Star Track Cycling11 
9Lewis Stewart (GBr) Great Britain18 
10Alex Joliffe (GBr) Great Britain19 
11Joe Christiansen (USA) Star Track Cycling21 
12Ryan Hutchinson (GBr) Great Britain22 
Back to top