Krauwel claims Regio Tour's second stage

America's Rathe remains in race lead

Results
1Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team2:58:07 
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team  
3Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
4Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
5Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team  
6David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden  
7Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
8Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team  
9Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team  
10Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
11Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
12Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
13Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
14Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
15Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
16Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg  
17Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
18Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team  
19Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
20Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
21Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team  
22Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team  
23Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team  
24Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
25David Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden  
26Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
27Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team  
28Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg  
29Marcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
30Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team  
31Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team  
32Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
33Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
34Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team  
35Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
36Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team  
37Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team  
38Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est  
39Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team  
40Dion Hansen (Den) Denmark National Team  
41Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
42Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team  
43Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
44Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team  
45Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team  
46Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team  
47Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
48Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
49Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg  
50Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
51Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
52Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team  
53Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team  
54Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
55Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team  
56Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden  
57Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team  
58Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
59Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
60Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team  
61Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team  
62Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
63Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team  
64Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team  
65David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden  
66Thomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team  
67Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg  
68Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
69Sebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team  
70Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team  
71Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team  
72Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg  
73Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
74Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden  
75Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden  
76Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
77Ian P. Boswell (USA) USA National Team  
78Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team  
79Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est  
80Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
81Christi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team  
82Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team  
83Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
84Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team  
85Mark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team  
86Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg0:00:14 
87Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
88Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
89Nicolas Klemann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
90Jesper Spjuth (Swe) Sweden National Team  
91Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team  
92Nicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team  
93Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team  
94Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
95Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team  
96Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:00:45 
97Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:00:47 
98Oskar Nilsson (Swe) Sweden National Team0:01:23 
99Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:06:15 
100Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:18:46 
101Allaksei Hlukhuski (Blr) Belarus National Team  
102Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team  
103Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est  
104Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus National Team  
105Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team  
DNFBenjamin Clement (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est  
DNFToma Kristoffersson (Swe) Sweden National Team  
DNFKajetan Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
DNFJohn-André Kämna (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
DNFJasper Sels (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
Sprint 1 - Guebwiller, km 35.9
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg3pts
2Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden2 
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team1 
Sprint 2 - Staffelfelden, km 72.6
1Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg3pts
2Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg2 
3Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal1 
Sprint 3 - Pfastatt, km 98.3
1Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg3pts
2Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg2 
3Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg1 
Sprint 4 - Finish
1Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team15pts
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team12 
3Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen10 
4Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg8 
5Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team6 
6David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden5 
7Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4 
8Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team3 
9Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team2 
10Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern1 
KOM 1 - Col du Bannstein (Cat. 1) km 10
1Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg12pts
2Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team8 
3Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg6 
4Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern4 
Teams
1Team Niedersachsen8:54:21 
2LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
3German National Team  
4Team LV Bayern  
5LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
6USA National Team  
7Swiss National Team  
8Dutch National Team  
9Team LV Baden  
10Norway National Team  
11Team Württemberg  
12Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
13LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
14Czech National Team  
15Luxembourg National Team  
16Denmark National Team  
17Belarus National Team  
18Alsace-Nord-Est0:00:45 
19Sweden National Team0:01:37 
General classification after stage 2
1Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team5:33:59 
2Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:00:04 
3Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:00:08 
4Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg0:00:23 
5Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team0:00:28 
6Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team0:00:34 
7Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:00:37 
8David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden  
9Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:38 
10Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:00:39 
12Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:00:50 
13Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:02:08 
14Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team  
15Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:02:20 
16David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden0:02:21 
17Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
18Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg  
19Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team  
20Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team0:02:23 
21Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team0:02:27 
22Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team  
23David Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden0:02:30 
24Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team0:04:08 
25Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg0:04:47 
26Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:04:49 
27Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:04:50 
29Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg  
30Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:04:51 
31Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden  
32Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team  
33Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:04:52 
34Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:04:53 
35Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team  
36Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
37Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team  
38Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
39Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
40Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team  
41Marcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
42Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
43Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team  
44Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
45Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
46Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
47Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est  
48Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
49Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team  
50Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team  
51Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
52Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
53Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
54Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team  
55Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
56Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
57Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team  
58Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team  
59Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden  
60Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden  
61Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
62Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg  
63Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
64Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team  
65Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team  
66Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team  
67Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team  
68Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
69Sebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team  
70Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
71Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team  
72Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg  
73Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team  
74Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team  
75Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
76Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team  
77Ian P. Boswell (USA) USA National Team  
78Mark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team  
79Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:05:06 
80Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:07 
81Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team  
82Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
83Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:05:50 
84Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:09:40 
85Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:11:08 
86Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:13:28 
87Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team  
88Oskar Nilsson (Swe) Sweden National Team0:14:51 
89Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:19:14 
90Dion Hansen (Den) Denmark National Team  
91Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
92Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
93Christi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team  
94Jesper Spjuth (Swe) Sweden National Team0:19:28 
95Nicolas Klemann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
96Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
97Nicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team0:28:34 
98Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:29:07 
99Thomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team0:34:03 
100Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team0:37:57 
101Allaksei Hlukhuski (Blr) Belarus National Team0:38:00 
102Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est  
103Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team  
104Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus National Team  
105Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:47:06 
Sprint classification
1Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team21pts
2Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team15 
3Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg13 
4Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg12 
5Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team12 
6Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal10 
7Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen10 
8Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg8 
9Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg6 
10Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team6 
11Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team6 
12Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern5 
13David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden5 
14Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern4 
15Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal4 
16Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg4 
17Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4 
18Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg3 
19David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden3 
20Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team3 
21Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg2 
22Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden2 
23Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team2 
24Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team2 
25Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team1 
26Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team1 
27Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team1 
Mountains classification
1Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg24pts
2Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern16 
3Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team16 
4Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern12 
5Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team6 
6Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team6 
7Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg6 
8Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4 
Young rider classification
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team5:34:38 
2Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:01:29 
3Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:01:41 
4Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:04:14 
5Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team  
6Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
7Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team  
8Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team  
9Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
10Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est  
11Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team  
12Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
13Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
14Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team  
15Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
16Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team  
17Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team  
18Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden  
19Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden  
20Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
21Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
22Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team  
23Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team  
24Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg  
25Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:04:27 
26Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:04:28 
27Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:05:11 
28Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:09:01 
29Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:18:35 
30Dion Hansen (Den) Denmark National Team  
31Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
32Jesper Spjuth (Swe) Sweden National Team0:18:49 
33Nicolas Klemann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
34Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
35Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:28:28 
36Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team0:37:18 
37Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:37:21 
38Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team  
39Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus National Team  
40Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:46:27 
Back to top