Redlands: Eisenhart wins stage 2 in Oak Glen

Rally's Oronte and McNulty finish second and third

TJ Eisenhart took his first win of 2017 and his first victory for Holowesko-Citadel Thursday at the Redlands Bicycle Classic in Southern California, soloing across the line at the top of the Oak Glen climb to win the stage 2 Yucaipa Road Race.

Eisenhart finished ahead of the Rally Cycling duo of Emerson Oronte and Brandon McNulty, with UniteHealthcare's Gavin Mannion finishing fourth ahead of Cylance rider Kyle Murphy in fifth. 

The stage 2 Yucaipa Road Race took place on a 22.5km circuit with a moderate climb that came early in the loop. The real challenge of the day came when riders turned off the circuit in the finale to tackle the 15km climb to Oak Glen. Organisers extended the climb this year, adding another 7km to the ascent, which took riders through the village and into open fields for the finish.

A breakaway of seven riders animated the racing for most of the day, with the Jelly Belly-Maxxis team of overnight leader Serghei Tvetcov setting the early pace in the field to keep the move in check.

The peloton timed its effort well, pouring the pressure on over the final loop around the circuit and catching the leaders as they turned onto Oak Glen road and the approach to the final climb. From there it was a battle of positioning and climbing prowess, as UnitedHealthcare pressed the pace to set up Mannion, but Eisenhart eventually got the upper hand.

The Redlands Bicycle Classic continues Friday with the stage 3 Highland Circuit Race. The 4.5km suburban circuit features a fast descent and a short, steep climb to the finish on a wide boulevard. Holowesko’s Ruben Campanioni, riding for Jamis last year, won the race in 2016 with a daring solo move from a breakaway.

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4:06:08 
2Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:23 
3Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:34 
4Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:36 
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:12 
6James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
7Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles  
8Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:30 
9Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:36 
10Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
11Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman  
12Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:39 
13Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:01:48 
14Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:01:53 
15Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:06 
16Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
17Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
18Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
19Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:02:30 
20Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:54 
21Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:03:03 
22Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:03:08 
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:03:37 
24Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:03:39 
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project  
26Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:03:43 
27Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
28Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:56 
29Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:04:00 
30Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:04:01 
31Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:04:08 
32Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
33Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:07 
34Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:05:17 
35Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle0:06:06 
36Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:06:22 
37Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
38Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
39Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:06:28 
40Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
41Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:06:56 
42Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
43Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:07:13 
44Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:23 
45Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:07:34 
46Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:07:57 
47Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
48Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:08:01 
49Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:08:28 
50Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:09:24 
51Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:09:33 
52Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:10:24 
53Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:10:59 
54Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:11:40 
55Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:11:42 
56Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
57Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
58Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
59Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:12:00 
60Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
61Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:29 
62Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:12:33 
63Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:12:44 
64Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
65Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
66Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:12:59 
67Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:03 
68Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:13:05 
69Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:13:06 
70Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:13:12 
71Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:13:15 
72Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:13:16 
73Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:13:25 
74Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
75Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
76Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:29 
77Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:13:59 
78Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:14:10 
79Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:14:24 
80Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:14:33 
81Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project0:14:37 
82Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles0:15:34 
83Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling  
84Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles  
85Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
86Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
87Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
88Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle  
89Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project  
90Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
91Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
92Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  
93Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team  
94Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
95Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
96Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
97Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling  
98Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
99Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  
100Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling  
101Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
102Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling  
103Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
104Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:16:18 
105Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:16:30 
106James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:17:25 
107Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:17:29 
108Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
109Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:17:38 
110Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:17:47 
111Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:17:49 
112Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:18:18 
113Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
114Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:18:33 
115Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle  
116Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
117Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo  
118Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation  
119Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
120Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  
121Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:18:41 
122Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:18:57 
123Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:19:00 
124Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
125Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
126Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN  
127Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  
128Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling  
129Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling0:19:13 
130Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:19:25 
131Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:19:59 
132Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:20:03 
133Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project  
134Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:20:20 
135Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:20:48 
136Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:21:19 
137Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:21:26 
138Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling  
139Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
140Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
141Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:21:38 
142Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:21:53 
143Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo  
144Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:21:59 
145Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:22:14 
146Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:22:26 
147Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:22:41 
148Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:24:32 
149Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  
DNFAndrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
DNFAnthony Canevari (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  
DNFConor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  
DNFJohn Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  
DNFTyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team  
DNFCorey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles10 pts
2Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN9 
3Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3 
Climb 1 - 3 laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles7 pts
2Andrés Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling5 
3Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching4 
4Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team3 
5Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling2 
Climb 2 - 2 laps to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN7 pts
2Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles5 
3Andrés Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling4 
4Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling3 
5Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching2 
Climb 3 - 1 lap to go
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles7 pts
2Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles5 
3Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O4 
4Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3 
5Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2 
Climb 4 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear15 pts
2Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling12 
3Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling10 
4Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8 
5Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling6 
6James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team5 
7Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles4 
8Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear3 
9Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2 
10Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear12:21:30 
2UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team00:01:12 
3Canyon Bicycles00:04:02 
4Axeon Hagens Berman00:05:20 
5Aevolo00:05:25 
6Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis00:07:34 
7Rally Cycling00:09:31 
8Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development00:10:38 
9303 Project00:16:08 
10Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling00:16:46 
11Silber Pro Cycling00:19:01 
12CRCA / Foundation00:19:41 
13ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy00:20:52 
14Cylance Pro Cycling 00:21:37 
15Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery00:26:40 
16Aprahoe Resources00:27:01 
17H&R Block Pro Cycling Team00:27:48 
18Mobius Future Racing00:29:25 
19Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees00:30:16 
20Storck-CNN00:31:40 
21Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching00:32:06 
22Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.00:35:17 
23Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team00:35:39 
24Toronto Hustle00:37:07 
25SoCalCycling.com Team00:48:06 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4:20:48 
2Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:34 
3Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:36 
4Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:48 
5James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:01:26 
6Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling0:01:38 
7Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:41 
8Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
9Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:42 
10Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles0:01:44 
11Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:02:02 
12Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:06 
13Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:08 
14Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman  
15Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo0:02:24 
16Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:30 
17Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:33 
18Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:03:37 
19Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:04:02 
20Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:07 
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:04:11 
22Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:04:31 
23Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:04:38 
24Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN0:04:39 
25Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project0:04:42 
26Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:04:49 
27Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:04:53 
28Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:04:56 
29Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:05:25 
30Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:05:27 
31Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  
32Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:05:33 
33Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:05:55 
34Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:06:23 
35Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:06:58 
36Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:07:11 
37Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:07:17 
38Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:07:24 
39Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:07:37 
40Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:07:48 
41Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:08:11 
42Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:08:28 
43Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo0:08:32 
44Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling0:08:41 
45Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle0:08:48 
46Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project0:08:49 
47Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project0:09:22 
48Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:09:49 
49Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:09:52 
50Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:11:04 
51Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:11:24 
52Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling0:12:20 
53Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:12:24 
54Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:12:41 
55Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:12:44 
56Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:12:58 
57Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:13:06 
58Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:13:07 
59Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:13:09 
60Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:13:33 
61Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:13:44 
62Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:47 
63Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:13:56 
64Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:14:02 
65Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:14:04 
66Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:14:11 
67Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:14:33 
68Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:14:40 
69Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:14:42 
70Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN0:14:43 
71Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:14:44 
72Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:14:45 
73Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:14:46 
74Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:15:05 
75Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project0:15:14 
76Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:15:22 
77Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling0:15:37 
78Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:15:49 
79Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:15:55 
80Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O0:16:12 
81Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:16:22 
82Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:16:26 
83Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:35 
84Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:16:36 
85Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:16:37 
86Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees  
87Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:16:39 
88Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling0:16:45 
89Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:16:50 
90Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles0:16:53 
91Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:16:55 
92Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling0:16:58 
93Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:17:04 
94Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:17:08 
95Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling0:17:11 
96Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:17:12 
97Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:17:17 
98Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:17:21 
99Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:17:28 
100Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project0:17:35 
101Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:17:42 
102Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:17:51 
103Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:17:54 
104James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing0:17:58 
105Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing0:18:04 
106Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:18:59 
107Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle0:19:05 
108Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:19:07 
109Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:19:20 
110Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo  
111Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling0:19:35 
112Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project0:19:37 
113Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:19:47 
114Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:19:48 
115Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN0:19:51 
116Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:19:58 
117Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling0:20:02 
118Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling0:20:06 
119Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN  
120Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman0:20:13 
121Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:20:17 
122Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:20:32 
123Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling  
124Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:20:44 
125Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project0:20:47 
126Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:20:48 
127Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle0:21:00 
128Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation0:21:03 
129Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:21:05 
130Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:21:14 
131Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:21:36 
132Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:21:46 
133Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling0:22:22 
134Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery0:22:31 
135Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project0:22:43 
136Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:22:51 
137Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces0:22:53 
138Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling0:22:55 
139Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.0:22:57 
140Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN0:23:02 
141Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team0:23:05 
142Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team0:23:39 
143Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team0:23:43 
144Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees0:24:12 
145Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:24:16 
149Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development0:24:19 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles10 pts
2Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN9 
3Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project3 
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles19 pts
2Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear15 
3Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling12 
4Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling10 
5Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8 
6Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN7 
7Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling6 
8Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching6 
9James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team5 
10Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles5 
11Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles4 
12Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O4 
13Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear3 
14Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis3 
15Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2 
16Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis2 
17Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear13:06:18 
2UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team00:00:31 
3Axeon Hagens Berman00:05:54 
4Canyon Bicycles00:06:42 
5Aevolo00:07:42 
6Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis00:10:02 
7Rally Cycling00:12:36 
8Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development00:18:08 
9303 Project00:18:44 
10Silber Pro Cycling00:20:34 
11Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling00:22:46 
12Cylance Pro Cycling00:23:29 
13ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy00:25:40 
14CRCA / Foundation00:28:47 
15Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery00:28:59 
16H&R Block Pro Cycling Team00:29:44 
17Aprahoe Resources  
18Mobius Future Racing00:31:41 
19Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees00:33:32 
20Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching00:33:59 
21Storck-CNN00:34:57 
22Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team00:38:56 
23Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.00:40:08 
24Toronto Hustle00:42:14 
25SoCalCycling.com Team00:52:19 
Back to top