Summerhill wins rain-soaked Reading 120

Skujins second in final NRC race, Chris Jones third.

UnitedHealthcare claimed two of the top three spots Saturday at the Reading 120, with Danny Summerhill soloing across the line for the win and Chris Jones crossing the line less than half a minute later for third. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing) placed second after Summerhill dropped him from their two-rider lead group near the end of the final lap.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthCare4:45:21 
2Toms Skujins Hincapie Raing Team0:00:10 
3Chris Jones UnitedHealthCare0:00:26 
4Barry Miller Team Bliz-Merida0:00:33 
5Colin Joyce Team USA U230:01:35 
6Pierre Moncorge Team Bliz-Merida0:01:38 
7Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team  
8Heath Blackgrove Elevate Elite Cycling0:01:48 
9Andzs Flaksis Hincapie Raing Team0:02:16 
10Matthew Jeannes Lupus Racing Team0:03:10 
11Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team0:03:17 
12Phillip Gaimon Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:03:31 
13Zeke Mostov CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team0:03:58 
14Marcos Lazzarotto Battley Harley Davidson0:04:00 
15Tim Rugg Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme0:04:03 
16Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team  
17Tanner Putt UnitedHealthCare0:04:22 
18Robin Carpenter Hincapie Raing Team  
19Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  
20Matt Zimmer EC Devo Cycling0:04:31 
21James Peterman Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team0:04:46 
22Daniel Jaramillo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home0:06:07 
23James Piccoli Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:06:20 
24Torey Philipp CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team0:08:07 
25Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team  
26Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team0:09:08 
27Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli0:09:11 
28Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita - USA Racing0:09:45 
29Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team0:10:06 
30Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team0:11:26 
31Pablo andres Alarcon cares Canels - Specialized0:11:35 
32Kyle Boorsma Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci0:11:57 
33Bradley Neagos Battley Harley Davidson0:12:42 
34Matthew Mcloone Battley Harley Davidson  
35Manuel Rodas Guatemala National Team0:12:43 
36Carlos Lopez gonzalez Canels - Specialized0:15:46 
37Stephen Kuzy Battley Harley Davidson0:16:52 
38Sean Bennett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team0:16:59 
39Axlexey Vemeulen Team USA U23  
40Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies0:17:07 
41Jairo Lopez torres Canels - Specialized0:17:11 
42Drew Christopher Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes  
43Gaelan Merritt Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team  
44Christopher Jones Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team  
45Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing  
46Zach Allison Elevate Elite Cycling  
47Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team  
DNFCory Small CCB Racing  
DNFMatt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team  
DNFShane Braley Amore & Vita - USA Racing  
DNFDaniel Eaton Team USA U23  
DNFIan Whaley EC Devo Cycling  
DNFConor O'Brien Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme  
DNFColin Strickland Elbowz Racing  
DNFCortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team  
DNFGorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team  
DNFConnor Brown Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli  
DNFOliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team  
DNFCorey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C  
DNFMichael Burleigh GS CIAO Cycling  
DNFTim Savre EC Devo Cycling  
DNFAlexander Gaidis Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli  
DNFWilliam Cooper Berks Regional Cycling  
DNFClarke Lind Battley Harley Davidson  
DNFJustin Stanley Elbowz Racing  
DNFAlberto Covarrubias Elevate Elite Cycling  
DNFSean Gardner Berks Regional Cycling  
DNFTaylor Pearman Berks Regional Cycling  
DNFJake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team  
DNFDennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli  
DNFJulio Padilla Guatemala National Team  
DNFQuentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development  
DNFZvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development  
DNFCarlos eduardo Alzate escobar UnitedHealthCare  
DNFAlfredo Ajpacaja Guatemala National Team  
DNFDorian Monterroso Guatemala National Team  
DNFGerardo vincente Medina robles Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team  
DNFMiguel Byron Hincapie Raing Team  
DNFHampus Anderberg Team Bliz-Merida  
DNFYannick Janssen Team Bliz-Merida  
DNFMatti Manninen Team Bliz-Merida  
DNFJohan Svensson Team Bliz-Merida  
DNFJuan Pimente Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix Lupus Racing Team  
DNFLoris Paoli Amore & Vita - USA Racing  
DNFFrancisco jarley Colorado hernandez Canels - Specialized  
DNFHonorio rafael Machado perez Canels - Specialized  
DNFBrendan Mclauglin CCB Racing  
DNFChris Meecham EC Devo Cycling  
DNFTony gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing  
DNFGreg Capella Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C  
DNFBenoit Boulay Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
DNFMax Ackerman Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli  
DNFNicola Dal santo Amore & Vita - USA Racing  
DNFUmberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development  
DNFNicholas Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling  
DNFEmanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development  
DNFJoe Petrowski Battley Harley Davidson  
DNFChris Horner Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team  
DNFDan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team  
DNFDacal Brais Team Novo Nordisk Development  
DNFBryan Gomez Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes  
DNFHendrik Pineda Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
DNFLucas sebastian Haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  
DNFRyan Dewald Team Skyline  
DNFAndrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team  
DNFBenjamin Wolfe CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team  
DNFEric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies  
DNFJesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies  
DNFKyle Wamsley Team Skyline  
DNFIan Holt GS CIAO Cycling  
DNFKevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team  
DNFJordan Cheyne Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme  
DNFMichael Reidenbach Berks Regional Cycling  
DNFDavid Dawson Team Skyline  
DNFJohn Delong Berks Regional Cycling  
DNFTom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies  
DNFScottie Weiss Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C  
DNFWes Kline Team Skyline  
DNFAndrew Clemence Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes  
DNFMichael Sheehan Elbowz Racing  
DNFTrevor Connor GS CIAO Cycling  
DNFKiel Reijnen UnitedHealthCare  
DNFDavid Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  
DNFJosh Yeaton GS CIAO Cycling  
DNFAlejandro Padilla Guatemala National Team  
DNFKevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team  
DNFCurtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team  
DNFClay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team  
DNFJacob Arnold Elevate Elite Cycling  
DNFThomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling  
DNFAndrew Dahlheim Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C  
DNFDavid Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C  
DNFAlexis Cartier Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci  
DNFKai Wiggins CCB Racing  
DNFEvan Murphy Lupus Racing Team  
DNFTyler Williams Team USA U23  
DNFChris Winn GS CIAO Cycling  
DNFAlan Royek EC Devo Cycling  
DNFJoseph Schmalz Hincapie Raing Team  
DNFJonathan Clarke UnitedHealthCare  
DNFStephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  
DNFJacob Albrecht CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team  
DNFBrendan Mccormack CCB Racing  
DNFGeorge Simpson GS CIAO Cycling  
DNFFabio Calabria Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes  
DNFStefan Rothe Elbowz Racing  
DNFStefano Barberi CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team  
DNFLuis Romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  
DNFAnsel Dickey CalGiant Berry Farms Cycling Team  
DNFDerek Schanze Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C  
DNFOscar Clark Hincapie Raing Team  
DNFConnor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team  
DNFMax Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team  
DNFWilliam Barta Team USA U23  
DNFRyan Rapolas Berks Regional Cycling  
DNFGregory Daniel Team USA U23  
DNFZachary Carlson Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes  
DNFTaylor Warren Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team  
DNFStephen Bassett Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team  
DNFMicah Engle Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycli  
DNFMark Hyatt Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team  
DNFCharles Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies  
DNFEd Veal Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme  
DNFLogan Hutchings Elevate Elite Cycling  
DNFJustin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme  
DNFEran Preble Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team  
DNFRobert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team  
DNFDakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team  
DNFBenjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team  
DNFDominique Mayho Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme  
DNFWinston David Lupus Racing Team  
Back to top