Schurter wins Racer Bikes Cup second round

Elisabeth Osl victorious in women's contest

Nino Schurter (Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing) and Elisabeth Osl (Ghost Factory Racing Team) won round two of the Swiss Racer Bikes Cup in Lugano/Tesserete. A total of 825 participants raced in sunny Ticino.

In the men's race, a four-way battle was expected between Olympic champion Julien Absalon (Orbea), Schurter, Florian Vogel (Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing) and German champion Milatz Moritz (BMC Mountain Bike Racing).

However, Absalon suffered a flat on the first downhill and after two laps was in 39th, four minutes down from the leaders. He launched a worthy effort to catch up and moved up to 12th by the end of the race.

At the front, the trio of Schurter, Vogel and Milatz were together until the final lap.

"On the second ascent, Nino attacked. He was the strongest of the three of us and rode away," Moritz said.

Schurter's win gave him a confidence boost heading into the first World Cup in two weeks in South Africa.

Top under 23 racer Matthias Stirnemann (Thömus Racing Team) was eighth.

Elisabeth Osl controlled the elite women's race from the start and went on to celebrate victory. Tereza Hurikova (Central Haibike ProTeam) was second ahead of Katrin Leumann (Ghost Factory Racing Team)

"I'm very satisfied with my race. My pollen allergy somehow disappeared," said Leumann.

Olympic champion Sabine Spitz (Central Haibike ProTeam) was fourth, and Kathrin Stirnemann (Central Haibike ProTeam) was the best Under 23 woman.

Thibault Geneste (Lapierre International) and Linda Indergand (MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/IG RS Uri) won the junior men's and women's races while Roger Walder (Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing) topped the Amateur & Masters' category.

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing1:39:16 
2Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team0:00:06 
3Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:00:17 
4Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix0:01:38 
5Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing0:03:24 
6Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team  
7Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Easton Rockets0:03:57 
8Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:04:00 
9Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank-Giant Offroad0:04:01 
10Pascal Meyer (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:04:14 
11Marco Arnold (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:04:33 
12Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea0:05:12 
13Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team0:05:28 
14Martin Gluth (Ger) Team Bulls0:05:35 
15Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team0:06:25 
16Pavel Boudny (Cze) Ceska sporitelna - Specialized0:07:15 
17Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Lapierre International0:07:16 
18Severin Disch (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:07:48 
19Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:07:59 
20Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team0:08:19 
21Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:09:18 
22Pascal Schmutz (Swi) Goldwurst-Power-Trek0:09:28 
23Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus MIG Team0:09:37 
24Christof Bischof (Swi) bischibikes/internetstore.ch0:10:03 
25Marc Metzler (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss0:10:12 
26Jeremy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:10:16 
27Benjamin Büchi (Swi) GS Domaine du Frigoulet0:10:19 
28Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre0:11:19 
29Reto Indergand (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/IG RS Uri0:11:35 
30Pascal Hossay (Bel) Team Wallonie0:11:42 
31Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Prof0:11:51 
32Kristian Hynek (Cze) Ceska sporitelna - Specialized0:11:55 
33Marcus Derungs (Swi) Imholz Bike Racing0:11:57 
34Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:12:12 
35Matthias Rupp (Swi) Firebike-Drössiger0:12:36 
36Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:12:48 
37Emilien Barben (Swi) Zeta cycling club0:13:16 
38Cameron Jette (Can) 3 Rox Racing0:13:44 
39Daniel Kaufmann (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:13:52 
40Matthias Lauk (Swi) Zollinger Sport/BH Bikes0:14:01 
41Mike Schuler (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:16:18 
42Lucien Besançon (Swi) Zollinger Sport/BH Bikes0:16:30 
43Benoit Beaud (Swi) Dom Cycle-Merida0:17:38 
44Rick Reimann (Swi) JB Felt Team0:18:12 
45Florian Meyer (Swi) FreeMountain Scott0:19:37 
-2lapsManuele Onofri (Ita) Rampi Club Brianza  
-2lapsAnthony Grand (Swi) Dom Cycle/Montreux-Rennaz  
-2lapsTobias Hollenstein (Swi) bischibikes/internetstore.ch  
-2lapsYves Corminboeuf (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team  
-2lapsSimone Cibin (Ita) Rampi Club Brianza  
-2lapsMarc Stutzmann (Swi) FreeMountain Scott/RSC Aaretal  
-2lapsAndrea Ferrari (Ita) Lissone MTB  
-2lapsMichele Marcellino (Ita) Rampi Club Brianza  
-2lapsLoris Tursi (Ita) Palazzago Elledent Logistic Cipollini  
-2lapsValerio Galli (Ita) Lissone MTB  
-2lapsMattia Bartesaghi (Ita) Rampi Club Brianza  
DNFPatrick Tresch (Swi) GU plus/thomik/VMC Silenen  
DNFDaniel Geismayr (Aut) Centurion Vaude  
DNFMichael Hutter (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss bikingteam  
DNFThomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International  
DNFFabian Obrist (Swi) Stevens/Zweiradsport.ch  
DNFSepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thömus Racing Team  
DNFLucien Peterhans (Swi) Velo Franz/Focus  
DNFJulien Trarieux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix  
DNFMartin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour  
DNFSilvio Büsser (Swi) BiXS - iXS Swiss Team  
DNFChristian Bickel (Swi) Soltop / RV Winterthur  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team1:37:29 
2Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike ProTeam0:00:11 
3Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:54 
4Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike ProTeam0:01:11 
5Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix0:01:16 
6Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) BikePark.ch/Scott0:02:01 
7Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:02:15 
8Alexandra Engen (Swe) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:02:28 
9Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:02:33 
10Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike ProTeam0:03:08 
11Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix0:03:51 
12Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:05:55 
13Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:05:55 
14Helen Grobert (Ger) Lexware Racing Team0:08:34 
15Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BikePark.ch/Scott0:09:45 
16Nadia Walker (Swi) Stöckli0:10:14 
17Fabienne Niederberger (Swi) Scott0:11:16 
18Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:11:26 
19Lorraine Truong (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen/CCL0:13:45 
20Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) bike-import.ch0:14:12 
21Sofia Pezzatti (Swi) Trek-Stihl-3 Valli Biasca0:14:52 
22Franziska Brun (Swi) zaboo team290:16:06 
23Rahel Rüegge (Swi) VC Leibstadt0:16:27 
24Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix0:17:07 
25Andreanne Pichette (Can) Opus / OGC0:19:11 
26Marina Giger (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:20:29 
27Celine Ernst (Swi) Stöckli Racing Team0:21:29 
-1lapMaryann Huckvale (Can) Bici Time Racing  
-1lapSabrina Baumgartner (Swi) Raiffeisen Bikeshop Studer Race  
-2lapsGabrielle Mosset (Swi) Alouettes.ch  
DNFMaria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC  
DNFVania Schumacher (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team  
DNFTatjana Dold (Ger) Easton Rockets / RIG-Freiburg  
DNFVirginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt Team  
DNFSabrina Maurer (Swi) bsk Graf  
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibault Geneste (Fra) Lapierre International1:10:11 
2Lars Forster (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:01:11 
3Valentin Berset (Swi) Dom Cycle-Merida0:02:03 
4Tobias Spescha (Swi) Imholz Bike Racing0:02:12 
5Florian Chenaux (Swi) Vélo-Club Fribourg0:02:14 
6Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Les Saisies0:02:25 
7Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:03:03 
8Erik Jonsson (Swe) Dom Cycle-Merida0:03:21 
9Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:03:46 
10Cyril Grangladen (Fra) BikePark.ch/Scott0:04:12 
11Boris Cara (Bel) Windose-Granville Team0:04:21 
12Bryan Allemann (Swi) CC Moutier / L'Alex Moos0:04:34 
13Enea Vetsch (Swi) Rv Altenrhein/ Bsk-Graf0:05:15 
14Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:05:27 
15Dylan Page (Swi) Dom Cycle-Merida0:05:55 
16Marcel Guerrini (Swi) Focus MIG Team0:06:13 
17Roger Jenny (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team0:06:25 
18Yannik Brischle (Ger) JB Felt Team0:06:31 
19Romain Bannwart (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen CCL0:06:35 
20Isak Jonsson (Swe) Dom Cycle-Merida0:07:09 
21Maurus Dürr (Swi) RV Buchs - Merida Liechtenstein0:07:11 
22Severin Lehmann (Ger)0:07:38 
23Rico Von Burg (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:07:47 
24Silvan Kälin (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:07:55 
25Henrik Grobert (Ger) Lexware Racing Team0:08:12 
26Joel Koller (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:08:17 
27Sylvain Engelmann (Swi) VCTramelan/Alouettes.ch0:08:22 
28Nick Albrecht (Swi) Race Team - RV Stadt Winterthur0:08:42 
29Tobias Bremser (Ger) Team Merida Schulte0:09:00 
30Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek KMC Trade Team0:09:04 
31Dominik Risi (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:09:06 
32Florian Suter (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:09:53 
33Joël Haubensak (Swi) JB Felt Team0:10:03 
34Lorenzo Bernasconi (Ita) Rampi Club Brianza0:10:27 
35Sebastian Egger (Swi) Bike Sport Simplon/VC International0:10:55 
36Tobias Schraner (Swi) Fischer-BMC0:11:39 
37Florian Recht (Swi) Goldwurstpower/VC- Reinach0:12:01 
38Ulisse Fieschi (Swi) VC Bellinzona0:13:50 
39Niculin Just (Swi) biketeam.gr0:14:00 
40Oliver Beckert (Ger) Merida Schulte0:14:19 
41Dominik Marti (Swi) Bluecycle Racingteam/RC Gränichen0:14:57 
42Tobias Gees (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team0:15:09 
43Ismaël Müller (Swi) Dom Cycle-Merida0:15:41 
44Kilian Oertli (Swi) Team Gaetzi / RMC Gossau0:15:49 
45Silvan Gisler (Swi) VMC Silenen / IG Radsport Uri0:16:07 
46Thomas Kunz (Swi) Goldwurst Power / VC Reinach0:16:21 
47Nicolas Klee (Bol) Windose-Granville Team0:16:47 
48Ciril Spescha (Swi) biketeam.gr0:17:29 
49Pascal Nay (Swi) Thömus Bike Team GR0:17:50 
50Davide Vangelista (Ita) Rampi Club Brianza0:18:16 
51Fabian Bucher (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team0:18:29 
52Jan Gafner (Swi) Prof Raiffeisen0:19:37 
53Sandro Dörig (Swi) Danis Biketeam0:19:48 
54Regis Alvarez (Bel) Windose-Granville Team0:19:53 
55Alex Stefanides (Swi) RC Gränichen0:21:51 
56Manuel Boog (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:22:53 
-1lapNicolas Allenspach (Swi) RV Buchs  
DNFJonas Loretz (Swi) Thömus Racing Team  
DNFRoman Gisler (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/IG RS Uri  
DNFKilian Badrutt (Swi) biketeam.gr  
DNFRomain Corti (Swi) Texner BMC Groupe Mutuel  
DNFDominic Pini (Swi) VC Bellinzona  
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Linda Indergand (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/IG RS Uri1:02:05 
2Jolanda Neff (Swi) Wheeler iXS Swiss Team0:00:35 
3Andrea Waldis (Swi) GU plus / thomy k / VC Gersau0:04:34 
4Eliane Müggler (Swi) Signer Felt / RV Altenrhein0:05:00 
5Fabienne Andres (Swi) Cannondale Küttel/VMC Hägglingen0:06:08 
6Ramona Forchini (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:06:41 
7Marion Gauthier (Fra) Lapierre International0:06:55 
8Johanna Techt (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:07:45 
9Romaine Wenger (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:08:27 
10Deborah Inauen (Swi) Danis Bike/RMC Appenzell0:08:52 
11Jennifer Kupferschmied (Swi) Velo Schneiter Thun/Bike Club Spiez0:16:40 
Amateurs & Masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Walder (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing1:10:21 
2Stefan Peter (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:00:40 
3Kevin Krieg (Swi) JB Felt Team0:00:46 
4Gustav Wildhaber (Swi) Zaboo/Raiffeisen0:03:03 
5Matthias Allenspach (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:03:06 
6Andreas Zünd (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss bikingteam0:03:11 
7Sebastian Ostertag (Swi) VC Wädenswil/velo-reichmuth.ch0:03:31 
8Severin Sägesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:03:34 
9Michael Stünzi (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:03:38 
10Fabian Paumann (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team0:03:43 
11Markus Bless (Swi) Tower Sports-VC Eschenbach0:03:53 
12Joel Graf (Swi) bischibikes/internetstore.ch0:04:29 
13Benoit Grelier (Fra) Scott0:04:32 
14Adrian Berger (Swi) Rennshop.ch Team Cannondale0:04:41 
15René Wildhaber (Swi) Trek / Red Bull0:04:50 
16Claude Koster (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team0:04:51 
17Guillaume Payot (Swi) MACS Frenetic Bernasconi0:04:52 
18Moreno Trabucchi (Ita) Paduano Martina Racing0:05:02 
19Henrik Hoffmann (Ger) DJK Grafschaft/Merida Schulte0:05:11 
20Michael Wicki (Swi) bischibikes/internetstore.ch0:05:24 
21Florian Peiry (Swi) Texner BMC0:05:25 
22Patrick Hediger (Swi) RV Merishausen/Russenberger Velo0:06:01 
23Adam Ferrari (Swi) Caminada Sementi Base Bike0:06:31 
24Roger Dittli (Swi) Stöckli-Craft0:06:36 
25Luca Testa (Ita) Cicli Spreafico a.s.d.0:06:38 
26Maxi Maier (Ger) MTB Club München/Merida-Schulte0:06:40 
27Thomas Schmid (Swi) bsk Graf0:07:02 
28Michael Frei (Swi) Velo Franz- Focus0:07:11 
29Yann Montavon (Swi) Alouettes.ch / C.C.Moutier0:07:16 
30Jeremias Marti (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz/VC Schötz0:07:37 
31Anselm Wüllner (Ger) DRK Grafschaft/Merida Schulte0:07:49 
32Ralph Federer (Swi) Bike Team Gaetzi/ RMC0:07:55 
33Ronny Koller (Swi) bischibikes/internetstore.ch0:07:59 
34Claudio Andenmatten (Swi) Merida-Suisse-Team0:09:10 
35Mauro Carabotti (Swi) Alouettes.ch / C.C.Moutier0:09:25 
36Janos Ruch (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:09:27 
37Aurélien Sottas (Swi) www.cycles-passion.ch0:09:36 
38Paolo Montini (Ita) MTB Lomazzo0:09:42 
39Luca Camarella (Ita) UC Ternatese0:10:12 
40Marcel Bader (Swi) Haibike-Swiss IT Repair MTB0:10:23 
41Brian Brog (Swi) Free-Mountain Scott0:10:30 
42Flavio Pedon (Ita) Ternatese0:10:52 
43Marco Meregalli (Ita) Pavan Free Bike ASD0:10:53 
44Mauro Milani (Ita) Bici Time Racing0:10:58 
45Pim Heinrich (Swi) MTB Kader Zentralschweiz0:11:02 
46Massimo Berlusconi (Ita) Lissone MTB0:11:37 
47Giuseppe Ribolzi (Swi) Assos0:11:40 
48Julien Oppliger (Swi) Bergamont Swiss Team0:11:42 
49Daniel Humm (Swi) Tempo-Sport Cannondale Team0:11:52 
50Luca Formoso (Swi) Cycle-Shop/RV Winterthur0:12:06 
51Marco Memelli (Ita) MTB Falchi Blu0:12:18 
52Franco Parravicini (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.0:12:25 
53Matteo Mucci (Ita) RDZI Caminada0:12:29 
54Giancarlo Palomba (Ita) Bike Center0:12:30 
55Christian Morlaschi (Ita) Bici Time Racing0:12:34 
56Stefano Emergenti (Swi) UC Ternatese0:12:39 
57Silvan Casutt (Swi) biketeam.gr0:13:01 
58Michael Molbaek (Den) Kolding BC0:13:09 
59Michele Albertolli (Swi) Caminada Sementi Base Bike0:13:10 
60Nico Tambarikas (Swi) Lindi-Bike Race Team0:13:23 
61Riccardo Robbiani (Ita) MTB Falchi Blu0:13:59 
62Benno Heussi (Swi) GU - Plus / thomyk Team0:14:02 
63Mattia Bettagno (Ita) Caminada Sementi Base Bike0:14:09 
64Stephan Noser (Lie) Drift Bike Team0:14:22 
65Giuseppe Canali (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.0:14:29 
66Fabrizio Baggi (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.0:14:34 
67Cyrill Meier (Swi) Pro Cycling Aarau0:15:03 
68Davide Vezzoli (Ita) Bicitime Racing Team0:15:07 
69Jan Schär (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:15:41 
70Patrick Gobat (Swi) Alouettes.ch0:15:48 
71Ronny Riedel (Ger) RSG 52 Stollberg0:15:55 
72Mauro Tursi (Ita) Trisports.it Bike0:16:31 
73Daniele Caccia (Ita) Botteon Viner0:16:34 
74David Tira (Ita) UC Ternatese0:16:54 
75Serafino Tavoletti (Ita) MTB Lago Maggiore0:16:59 
76Fabio Della Vedova (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.0:17:05 
77Alessandro Lavezzi (Ita) MTB Falchi Blu0:17:13 
78Diego Salmoiraghi (Ita) UC Ternatese0:17:17 
79Fabio Cecchetti (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.0:17:26 
80Orlando Dal Molin (Ita) UC Ternatese0:17:31 
81Mauro Asnaghi (Ita) S. Martino Emmedue Bike Point0:17:34 
82Massimo Cantadore (Ita) Gebi Sistemi0:17:55 
83Alessandro Bellotto (Ita) Gebi Sistemi0:17:55 
84Mauro Badio (Ita) UC Ternatese0:17:59 
85Paolo Vanni (Ita) Gebi Sistemi0:18:02 
86Alessio Seminara (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.0:18:30 
87Carlo Pizzi (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.0:18:30 
88Giorgio Rusca (Ita) Nuovi Orizzonti Pol. Invorio0:18:33 
89Renato Lucherini (Ita) S.Martino Emmedue Bike Point0:18:52 
90Umberto Bonfanti (Ita) Biciaio ASD0:19:21 
91Roberto Martina (Ita) Polisportiva Pettenasco0:19:55 
92Alessandro Cottini (Ita) S. Martino Emmedue0:20:02 
93Mauro Delmedico (Ita) Botteon Viner0:20:46 
94Maurizio Liborio (Ita) Bici Time Racing0:21:14 
95Giancarlo Gecchele (Ita) Bicitime Racing Team a.s.d.0:21:20 
96Andrea Ponti (Ita) VC Ternatese0:21:25 
97Fabrizio Yuri Fantin (Ita) Bicitime Racing Team0:21:57 
98Carlo Clerici (Ita) MTB Lomazzo0:22:06 
-1lapFrancesco Berra (Ita) Falchi Blu  
-1lapAdalberto Frizzelin (Ita) Bike Center  
-1lapRiccardo Spinelli (Ita) Como Bike  
-1lapGiovanni Darago (Ita) UC Ternatese  
-1lapRoger Morard (Swi) CGC San Bernardino  
-1lapAlessandro Rega (Ita)  
-1lapVincenzo Cuccurullo (Ita) S. Martino Emmedue Bike Point  
-1lapMaurizio Guzzi (Ita) Martica Bike  
-1lapAlberto Tabacchi (Ita) GC Campodei Fiori  
-1lapMassimo Zanforlin (Ita) S.C. Triangolo Lariano a.s.d.  
-1lapFabio Cracco (Ita) Martica Bike  
-1lapLuca Ancelliero (Ita) Martica Bike  
-1lapMichel Woerner (Swi) VC Reinach/Goldwurst-power/Trek  
-1lapAndrea Naldi (Ita) UC Ternatese  
-1lapAldo Primonti (Ita) UC Porto Ceresio  
-1lapDiego Ferrarese (Ita) Bicitime Racing Team  
-1lapLuigi Montagnoli (Ita) Planet Bike  
-1lapLuca Arnou (Ita) Parkpruz Giordana  
-1lapDaniele Sinigaglia (Ita) Bicitime Racing Team  
-1lapGiuliano Finotti (Ita) MTB Lomazzo  
-1lapMaurizio Gandini (Ita) ASD S.Martino Emmedue  
-1lapAlessio Moiana (Ita) MTB Lomazzo  
-1lapCarlo Caramaschi (Ita) Darra Racing Team  
-1lapFabio Cervellin (Ita) GC Campodei Fiori  
-1lapOscar Dal Bello (Ita) MTB S. Martino Emmedue  
-1lapAndrea Faggin (Ita) Bicitime Racing Team  
-1lapLuigi Finazzi (Ita) S.Martino Emmedue Bike Point  
-1lapMarino Lunardi (Ita) MTB Falchi Blu  
DNFDavid Baumann (Swi) Zollinger Sport - BH Bikes  
DNFMirco Zürcher (Swi) BSK-Graf  
DNFMarcel Knecht (Swi) zaboo pro team29  
DNFMauro Mattioni (Ita) UC Ternatese  
DNFDaniele Marocco (Ita) G.P. Racer Team a.s.d.  
DNFFederico Bianco (Ita) UC Ternatese  
DNFKevin Georges (Swi) Texner BMC Groupe Mutuel  
DNFMaurizio Scalia (Ita) UC Ternatese  
DNFBattista Ingui (Ita) MTB Falchi Blu  

 

Related Articles

Back to top