Van der Heijden wins on Easter Monday

Becking, Moorlag round out top three

Elite men results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)1:26:59 
2Hans Becking (Ned)0:01:11 
3Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)0:01:29 
4Rourke Croeser (RSA)0:01:40 
5Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:02:07 
6Frank Beemer (Ned)0:02:14 
7Kenta Gallagher (GBr)0:02:29 
8David Fletcher (GBr)0:02:31 
9Frank Schotman (Ned)0:02:32 
10Bas Peters (Ned)0:03:52 
11Emiel Dolfsma (Ned)0:04:04 
12Rens De Bruin (Ned)0:04:19 
13Tim Lemmers (Ned)0:04:56 
14Tim Wynants (Bel)  
15Robbert De Nijs (Ned)0:05:09 
16Didier Bats (Bel)0:05:10 
17Davy Huygens (Bel)0:06:10 
18Thijs Zuurbier (Ned)0:06:17 
19Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:06:18 
20Jimmy Tielens (Bel)0:06:20 
21Erik Groen (Ned)0:06:22 
22Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)0:06:39 
23Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:06:51 
24Sebastian Szraucner (Ger)0:07:11 
25Rien Terpstra (Ned)0:07:23 
26Pim Van Der Marel (Ned)0:07:38 
27Gerben Mos (Ned)0:07:48 
28Grant Ferguson (GBr)0:08:03 
29Jeroen Boelen (Ned)0:08:14 
30Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)  
31Paul Timmer (Ned)0:08:25 
32Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:08:55 
33Roel Verhoeven (Ned)0:09:25 
34Marcel Lommers (Ned)0:10:10 
35Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:10:21 
36Onno Reijnhout (Ned)0:10:36 
37Leon De Jong (Ned)0:11:18 
38Paul Beales (GBr)0:11:39 
39Sebastian Mordmuller (Ger)0:12:05 
40Bas Theys (Ned)0:12:11 
41Cameron Ivory (Aus)0:12:36 
42Dave Van Der Kooij (Ned)0:13:05 
43Dennis Eikelenboom (Ned)0:13:27 
44Przemyslaw Ebertowski (Pol)0:13:31 
45Damian De Koningh (Ned)0:14:34 
46Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:15:02 
47Ruben Van Alebeek (Ned)0:15:07 
48Michael Crosbie (Aus)0:15:43 
49Mike Boer (Ned)0:16:12 
50Sander Bouwens (Ned)0:18:06 
51Vincent Bakker (Ned)  
52Markus Moeller (Ger)  
53Alexander Meyland (Aus)  
54Bert Jan Mensink (Ned)  

Elite women results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anne Terpstra (Ned)  
2Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)  
3Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
4Karen Brouwer (Ned)  
5Laura Turpijn (Ned)  
6Annie Last (GBr)  
7Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)  
8Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)  
9Reza Hormes (Ned)  
10Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)  
11Lyan Rensen (Ned)  
12Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned)  
13Manon Van Hees (Ned)  
14Linda Kroes (Ned)  
15Stephanie Dohrn (Ger)  
16Riikka Kelja (Fin)  
17Reina Wietzes (Ned)  
18Laura Van Leeuwen (Ned)  
19Jolien Janssen (Ned)  
20Nadine Liebe (Ned)  
21Brigitte Van Rosmalen (Ned)  
22Natalie Van Der Hoeven (Ned)  
Back to top