Gunnewijk takes the stage

Vos continues in overall lead

Loes Gunnewijk scored her first victory of the season in stage 3 of the Profile Ladies Tour with a daring solo attack on a rainy, cobbled 115km stage in Breda.

The former Dutch champion came in 27 seconds ahead of Nederland Bloeit teammate and race leader Marianne Vos, who led home the sprint from a shattered peloton as rain pounded down on the race.

Early in the stage, a 14-rider breakaway formed in the wind and rain, with the race leader included as well as some of the top names in women's cycling: Kirsten Wild and Chantal Blaak (AA Drink), Emma Johansson and Lisa Brennauer (Hitec products UCK), World Cup leader Annamiek Van Vleuten and Sarah Düster, making four Nederland Bloeit riders in the move with Gunnewijk and Vos, HTC Highroad's Ina Teutenberg, Chloe Hosking and stage 2 winner Elenora Van Dijk, Monia Baccaille (MCipollini), plus Cherise Taylor (Lotto Honda) and Joelle Numainville (TIBCO).

HTC kept the break together to give Teutenberg the cobble sprint prize, but with the sprints behind and the weather deteriorating, Gunnewijk attacked the move with 10km left to go and rode away into the blearly landscape never to be seen by the break again.

"We actually wanted our team to do something later, but the moment was just perfect to try," Gunnewijk said. "I was able to keep pulling out the gap, and thereby gave a further confirmation that my form right now is just perfectly fine."

As Gunnewijk enjoyed her stage victory, Vos narrowly out-sprinted Wild at the line to further extend her overall lead and points classification jersey.

Johansson was awarded the most aggressive rider's prize on the stage, while Blaak maintained the best young rider's jersey by her presence in the breakaway.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit2:54:18 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:00:27 
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK  
5Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
7Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top  
8Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women  
9Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
10Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana  
12Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK  
13Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
14Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:00:33 
15Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:02:53 
16Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
17Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women  
18Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
19Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
20Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team  
21Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team  
22Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team  
23Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
24Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
25Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:09:05 
26Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
27Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:09:45 
28Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:12:36 
29Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
30Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top  
31Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
32Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
33Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland  
34Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana  
35Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
36Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
37Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
38Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
39Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team  
40Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top  
41Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team  
42Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
43Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST  
44Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
45Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
46Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team  
47Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST  
48Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
49Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team  
50Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel  
51Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK  
52Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord  
53Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team  
54Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
55Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
56Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
57Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
58Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
59Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women  
60Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team  
61Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
62Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
63Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women  
64Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance  
65Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team  
66Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team  
67Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
68Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
69Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
70Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland  
71Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel  
72Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team  
73Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
74Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
75Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team  
76Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
77Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top  
78Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top  
79Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance  
80Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team  
81Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel  
82Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
83Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
84Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team  
85Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team  
86Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
87Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team  
88Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
89Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana  
90Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance  
91Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
92Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team  
93Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland  
94Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH  
95Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
96Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
97Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
98Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST  
99Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
100Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK  
101Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH  
102Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana  
103Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team  
104Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
105Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance  
106Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
107Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team  
108Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance  
109Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
110Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
111Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord  
112Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord  
113Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland  
114Jolien d'Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
115Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team  
116Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel  
117Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel  
118Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:17:36 
119Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
120Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women  
121Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women  
122Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women  
123Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland  
124Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH  
125Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH  
126Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
127Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord  
128Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel  
129Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC Mcipollini Giordana  
DNFRossella Callovi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana  
DNFTiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec products UCK  
DNFLaura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
DNFJoan Boskamp (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
DNSGloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit25 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit20 
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team16 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK14 
5Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team12 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit10 
7Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top9 
8Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women8 
9Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team7 
10Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women6 
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana5 
12Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK4 
13Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women3 
14Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit2 
15Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit2 
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3 pts
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nederland Bloeit8:43:48 
2HTC Highroad Women0:00:27 
3AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:53 
4Lotto Honda Team0:05:19 
5Hitec products UCK0:12:36 
6TIBCO - To the Top0:24:45 
7SC Mcipollini Giordana  
8Italian National Team0:27:11 
9SKIL - Koga Cycling Team  
10Diadora - Pasta Zara  
11Kleo Ladies Cycling Team  
12German National Team Women0:32:11 
13Team Specialized DPD0:33:23 
14Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
15Dolmans Landscaping Team0:34:03 
16Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:36:54 
17Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
18Batavus Ladies Cycling Team  
19Canadian Women's Cycling Team  
20Regioteam WEST  
21SRAM - WV Eemland  
22Team Jan van Arckel  
23Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
24USA Cycling Women's Endurance  
25District Noord  
26People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:41:54 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit6:10:12 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK0:00:40 
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:04 
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:01:09 
5Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:26 
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:02:28 
7Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:02:59 
8Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:03:28 
9Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK0:03:36 
10Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top0:04:42 
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
12Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:05:06 
13Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:21 
14Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:06:30 
15Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:07:32 
16Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:07:50 
17Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
18Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:08:19 
19Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team0:09:02 
20Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:10:02 
21Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:12:46 
22Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:13:12 
23Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team Women0:13:27 
24Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:46 
25Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:14:04 
26Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:14:57 
27Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:15:23 
28Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:15:36 
29Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:15:41 
30Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:15:43 
31Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top0:15:44 
32Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:15:53 
33Robin Farina (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:16:10 
34Regina Bruins (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:16:18 
35Carmen Small (USA) TIBCO - To the Top0:16:21 
36Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:16:30 
37Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:16:31 
38Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:16:36 
39Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO - To the Top  
40Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:16:58 
41Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
42Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:17:06 
43Noemi Cantele (Ita) Italian National Team0:17:08 
44Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:17:14 
45Adriana Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:17:18 
46Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team Women0:17:19 
47Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:17:24 
48Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:17:34 
49Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:17:42 
50Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:17:50 
51Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:18:23 
52Suzanne De Goode (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:18:25 
53Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:18:41 
54Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:18:46 
55Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:18:55 
56Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Italian National Team0:19:06 
57Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:19:26 
58Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:20:06 
59Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:20:37 
60Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:21:56 
61Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:22:10 
62Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:22:23 
63Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:22:38 
64Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:22:41 
65Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:22:45 
66Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:23:09 
67Annelies Dom (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:23:11 
68Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:23:18 
69Linda Van Rijen (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:23:22 
70Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team  
71Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:23:23 
72Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:23:49 
73Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:23:52 
74Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:24:00 
75Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:24:08 
76Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:24:11 
77Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:24:12 
78Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST0:24:17 
79Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:24:20 
80Sione Jongstra (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:24:39 
81Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:24:40 
82Jolien d'Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:24:44 
83Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:24:45 
84Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:24:50 
85Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:24:52 
86Lisanne Soemantha (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:24:59 
87Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
88Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:25:08 
89Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:25:10 
90Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:25:14 
91Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team0:25:19 
92Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:25:22 
93Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:25:30 
94Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:25:40 
95Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:25:43 
96Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:25:53 
97Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:26:02 
98Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec products UCK0:26:11 
99Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team  
100Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:14 
101Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:26:24 
102Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo  
103Irene Tesink (Ned) Regioteam WEST  
104Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:26:29 
105Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:26:33 
106Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord0:26:35 
107Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord0:26:47 
108Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team0:26:51 
109Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:27:05 
110Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) District Noord0:27:07 
111Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec products UCK0:27:11 
112Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top0:27:18 
113Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:27:26 
114Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:27:30 
115Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:27:45 
116Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Cycling Team0:27:53 
117Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women0:28:00 
118Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regioteam WEST0:28:59 
119Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team Women0:29:00 
120Heather Sprenger (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:30:18 
121Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:30:30 
122Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team Women0:30:46 
123Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:31:02 
124Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:32:04 
125Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:32:53 
126Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:32:54 
127Ankie Ytsma (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:33:07 
128Hester Wagenaar (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:33:48 
129Kim Wouters (Ned) District Noord0:36:46 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit54 pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK35 
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team33 
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women28 
5Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit25 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit18 
7Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women13 
8Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team13 
9Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara12 
10Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team12 
11Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women12 
12Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit11 
13Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team10 
14Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO - To the Top9 
15Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team8 
16Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec products UCK7 
17Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team7 
18Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team6 
19Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara5 
20Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5 
21Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana5 
22Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To the Top4 
23Roxane Kneteman (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team2 
24Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1 
25Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit10 pts
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team10 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec products UCK2 
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1 
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team6:12:38 
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:00:02 
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:16 
4Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:02:40 
5Amy Pieters (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:05:06 
6Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:10:20 
7Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women0:14:04 
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:14:32 
9Tayler Wiles (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:14:58 
10Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:15:08 
11Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:15:24 
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana0:16:20 
13Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:17:00 
14Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:17:40 
15Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:18:11 
16Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:20:19 
17Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:20:43 
18Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:21:42 
19Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian Women's Cycling Team0:21:45 
20Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Regioteam WEST0:21:51 
21Anne De Wildt (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:22:14 
22Jolien d'Hoore (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:22:18 
23Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:22:24 
24Julie Leth (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:22:26 
25Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:22:33 
26Coryn Rivera (USA) USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:22:42 
27Jet Wilderman (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:22:48 
28Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team0:22:53 
29Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Team Jan van Arckel0:22:56 
30Julia Soek (Ned) Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:23:04 
31Ersa Tromp (Ned) SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:23:14 
32Henriette Woering (Ned) SRAM - WV Eemland0:23:36 
33Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team0:23:45 
34Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:24:03 
35Ivana Tiessens (Ned) District Noord0:24:09 
36Elise Karssies (Ned) District Noord0:24:21 
37Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italian National Team0:24:25 
38Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To the Top0:24:52 
39Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH0:25:00 
40Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team Women0:25:34 
41Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:28:04 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nederland Bloeit18:35:28 
2HTC Highroad Women0:01:06 
3AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:56 
4Lotto Honda Team0:20:50 
5Hitec products UCK0:24:32 
6TIBCO - To the Top0:31:40 
7Diadora - Pasta Zara0:31:52 
8SKIL - Koga Cycling Team0:36:20 
9SC Mcipollini Giordana0:36:48 
10Italian National Team0:40:11 
11USA Cycling Women's Endurance0:44:24 
12Dolmans Landscaping Team0:47:50 
13Team Specialized DPD0:48:11 
14Top Girls FassA Bartolo0:49:10 
15Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:49:48 
16German National Team Women0:52:35 
17Batavus Ladies Cycling Team0:56:30 
18Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:58:38 
19Team Jan van Arckel1:00:42 
20Kleo Ladies Cycling Team1:02:37 
21Canadian Women's Cycling Team1:02:52 
22SRAM - WV Eemland1:03:37 
23Dura Vermeer Cycling Team1:07:13 
24Regioteam WEST1:14:48 
25District Noord1:15:37 
26People's Trust Ladies Cycling Team NWH1:21:03 

 

Back to top