TechPowered By

More tech

US Pro XCT #3: Sea Otter Classic 2011

Date range:
April 15-17, 2011

April 17, Cat. 2 / Cat. 3 / tandems / junior cross country:

Cat. 2, Cat. 3, Junior and Tandems race cross country

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 17, 2011, 3:47 BST,
Updated:
April 20, 2011, 22:48 BST

Full results posted

Full Results

Cat. 2 Men Singlespeed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Grant 1:37:00  
2 Luciano Rodriguez 0:04:37  
3 John Lukasko 0:06:08  
4 Richard Hufford 0:08:18  
5 Carl Primavera 0:08:29  
6 Dennis Block 0:09:02  
7 Alex Ebright 0:09:20  
8 Mike Beretta 0:09:42  
9 Tyler Newby 0:10:34  
10 Mark Vanek 0:10:47  
11 Mike Upchurch 0:12:18  
12 Zach Smith 0:13:13  
13 Brian Rollins Rollins 0:14:30  
14 Joe Carpenter 0:14:52  
15 Raymond Sambrano 0:17:06  
16 Graham Faulknor 0:17:19  
17 Alex Anderson 0:18:47  
18 Benoit Dubuisson 0:19:42  
19 Michael Riepe 0:20:09  
20 Connor Pilarowski 0:20:11  
21 Mark Franz 0:20:26  
22 Andrew Cook 0:20:53  
23 Chris Barry 0:21:03  
24 Willy Dommen 0:21:14  
25 Chris Kehr 0:21:56  
26 Mike Giudicelli 0:22:32  
27 Tony Boody 0:25:25  
28 Curt Van Inwegen 0:26:13  
29 Jerry Javier 0:26:26  
30 Michael Davenport 0:26:54  
31 Ali Cehreli 0:29:32  
32 Thomas Demeo 0:29:36  
33 Richard Lamelin 0:30:30  
34 Paul Labossiere 0:36:52  
35 Steven Gemelos 0:38:50  
36 Gregory Slack 0:39:47  
37 Erich Tisnado 0:40:03  
38 Kevin Burrell 0:41:04  
39 Isaac Pallone 0:43:38  
40 Richard Sims 0:49:04  
41 Edmund Fanslau 0:52:59  
42 Nick Ampon 1:06:36  
43 Mark Davidson 1:07:47  
44 Thomas Warner 1:38:19  
Cat. 2 Men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthew Erbentraut 1:31:00  
2 Adam O'camb 0:00:15  
3 Garrett Gaither 0:00:48  
4 Benjamin Herken 0:00:57  
5 Curren Giberson 0:01:34  
6 Neilson Powless 0:01:39  
7 Alberto Santos-Davidson 0:01:56  
8 Aleck Crofoot 0:03:30  
9 Thomas Rogers 0:03:31  
10 Sean Bennett 0:03:33  
11 Kyle Harder 0:04:07  
12 Evan Rossow 0:04:35  
13 Liam Earl 0:05:55  
14 Griffin Wigert 0:05:57  
15 Austin Gooder 0:06:12  
16 Wyatt Morin 0:06:29  
17 John Morehouse 0:07:03  
18 Daniel Hall 0:07:46  
19 Steven Larson 0:07:54  
20 Conor Briese 0:07:57  
21 Johnny Newcomb 0:08:21  
22 Kyle Bloesser 0:08:37  
23 Zachary Skalet 0:08:57  
24 Ben Suliteanu 0:09:07  
25 Ricky Riedl 0:09:10  
26 Dominik Cinka 0:10:21  
27 Brad Shackleton 0:10:49  
28 Tommy Breeze 0:11:29  
29 Carson Mote 0:11:50  
30 Anders Nystrom 0:12:11  
31 Dylan Ellis 0:12:28  
32 Dylan Ezekiel 0:12:50  
33 Joshua Krisman 0:12:56  
34 Nathan Pherigo 0:13:49  
35 Devin Eastman 0:15:15  
36 Brandon Kirkham 0:15:21  
37 Ryan Warrell 0:16:12  
38 Mitch Stockwell 0:16:56  
39 Austin Maddux    
40 Dylan Drummond    
41 Dan Folwarkow 0:17:13  
42 Parker Eide 0:19:14  
43 Ronny Swanger 0:19:16  
44 Dallin Davidson 0:20:50  
45 John Curtis 0:25:36  
46 Aaron Albor 0:26:02  
47 Aubrey Smentkowski 0:31:34  
48 Brandon Barragan 1:29:54  
Cat. 2 Men 19-24
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Reid Lionakis 1:34:16  
2 Robert Gilbert 0:03:15  
3 Zac Rossen 0:03:19  
4 Stephen Potter 0:03:35  
5 Austin Riba 0:04:37  
6 Nathan Powell 0:04:53  
7 Kevin Bonney 0:05:16  
8 Michael Spady 0:06:38  
9 Kevin Cage 0:07:00  
10 Dylan Wright 0:08:20  
11 Nick Rossow 0:11:01  
12 Kirk Kaubish 0:11:37  
13 Joseph Lee 0:12:12  
14 Ian Mcpherson 0:18:01  
15 Sean Lewis 0:19:25  
16 Brent Peters 0:21:14  
17 Michael Polka 0:22:20  
18 Jose Lopez 0:29:01  
19 Derrek Long 0:30:12  
Cat. 2 Men 25-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ryan Fedorow 1:27:09  
2 Sean Lackey 0:00:15  
3 James Esser 0:05:46  
4 Chris Sota 0:05:49  
5 Corey Bray 0:10:23  
6 Ryan Terry 0:11:26  
7 Nik Goodell 0:11:49  
8 Zachary Woods 0:12:02  
9 Adam Feltz 0:12:44  
10 Kenny Ormonde    
11 Steve Wagner 0:13:05  
12 Scott Hooper 0:13:18  
13 Seth Leidy 0:13:46  
14 Brian Newman 0:15:01  
15 Dylan Rinaldi 0:15:59  
16 Peter Magy 0:16:04  
17 Charles Strauss 0:16:06  
18 Samuel Guzman 0:16:50  
19 Paul Mcclain 0:17:50  
20 Reace Fisher 0:19:35  
21 Joe Gulden 0:20:20  
22 Paul Trinkkeller 0:22:23  
23 Scott Stroot 0:23:40  
24 Chris Atkinson 0:24:47  
25 Brian Buskirk 0:26:48  
26 William Lewis 0:26:59  
27 Eric Dimmick 0:29:53  
28 Brandon Senn 0:30:23  
29 Tony Houser 0:33:35  
30 Troy Templin 0:33:43  
31 David Meyers 0:42:35  
32 Dan Rompf 0:48:03  
33 Thomas O'neill 0:48:52  
34 Cheyne Mckeever 0:54:10  
35 Caleb Humberd 0:56:21  
36 Gregory Douglass 1:20:10  
37 Sean Conway 1:23:46  
38 Joshua Nelson 2:06:30  
Cat. 2 Men 30-32
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steven Clipperton 1:32:08  
2 Doug Baker 0:02:09  
3 James Pass 0:03:34  
4 Curtis Smith 0:05:05  
5 Darcio De Paula 0:05:33  
6 Antonio Zamora 0:05:56  
7 Carlos Valle 0:06:25  
8 Bryan Bos 0:06:39  
9 Jesse Smith 0:08:01  
10 Duncan Sisson 0:08:43  
11 Ryan Stroup 0:08:48  
12 Ryan Hernandez 0:09:16  
13 Michael Page 0:10:35  
14 Josh Moberg 0:11:00  
15 Chris Costanzo 0:13:25  
16 Robert Fitzroy 0:13:27  
17 Daniel Thwaite 0:14:16  
18 Michael Gamache 0:16:24  
19 Stephen Berg 0:18:13  
20 Scott Lesan 0:19:45  
21 Jay Kwan 0:21:51  
22 Donaldo Cuadra 0:22:33  
23 Jon Palmer 0:27:08  
24 Brandyn Cavin 0:28:55  
25 Dennis Pham 0:30:51  
26 Jason Levinson 0:32:36  
27 Wilman Dea 0:40:05  
28 Randall Glaeser 0:59:58  
Cat. 2 Men 33-34
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Franco Campilongo 1:36:28  
2 Rob Stotts Jr. 0:00:07  
3 Nathan Cauffman 0:00:58  
4 John Dang 0:01:41  
5 Theral Mackey 0:04:42  
6 Keisuke Nishimoto 0:13:18  
7 Jason Ziegenhirt 0:13:57  
8 D Breyer 0:20:13  
9 Mark Nelson 0:21:08  
10 Phil Castaneda 0:26:38  
11 Martin Tank Ii 0:32:59  
12 Nathan Gibson 0:34:53  
13 Edwin Ramos 0:47:04  
Cat. 2 Men 35-37
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robert Cook 1:32:17  
2 Marcos Gomez 0:03:10  
3 Reto Mueller 0:05:14  
4 Jason Holmes 0:06:52  
5 Erick Azzi 0:09:18  
6 Chad Haynes 0:09:59  
7 Rafael Rius 0:10:04  
8 Eric Willson 0:10:28  
9 James Metcalfe 0:11:04  
10 Will Cobley 0:11:09  
11 Bryan Brusick 0:11:23  
12 Hirohiko Fujita 0:11:35  
13 Joe Pirelli 0:12:13  
14 John Barbicas 0:13:55  
15 Christopher Donahue 0:14:03  
16 Ryan Powell 0:14:35  
17 David Pouncy 0:14:37  
18 Aristides Escalona 0:14:42  
19 Kris Risic 0:15:02  
20 Marek Kulesza 0:15:57  
21 Tyler Hahn 0:16:56  
22 Geoff Eckert 0:18:27  
23 Joe Kolda 0:18:34  
24 Devon Williams 0:18:45  
25 Kelly Stephens 0:20:38  
26 Jason Pappas 0:21:20  
27 Vee Bhopa 0:24:10  
28 Stephen Newlin 0:24:16  
29 Dan King 0:27:52  
30 Hector Arana 0:28:04  
31 Ryan Brown 0:32:29  
32 Alan Ting 0:33:15  
33 John Deagro 0:33:59  
34 James Phillips 0:34:30  
35 Jaime Adame 0:34:50  
36 Ever Portillo 0:35:43  
37 Alexander Goldhammer 0:39:59  
38 Michael Williams 0:41:41  
39 Timm Hoyt 0:43:32  
40 Cyril Manning 0:51:10  
41 Jeff Petersen 1:03:10  
Cat. 2 Men 38-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bill Dean 1:32:04  
2 David Juarez 0:01:41  
3 Neal Goldsmith 0:03:29  
4 Gabriel Ion 0:03:51  
5 Troy Olson 0:04:04  
6 Scott Harper 0:06:22  
7 Jesse Rosen 0:06:38  
8 Nathan Davidson 0:06:49  
9 Brad Menna 0:07:07  
10 Paul Marshall 0:10:03  
11 Danny Sousa 0:11:15  
12 Joseph Pessano 0:11:34  
13 Jason Taylor 0:13:09  
14 Ruy Lopez 0:14:34  
15 Jason Kent 0:14:35  
16 Joshua Walker 0:15:42  
17 Michael Farkas 0:17:21  
18 Michael Manuel 0:17:41  
19 David Rosen 0:19:32  
20 Mike La Rotonda 0:20:32  
21 Richard La China 0:21:13  
22 Jason Papedis 0:23:49  
23 Maurice Reurich 0:24:49  
24 Lance Boen 0:29:07  
25 Davis Ignacio 0:29:48  
26 Kris Cowdrey 0:31:54  
27 David Bardwell 0:33:13  
28 Max Partl 0:42:17  
29 Eric Piziali 0:49:44  
Cat. 2 Men 40-42
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Len Geiger 1:31:35  
2 Kevin Mchugh 0:03:58  
3 John Carr 0:04:21  
4 Pat Beckley 0:04:36  
5 Eric Jepson 0:08:15  
6 Steve White 0:08:30  
7 Tom Zurawski 0:09:11  
8 Tim Welte 0:09:13  
9 Jeff Church 0:11:23  
10 Mike Williams 0:11:24  
11 Michael Kalin 0:11:46  
12 Jack Schluckbier    
13 Chris Coble 0:12:09  
14 Steve Friedman 0:12:15  
15 Michael Lodoen 0:12:18  
16 Norberto Oropez 0:12:31  
17 Brett Kelley 0:13:32  
18 Conrad Shen 0:14:06  
19 Scott Mcknight 0:14:26  
20 Chris Hilton 0:14:29  
21 Bryan Gentz 0:15:00  
22 Dustin Slack 0:15:13  
23 Scott Van Voris 0:15:16  
24 Jeb Brown 0:15:26  
25 Hal Miller 0:15:52  
26 Craig Zirzow 0:16:20  
27 Mike Grifall 0:16:39  
28 John Vandevelde 0:16:43  
29 David Malachowski 0:17:03  
30 David Pauls 0:17:30  
31 Stewart Speed 0:19:03  
32 Marco Soldano 0:20:05  
33 Marcus Peterlin 0:21:30  
34 Joshua Grossnickle 0:21:44  
35 Anthony Miller 0:21:45  
36 Chad Martin 0:22:21  
37 Christopher Bautista 0:22:56  
38 Brad Basford 0:23:48  
39 Charles Himes 0:25:12  
40 Barnaby Lee 0:25:29  
41 Eric Ellis 0:26:47  
42 Jaime Arana 0:26:52  
43 Scott Hara 0:28:08  
44 Richard Howe 0:28:56  
45 Jason Spencer-Galsworth 0:31:01  
46 Remy Garderet 0:31:28  
47 Cary Shales 0:33:11  
48 Sasa Gabersek 0:33:40  
49 Jeffrey Bauermeister 0:34:21  
50 Scott Forbes 0:38:18  
51 Luis Acevedo 0:40:19  
52 Eddie Ramirez 0:40:39  
53 Jason Morvay 0:42:07  
54 Henry Lankila 0:43:57  
55 Andreas Bosch 0:44:43  
56 Kris Pederson 0:46:03  
57 Scott Steele 0:46:49  
58 Kris Jamieson 0:47:53  
59 Mark Forbes 0:49:55  
60 Rick Reid 0:51:22  
61 Mark Bobert 1:00:47  
62 David Mcgee 1:16:35  
Cat. 2 Men 43-44
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dave Yung 1:34:27  
2 Rick Snyder 0:01:24  
3 Clinton Campbell 0:02:32  
4 Anthony Silva 0:04:17  
5 Tom Taylor 0:07:00  
6 Joe Narciso 0:07:54  
7 Don Hart 0:11:16  
8 Ron Ritzler 0:13:08  
9 Scott Penn 0:13:10  
10 Brian Martinez 0:13:15  
11 Alex Suchey 0:13:38  
12 Brian Jameson 0:13:40  
13 David Clark 0:14:36  
14 Mark Crofoot 0:15:51  
15 David Buckenberger 0:16:40  
16 Jerry Sanders 0:17:00  
17 Raymond Delgado 0:17:57  
18 Michael Schaller 0:20:01  
19 Gary Raley 0:22:48  
20 Aristotle Cabautan 0:23:27  
21 Kjeld Christensen 0:25:57  
22 David Moeller 0:26:06  
23 Oscar Torres 0:26:19  
24 Arnie Burttschell 0:26:52  
25 Sean Kruithoff 0:27:26  
26 David Reid 0:28:34  
27 Andrew Hughes 0:28:37  
28 Mike Mcmahon 0:29:03  
29 Gregory Burnett 0:31:18  
30 Darius Rike 0:33:44  
31 Thomas Pisillo 0:33:51  
32 Chuck Robinson 0:34:03  
33 Scott Brooks 0:40:05  
34 Matt Mcpharlin 0:47:29  
35 Juan Contreras 0:48:54  
36 Ted Mckean 1:20:12  
37 Eric Davis 2:11:54  
Cat. 2 Men 45-47
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Greg Turner 1:33:00  
2 Ian Barense 0:00:17  
3 Derek Nye 0:02:40  
4 Tim Taylor 0:04:16  
5 Mark Avery 0:04:55  
6 David Turner 0:07:29  
7 Bob Agan 0:08:32  
8 Chad Clark 0:08:49  
9 Steve Wade 0:09:02  
10 Wiliam Toth 0:09:50  
11 Andrew Caron 0:10:28  
12 Dereck Butterfield 0:10:31  
13 Robert Cockrell 0:12:19  
14 Scot Wigert 0:12:42  
15 Miguel Pondon 0:15:18  
16 Marcelo Quiroz 0:15:26  
17 Dick And Robyn Van Der Luit 0:16:05  
18 John Hawkins 0:16:17  
19 Kris Mills 0:16:48  
20 Robert Lopez 0:17:17  
21 Jeff Mcgrath 0:17:27  
22 Richard Harris 0:18:16  
23 Dan Lee 0:19:47  
24 John Monroe 0:20:49  
25 Joe Burns 0:23:03  
26 Steve Dascomb 0:24:16  
27 Gavin Burke 0:25:12  
28 Raymond Mah 0:26:49  
29 Jacob Swanepoel 0:26:50  
30 Spencer Curry 0:28:39  
31 Jeff Johnson 0:31:10  
32 John Zepeda 0:31:22  
33 Neil Crowley 0:32:09  
34 Bryan Watson 0:35:28  
35 Bob Greene 0:36:16  
36 Stephan Voges 0:36:35  
37 Nad Karim 0:42:14  
38 John Roberts 0:42:49  
39 Trevor Truax 0:46:09  
40 Michael Rexach 0:49:15  
Cat. 2 Men 48-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas Fox 1:37:57  
2 Dan Turner 0:00:03  
3 Brad Stompe 0:00:24  
4 Paul Niedringhaus 0:00:41  
5 Stan Potter 0:02:19  
6 James Werle 0:02:31  
7 Tom Courtney 0:02:52  
8 Glenn Drummond 0:04:32  
9 Rob Mathews 0:06:01  
10 Chris Marsh 0:07:36  
11 Shawn Miller 0:08:26  
12 Rick Ferdinandsen 0:09:15  
13 Patrick Lepelch 0:09:17  
14 Steve Rothenberg 0:10:52  
15 Buz Fulton 0:11:14  
16 Kirk Rhinehart 0:12:39  
17 Mark Morley 0:13:14  
18 Sean Solway 0:13:28  
19 David Alexander 0:13:34  
20 Bruce Macgregor 0:14:33  
21 James Delgrosso 0:14:38  
22 Tom Clementi 0:14:47  
23 Randy Calvin 0:14:55  
24 Walter Wallace 0:15:07  
25 Richard Jacinto 0:16:43  
26 Mauritz Botha 0:17:26  
27 Brian Hughes 0:17:44  
28 Ramon Nacion 0:36:05  
29 Martin Contreras 0:41:23  
30 Darrel James 0:45:49  
Cat. 2 Men 50-52
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 William Jessberger 1:38:34  
2 Mike Urbina 0:01:49  
3 Ken Shiokari 0:04:17  
4 Ralph Herman Jr. 0:06:47  
5 Jim Haagen-Smit 0:07:39  
6 Mike Warren 0:08:06  
7 David Curtis 0:09:23  
8 Jim Vreeke 0:09:52  
9 Hugh Marasa 0:12:15  
10 Eric Webster 0:13:18  
11 Brett Hobson 0:14:03  
12 David Storm 0:14:33  
13 Kirk Wallace 0:14:40  
14 Stephen Thompson 0:16:39  
15 Matt Weidenfeller 0:17:29  
16 Scott Shearer 0:19:01  
17 Terence Grant 0:19:43  
18 Joe Fritz 0:21:16  
19 David Dulberg 0:22:36  
20 Christopher Barrett 0:23:13  
21 Mike Ulyatt 0:24:34  
22 Bob Bertram 0:26:38  
23 Jeff Steinhart 0:34:42  
24 Eric Robinson 0:41:22  
Cat. 2 Men 53-54
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christopher Holmes 1:42:34  
2 Mark Luke 0:02:30  
3 Michael Yoham 0:03:30  
4 John Grubbs 0:04:55  
5 Thomas Smith 0:05:18  
6 Jan De Jong 0:07:17  
7 Brian Kelly 0:09:41  
8 Thomas Jakaby 0:10:21  
9 Gary Stewart 0:10:39  
10 Paul Gibson 0:10:51  
11 Patrick Deberdt 0:11:52  
12 Jim Lentfer    
13 Tim Mccracken 0:12:06  
14 John Miller 0:13:02  
15 James Taylor 0:14:26  
16 Jeff Jerge 0:15:16  
17 Dan Fitzgibbon 0:15:18  
18 Matt Dunstan 0:16:54  
19 Jim Beuselinck 0:17:18  
20 Andy Russell 0:20:03  
21 David Graff 0:31:01  
22 Sam Gelpi 0:35:59  
23 Gregory Young 0:36:25  
Cat. 2 Men 55-59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Marcotte 1:57:34  
2 Gregory Dion 0:00:26  
3 Lee Macdonald 0:02:06  
4 Albert Fox 0:02:49  
5 Scott Sampson 0:03:15  
6 Art Taylor 0:03:41  
7 Joseph Crabtree 0:04:04  
8 Matthew Stovall 0:04:30  
9 Mike Posey 0:12:01  
10 Ray Ramsey 0:14:13  
11 Terry Callahan 0:18:00  
12 Doug Cosens 0:19:44  
13 Danny Thurro 0:25:11  
14 Paul Smith 0:27:37  
Cat. 2 Men 60+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tomas Pastalka 1:51:49  
2 Stuart Robertson 0:05:19  
3 Mike Sinyard 0:07:08  
4 Joseph Pritchard 0:09:14  
5 Will Uher 0:09:25  
6 Ron Glaeser 0:09:59  
7 Tom Charters 0:11:17  
8 Ric Elmore 0:12:57  
9 Charlie Wirtz 0:14:48  
10 Richard Bowden 0:17:47  
11 Paige Youngman 0:19:12  
12 Tim Gilbert 0:20:47  
13 Terry Vachon 0:23:39  
14 Allan Jones 0:25:06  
15 Roger Dellor 0:27:53  
16 Glen Bethel 0:29:05  
17 Jerry Caton 0:30:24  
18 Frank Adams 0:48:03  
Cat. 2 Men Clydesdale
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Derek Lauritzen 1:40:39  
2 Chris Marsiguerra 0:00:57  
3 Jim Sitton 0:02:05  
4 Russell Carmick 0:06:38  
5 Michael Dulin 0:08:12  
6 Brian Combs 0:09:01  
7 Keith Wilson 0:11:54  
8 Tim Park 0:15:48  
9 Paul Besser 0:18:39  
10 Eduard Burt 0:20:27  
11 Brad Bargmann 0:21:32  
12 Anthony Gamberutti 0:22:05  
13 Thomas Moore 0:28:48  
14 Todd Munson 0:30:36  
15 Rich Gutierrez 0:34:57  
16 Jon Crone 0:37:36  
17 Warren Johnson 0:43:51  
18 Tracy Brazil 0:49:05  
19 Shawn Lester 0:56:20  
Cat. 2 Singlespeed Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeanie Van Voris 1:38:48  
2 Chris Patterson 0:04:49  
3 Erin Upchurch 0:12:36  
Cat. 2 Women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julie Barton 1:57:50  
2 Amber Pacheco 0:05:26  
3 Dominique Van Den Dries 0:05:54  
4 Caitlin Dickson 0:05:59  
5 Jacqueline Kabel 0:09:22  
6 Elizabeth Caldwell 0:11:14  
7 Kristen Deberdt 0:15:56  
Cat. 2 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Haley Cutter 1:46:21  
2 Christine Weir 0:04:15  
3 Allie Donovan 0:06:05  
4 Campbell Steers 0:06:11  
5 Emily Ryznar 0:12:54  
6 Jillian Kollman 0:15:20  
7 Christa Baker Baker 0:21:02  
8 Lisa Bommer 0:25:29  
9 Stephanie Miller 0:27:53  
10 Stacy Krahn 0:28:43  
11 Jillian Ralston 0:33:08  
Cat. 2 Women 30-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Amie Ferry 1:57:40  
2 Jen Shevock 0:01:40  
3 Malia Byers 0:03:53  
4 Jessica Balaam 0:06:54  
5 Karin Edwards 0:07:40  
6 Julie Terry 0:12:54  
7 Andrea Saltzman 0:16:19  
8 Nicole Garcia 0:16:24  
9 Emily Phillips 0:18:07  
10 Shannon Armstrong 0:19:39  
11 Jennifer Brandt 0:19:54  
12 Trista Schulze 0:22:34  
13 Nancy Larocque 0:39:51  
14 Andrea Shales 1:02:19  
Cat. 2 Women 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pia Oravetz 1:52:09  
2 Lauren Liden 0:00:14  
3 Petra Lindquist-Kirberg 0:01:33  
4 Elke Macgregor 0:03:16  
5 Susan Thompson 0:05:05  
6 Naoko Fujimaki 0:06:20  
7 Angela Mart 0:06:32  
8 Beatrice Dormoy 0:08:57  
9 Janel Lodge 0:09:52  
10 Susan Warnick 0:10:53  
11 Shannon Warburg 0:12:13  
12 Sarah Murphy 0:12:27  
13 Susan Robinson 0:15:20  
14 Renee Shelton 0:15:54  
15 Monica Mazzocco-Zucker 0:16:12  
16 Claire Townsend 0:17:08  
17 Jennifer Grifall 0:18:03  
18 Colette Mcfaodew 0:18:33  
19 Johnna Xavier 0:18:53  
20 Satoko Luba 0:19:35  
21 Livia Peras 0:22:05  
22 Les Terry 0:23:03  
23 Dora Weir 0:24:30  
24 Jill Barry 0:24:40  
25 Theresa Stephens 0:25:00  
26 Jayne Peterlin 0:32:39  
27 Julie Gibbs 0:43:05  
Cat. 2 Women 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Teri Reilly 2:03:28  
2 Krista Smith 0:02:47  
3 Cindy Brown 0:07:53  
4 Jennifer Hollibaugh 0:08:37  
5 Tricia Wallace 0:13:22  
6 Becky Brain 0:14:50  
7 Pamela Masterson 0:16:04  
8 Sheri Laramie 0:18:55  
9 Henrietta Stern 0:31:23  
10 Patricia Kintz 0:33:43  
11 Gail Hughes 0:37:21  
12 Daphne Hodgson 0:45:57  
Junior 13-14 Boys
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Evan Williams 1:16:58  
2 Matteo Jorgenson 0:04:57  
3 Cole Avery 0:05:17  
4 Ethan Reynolds 0:06:27  
5 Jacob Jordan 0:09:13  
6 Bo Knickman 0:09:30  
7 Massimo Larsen 0:09:47  
8 Alec Miller 0:11:36  
9 Clayton Stone 0:12:17  
10 Bradley Russell 0:14:11  
11 Nathan Jackson 0:16:00  
12 Kyle Petersen 0:17:24  
13 Cole Sutton 0:24:40  
14 Griffin Smots 0:25:31  
15 Cameron Shirley 0:31:22  
16 Oliver Lawrence 0:36:36  
17 Alex Yount 0:38:14  
18 Stuart Kraybill 0:38:43  
19 David Crane 0:39:06  
20 Jim Baskin 0:49:41  
21 Matthew Saldana 0:53:46  
Junior 13-14 Girls
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sofia Trujillo 1:33:56  
2 Avery Morin 0:00:54  
3 Haley Batten 0:04:13  
4 Hayleigh Kirkham 0:17:37  
5 Elle Williams 0:21:22  
6 Mckenzie Ferry 0:45:44  
7 Sarah Sekula 1:54:47  
Tandems
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robert Fletcher 1:57:55  
2 Jon Kearley 0:04:09  
3 Henry Abel 0:07:50  
4 Jeffrey Christian 0:21:19  
5 Sergio Bravo 0:32:31  
Cat. 3 Clydesdale Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrew Murray 1:21:46  
2 Steven Glaude 0:06:20  
3 James Shepherd 0:07:24  
4 Chad Davidson 0:08:44  
5 Cam Primavera 0:09:29  
6 Richard Coffin 0:11:34  
7 Christian Brocato 0:13:57  
8 Evan Gibbs 0:14:32  
9 Larry Butler 0:15:39  
10 Joey Adame 0:18:54  
11 Elliott Crowder 0:23:12  
12 David Butler 0:25:29  
13 Jim Burns 0:28:06  
14 Steve Gastinell 0:31:27  
15 Lawrence Saenz 0:32:22  
16 Pete Menke 0:33:15  
17 Matthew Prather 0:40:07  
18 Donald Reni 0:44:34  
19 Tony Marandos 0:45:55  
20 Ryan Mcdonald 1:00:14  
21 Paul Warren 1:00:51  
Cat. 3 Men 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kristo Jorgenson 1:08:54  
2 Spencer Rathcamp 0:03:17  
3 William Barta 0:05:45  
4 Gregory Celentano 0:06:00  
5 Collin Marcroft 0:07:36  
6 Tanner Peery 0:07:55  
7 Max Toeldte 0:07:57  
8 Reese Levine 0:10:22  
9 Hamish Henderson 0:10:39  
10 Josh Turner 0:10:42  
11 Ensei Kaneko 0:10:53  
12 Seth Francis 0:12:16  
13 Kevin Sueksdorf 0:12:34  
14 Anders Fox 0:12:39  
15 Steven Zulim 0:12:48  
16 Myles Lucas 0:12:51  
17 Tom Foxx 0:13:00  
18 Travis Spruitenburg 0:13:37  
19 Zachary Colburn 0:17:35  
20 Nathan Tarry 0:17:39  
21 Chance Tiner 0:17:51  
22 Henrique Cheib 0:17:52  
23 Higashi Douglas 0:18:01  
24 Thomas Omori 0:18:25  
25 Alex Blake 0:18:42  
26 Joshua Viar 0:19:18  
27 Alec Stambersky 0:20:19  
28 Zachary Lowden 0:20:27  
29 Matthew Cain 0:21:17  
30 Nicholas Quiroz 0:21:24  
31 Satchel Cronk 0:21:56  
32 Ben Crowley 0:22:39  
33 Vincent Roman 0:23:31  
34 Jesse Carrillo 0:24:22  
35 Alex Orovitz 0:24:33  
36 Nicolas Palmer 0:26:35  
37 Joshu Lawrence 0:27:35  
38 Brad Hoffler 0:28:10  
39 Jonathan La Plain 0:29:19  
40 Anthony Lombardi 0:30:00  
41 Will Harper 0:34:08  
42 Max Meyerson 0:36:17  
43 Patrick Burrell 0:36:35  
44 Ryan Rhoads 0:39:04  
45 Julian Poree    
46 Alan Dai 0:39:24  
47 Garth Barrick 0:39:46  
48 Joe Gaeta 0:40:39  
49 Kyle Kohlbrenner 0:43:00  
50 Connor Allen 0:44:05  
51 Nikolaus Brocato 0:47:53  
52 Devon White 0:49:30  
53 Aaron Stevens 0:54:40  
54 Zachary Black 0:57:06  
55 Ryan Mccarty 0:57:17  
56 Nolan Guettler 0:57:21  
57 Clark Lin 0:58:33  
58 Christopher Ramirez 1:25:39  
Cat. 3 Men 19-24
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Barragan 1:14:10  
2 Jett Chandler 0:02:09  
3 Taylor Near 0:03:46  
4 Johnathan Becker 0:05:11  
5 Derek Unland 0:05:54  
6 Aaron Johnson 0:10:05  
7 Levi Block 0:12:38  
8 Sam Dreyfuss 0:13:12  
9 Kellen Davies 0:17:16  
10 Will Scheel 0:18:39  
11 Lorenzo Cadiz 0:26:47  
12 James Ricketts 0:29:15  
13 Luis Cadiz 0:39:58  
14 Roberto Zavala 0:42:00  
15 Grant Linhares 1:00:32  
16 Juan Mercado 1:08:58  
17 Joshua Owen 1:42:49  
18 Justin Botkin 1:42:56  
Cat. 3 Men 25-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeremy Smith 1:12:28  
2 Ted Thomas 0:02:10  
3 Will King 0:02:29  
4 Ryan Laperle 0:03:06  
5 Christopher Clark 0:05:57  
6 Nathan Smith 0:06:37  
7 Kevin Herron 0:11:39  
8 Peter Spencer 0:12:31  
9 William Conable 0:13:53  
10 Devan Rosdahl 0:15:21  
11 Javier Gasca 0:15:50  
12 Joaquin Fierro 0:16:20  
13 Steve Jackson 0:16:21  
14 Chris Hornberger 0:16:25  
15 Mark Azzarello 0:19:07  
16 Alejandro Calderon 0:19:51  
17 Tyson Tate 0:22:21  
18 Alain Styczynski 0:23:26  
19 Jeremy Ross 0:23:45  
20 Dennis Tyrrell 0:24:41  
21 David Jack 0:25:47  
22 Eric Jumawan 0:28:12  
23 Jose Rodriguez 0:28:33  
24 Jason Boyd 0:28:42  
25 Alex Seipp 0:28:45  
26 Isidro Zavala 0:29:16  
27 Trevor Goff 0:29:23  
28 Daniel Zavala 0:30:09  
29 Mike Jarvis 0:31:41  
30 Eric Elms 0:33:30  
Cat. 3 Men 30-34
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Brooks-Nelson 1:16:13  
2 Aaron Faupell 0:00:44  
3 Manuel Doblado 0:00:53  
4 Diego Mendonca 0:01:59  
5 Hobie Smith 0:04:22  
6 Jerrod Adams 0:04:34  
7 Shaun Noble 0:04:42  
8 Noel Tabor 0:06:04  
9 Greg Harrod 0:08:16  
10 Joseph Cheung 0:10:14  
11 Liam Crist-Dwyer 0:10:43  
12 Michael Cox 0:10:46  
13 Jacob Carter 0:11:39  
14 Maksim Leonov 0:12:17  
15 Grant Sidey 0:13:38  
16 Dustin Campbell    
17 Vincent Purcell 0:14:20  
18 Nicholas Hammond 0:16:06  
19 Borja Peleato 0:17:37  
20 Josh Sprague 0:18:35  
21 Josh Vipperman 0:19:47  
22 Holland Barry 0:19:51  
23 Alberto Lopez 0:21:08  
24 Matt Haynes    
25 William Leite 0:21:50  
26 Josh Bubnis 0:21:54  
27 Erik Eccles 0:22:42  
28 Joe Kwong 0:23:51  
29 Gaspar Rodriguez 0:25:09  
30 Paul Rendon 0:25:15  
31 Ryan Stitt 0:26:13  
32 Jon Pankow 0:27:56  
33 Craig Weaver 0:28:23  
34 John Raffa 0:29:02  
35 Candelario Sepulveda 0:37:11  
36 Judah Nguyen 0:45:05  
37 Mit Shah 0:47:30  
38 Alex Schwartz 0:48:26  
39 Kevin Kwong 0:51:28  
40 Michael Lee 0:55:37  
41 Richard Denbow 0:55:40  
42 Anthony Pellerin 0:59:41  
Cat. 3 Men 35-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jeff Bilodeau 1:19:21  
2 Darren Kraker 0:00:32  
3 Derald Sue 0:00:59  
4 Luis Vargas 0:01:05  
5 Michael Salerno 0:01:35  
6 Luis Saldana 0:02:19  
7 Hector Pareja 0:03:24  
8 Derek Fluegge 0:04:36  
9 Jesus Ortega 0:04:47  
10 Jose Hernandez 0:05:58  
11 Avinesh Kumar 0:06:27  
12 Jose Vergara 0:06:36  
13 Juan Guarddon 0:06:47  
14 Joel Colegrove 0:07:10  
15 Seth White 0:07:48  
16 John Potsiadlo 0:08:23  
17 William Aldrich 0:08:47  
18 Osiris Lowe 0:09:54  
19 Roberto Guillen Guillen 0:10:03  
20 Mike Hastings 0:10:42  
21 Kevin Gnusti 0:12:20  
22 Carlos Hernandez 0:13:41  
23 Scott Lanard 0:15:08  
24 Liberty Partridge 0:15:50  
25 Ronald Corpus 0:15:52  
26 Jacob Bentley 0:16:12  
27 Chris Boeholt 0:16:13  
28 Adam Strauss 0:16:28  
29 Michael Do Couto 0:16:32  
30 Brier Basililo 0:16:58  
31 Bill Isaacson 0:17:10  
32 Peter Merridew 0:17:21  
33 Patrick Emge 0:18:17  
34 Chris Gannon 0:18:46  
35 Brett Hartley 0:18:50  
36 James Lawrence 0:19:09  
37 Alexander Wai 0:19:35  
38 Joshua Ewing 0:20:09  
39 Jason Black 0:21:08  
40 David Neilson 0:22:06  
41 Daniel Saldivar 0:22:36  
42 Genaro Bravo 0:24:04  
43 William Olson 0:24:06  
44 Francis Mangahas 0:25:32  
45 Robert Petersen 0:25:33  
46 Oscar Hular Jr 0:25:36  
47 Sean Chaffin 0:26:14  
48 Tom Seidel 0:26:52  
49 William Schauman 0:27:23  
50 John Maud 0:27:49  
51 Rich Gundo 0:29:58  
52 Jason Foucher 0:31:22  
53 Jerome Aguiao 0:34:42  
54 Thad Newton 0:35:17  
55 Akihide Hidai 0:35:21  
56 Steve Contreras Jr 0:36:20  
57 Ryan Engel 0:36:33  
58 Pablo Ortiz 0:36:47  
59 Oscar Rodriguez 0:38:12  
60 Frederick Estoesta 0:39:15  
61 Jorge Monteon 0:39:50  
62 Aaron Cummings 0:41:10  
63 Ryan Smith 0:41:19  
64 Santiago Melchor 0:43:51  
65 Aris Nepomuceno 0:44:10  
66 Benjamin Renaud 0:47:42  
67 Nemesis Nepomuceno 0:51:43  
68 Jesus Ruvalcaba 1:00:15  
69 Derek Jensen 1:47:00  
Cat. 3 Men 40-42
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Textor 1:07:10  
2 Paul Marais 0:08:39  
3 Kevin Jackson 0:10:55  
4 Joel Ramirez 0:15:17  
5 Michael Luther 0:18:04  
6 Greg Graber 0:20:21  
7 Shane Velez 0:20:55  
8 Andy Nguyen 0:21:49  
9 William Davis 0:23:02  
10 Chris Farrell 0:23:56  
11 Peter Odello 0:26:00  
12 Jonathan Carlos 0:26:42  
13 Timothy Wood 0:26:56  
14 Herman Manrique 0:27:04  
15 Joshua Weinfeld 0:27:24  
16 Mike Salib 0:28:48  
17 Darren Casden 0:29:00  
18 Ricardo Bravo 0:30:15  
19 Mark Naylor 0:30:24  
20 Arturo Peguero 0:30:35  
21 Ivan Lopez 0:30:51  
22 Louis Berry 0:32:01  
23 David Mason 0:33:17  
24 Aaron Albor 0:33:50  
25 Anthony Deluca 0:34:25  
26 Mike Haney 0:34:26  
27 Raman Sarin 0:35:15  
28 Justin Sobieraj 0:35:18  
29 Martin Hendess 0:35:28  
30 Tj Vandevsen 0:36:03  
31 Michael Demattia 0:37:26  
32 Warren Coughlin 0:38:59  
33 Ron Barnes 0:40:41  
34 Omar Bracamontes 0:41:29  
35 Stuart Mager 0:42:34  
36 George Ingerson 0:43:35  
37 Jason Myers 0:44:03  
38 Mario Federico 0:44:15  
39 Michael Bokulich 0:45:08  
40 Watani Fennell 0:45:38  
41 Geoff Bradley 0:51:19  
42 Peter Salazar Iii 0:52:20  
43 Bob Bonomo 0:53:00  
44 Shannon Oharren 0:53:03  
45 Jay Zutant 0:54:22  
46 Burke Culligan 0:54:29  
47 Mario Hernandez 0:55:12  
48 Michael Kelly 0:57:13  
49 Drew Mcdonald 1:05:02  
50 Richard Pelletier 1:17:21  
51 Jeff Kisylia 1:23:05  
52 Jon Sanchez 1:51:28  
Cat. 3 Men 43-44
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robert Howells 1:15:23  
2 Rafael Ortiz 0:04:23  
3 Derek Rose 0:06:55  
4 Jeff Swan 0:12:58  
5 Michael Dean 0:13:09  
6 Alan Gonsalves 0:13:12  
7 Darius Khayat 0:13:43  
8 Robert Artigo 0:15:22  
9 Allan Clark 0:15:25  
10 Ken Montgomery 0:15:26  
11 Paul Thompson 0:15:55  
12 Alberto Lopez 0:16:59  
13 Daniel Stevenson 0:18:40  
14 Brian Larson    
15 Kevin Hinton 0:19:23  
16 Rob Appel 0:19:48  
17 Mike Van Allen 0:20:10  
18 Marcus Carroll 0:20:50  
19 William Stratman 0:21:59  
20 Matthew Slater 0:25:54  
21 Derek Maak 0:29:07  
22 Donald Young 0:29:32  
23 Rene Beltran 0:33:24  
24 Joseph Laguna 0:34:32  
25 Bill Zabel 0:35:08  
26 Rob Quarrato 0:35:13  
27 Ernesto Gonzalez 0:35:15  
28 Scott Radwan 0:37:15  
29 Chirag Patel 0:37:27  
30 Lance Lanciault 0:37:28  
31 Junior Llanes 0:37:35  
32 Isidro Alvarez 0:40:30  
33 Brian Arrasmith 0:41:12  
34 Ronnie Usrey 0:45:23  
35 Robert Razura 0:47:43  
36 Felipe Barreto 0:49:53  
37 Morgan Mcdonald 0:53:50  
Cat. 3 Men 45-47
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gregory Colyer 1:20:45  
2 Gregory Eisen 0:00:04  
3 Eric Risley 0:00:26  
4 Dan Krull 0:00:57  
5 Ron Stofan 0:02:05  
6 David Tripier 0:05:24  
7 Mike Morris 0:06:17  
8 David Collins 0:07:21  
9 Jeff Hampton 0:08:02  
10 Steve Guerzon 0:09:14  
11 Edwin Salvatin 0:10:04  
12 John Griffiths 0:11:51  
13 Lochlan Mcvicar 0:13:15  
14 Brian Boardman 0:13:32  
15 Afshin Bazargan 0:13:48  
16 Rodney Eckerdt 0:13:58  
17 Tom Mccarty 0:14:03  
18 Lawrence Wagner 0:16:15  
19 John Bryce 0:17:25  
20 Scott Jury 0:17:53  
21 Brent Martinez 0:20:15  
22 Kevin Morgan 0:20:46  
23 David Blount 0:21:16  
24 Andrew Macleod 0:21:28  
25 Bob Langley 0:22:21  
26 Ruben Martinez 0:25:02  
27 Darin Viar 0:25:49  
28 Dennis Griffie 0:26:45  
29 Kevin Calderon 0:27:22  
30 John Marquez 0:34:17  
31 Christopher Hansmeyer 0:41:38  
32 Mike Croft 0:59:27  
33 Steve Perlman 1:00:57  
34 Coy Williams 1:21:27  
35 Michael Apodaca 1:33:01  
36 Eric Wennerlund 1:40:04  
Cat. 3 Men 48-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pete Clagett 1:26:03  
2 Robin Tiner 0:01:34  
3 Mike Denhaan 0:03:11  
4 Eric Newman 0:05:03  
5 Chris Trafficanda 0:05:33  
6 Rudy Castaniada 0:05:38  
7 Jon Francis 0:08:08  
8 Mike Wilson 0:11:03  
9 Bill Foy 0:11:10  
10 Ken Tsuda 0:12:35  
11 Rigoletto Pasibe 0:13:12  
12 Michael Yartzoff 0:14:08  
13 John Burchfiel 0:16:26  
14 Noradino Salas 0:17:07  
15 Daniel Santos 0:18:36  
16 Brendan Dix 0:22:03  
17 James Carrillo 0:26:35  
18 Richard Rhoads 0:30:51  
19 Mitchell Brooks 0:30:53  
20 Rudy Salom 0:42:57  
21 Robert Allen 0:56:20  
Cat. 3 Men 50-52
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christopher Pickett 1:23:35  
2 Philip Kaake 0:01:52  
3 Wojciech Czarniecki 0:02:16  
4 Dane Dickson 0:03:59  
5 Andreas Kohlbrenner 0:07:47  
6 Curtis Colaw 0:10:09  
7 Thomas Brewnig 0:12:26  
8 Matt Rohr 0:13:10  
9 Larry Atnip 0:13:35  
10 Robert Plumeau 0:14:31  
11 Craig Elstins 0:15:26  
12 Keith Ignatowicz 0:15:41  
13 Stino Tapia 0:16:47  
14 Mark Bonta 0:17:14  
15 Emmanuel Celestino 0:17:26  
16 Matt Orovitz 0:17:34  
17 Jeff Yamashita 0:18:24  
18 Jim Huyck 0:18:34  
19 Jonathan Becker 0:19:14  
20 Mark Carbone 0:20:48  
21 Greg Raub 0:31:36  
22 Saul Uribe 0:32:35  
23 Kevin Ashby 0:35:07  
24 Wade Allmon 0:39:08  
Cat. 3 Men 53-54
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phil Fisher 1:28:04  
2 Glen Tichy 0:01:01  
3 Greg Milloway 0:01:08  
4 Jeff Robinson 0:04:05  
5 Robert Draper 0:05:59  
6 Daniel Russ 0:07:08  
7 Mitch Barrie 0:07:10  
8 David Stone 0:08:14  
9 Alex Thomas 0:11:50  
10 Bill Mcguinness 0:12:41  
11 Edward Reyes 0:17:38  
12 John Downey 0:18:24  
13 Thomas Malone 0:27:00  
14 Patrick Cummings 0:27:42  
15 Tim Gaffney 0:28:48  
16 Ray Gauthier 0:29:52  
17 Darrell Davidson 0:30:01  
18 Charles Velez 0:35:15  
19 Dennis Garcia 0:37:34  
20 Gregory Owen 0:41:03  
21 David Darrough 0:46:52  
Cat. 3 Men 55-59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gary Young 1:29:34  
2 Kurt Wiese 0:03:10  
3 Errol Perling 0:05:00  
4 Randy Phillips 0:05:39  
5 Steve Million 0:08:18  
6 Dan Ardoin 0:10:47  
7 Mike Eisner 0:11:26  
8 James Ricketts 0:11:49  
9 Roy Nightengale 0:12:32  
10 Richard Ward 0:14:42  
11 Randy Gaeta 0:15:33  
12 Byron Fountain 0:16:30  
13 Donald Hoffler 0:17:20  
14 Donald Clarke 0:17:25  
15 Chris Willett 0:17:46  
16 Robert Harasta 0:17:52  
17 Domenic Stansberry 0:20:43  
18 Philippe Tardivet 0:20:59  
19 Karl Walter 0:22:45  
20 Russell Mote 0:22:48  
21 Tim Smith 0:23:49  
22 Robert Slomowitz 0:33:21  
23 Gary Balsam 0:34:10  
24 Wesley Ayres 0:35:01  
25 David Massey 0:40:17  
26 Carlos Cadiz 0:40:25  
Cat. 3 Men 60+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Schmidt 1:32:27  
2 Jeffrey Calhoun 0:00:37  
3 Allan Katz 0:00:41  
4 Patrick Mcneill 0:02:14  
5 Gary Bridges 0:02:44  
6 Jeff Starr 0:04:26  
7 Gary Silveira 0:11:40  
8 Gary Hart 0:26:08  
9 David Cook 0:27:05  
10 David Giannini 0:31:18  
11 Ted Carter 0:32:17  
12 John Roskey 0:33:53  
13 Cesar Chavez 0:37:13  
14 Marvin Caesar 0:38:49  
15 Thomas Gowing 0:39:45  
16 Andrew Krompier 0:46:14  
17 Richard Rosen 0:51:26  
18 Russell Robinson 1:01:45  
Cat. 3 Women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hannah Rae Finchamp 1:28:06  
2 Emily Cerna 0:10:30  
3 Pamela Bogust 0:18:24  
4 Sarah Lowe 0:18:31  
5 Chelsea Pardini 0:20:19  
6 Morgan Zurborg 0:20:28  
7 Meredith Nunnink 0:20:32  
8 Savvy Blake 0:29:25  
9 Madison Pardini 0:33:02  
10 Mia Flores 0:40:50  
Cat. 3 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shannon Devine 1:36:36  
2 Erika Mittermaier 0:03:39  
3 Mandi Mckay 0:05:50  
4 Kira Deschaux 0:06:40  
5 Stephanie Oh 0:11:06  
6 Hallie Heath 0:14:29  
7 Eleanore Busch 0:15:38  
8 Jennifer Chaney 0:24:42  
9 Jacqui Kruithoff 0:32:41  
10 Kimberly Engelhart 0:35:56  
11 Stacey Aguilar 0:44:23  
12 Andrea Wayte 0:45:53  
13 Delaney Kepple 0:52:16  
Cat. 3 Women 30-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Heather Lyman 1:24:07  
2 Denise Soultanian 0:06:10  
3 Irena Kebzova 0:10:59  
4 Dena Malloy 0:14:12  
5 Wendy Villegas 0:15:29  
6 Megan Mcculloch 0:16:30  
7 Cindi Choi 0:24:45  
8 Courtney Troy 0:25:29  
9 Priscilla Trees 0:29:07  
10 Cristina Mann 0:31:08  
11 Deanne Renting 0:32:17  
12 Janis Burns 0:34:10  
13 Asia Taylor 0:34:21  
14 Veronica Perez 0:36:16  
15 Sara Rigel 0:40:59  
16 Veronica Torrez 1:03:11  
17 Daniela Dwyer 1:15:04  
18 Karla Barragan 1:15:05  
19 Nancy Robinson 1:28:55  
20 Lisa Dennis 1:32:23  
Cat. 3 Women 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sally Smith 1:30:43  
2 Marianne Levine 0:03:16  
3 Tracy Gaucher 0:03:48  
4 Karen Bauer 0:03:49  
5 Sophie Barbier 0:10:53  
6 Anna Eyre 0:11:58  
7 Sue Gossard 0:12:45  
8 Jennifer White 0:12:47  
9 Corrina Bonomo 0:15:30  
10 Wendy Davis 0:17:23  
11 Kelly Carlos 0:19:08  
12 Renee Craig 0:19:38  
13 Laura Mccarty 0:19:51  
14 Lise Mills 0:27:57  
15 Michelle Rexach 0:37:22  
16 Kelly Kniss 0:41:47  
17 Michelle Russell 0:41:54  
18 Janice Manion 0:46:53  
19 Ellen Wilson 0:48:25  
20 Sharon Demeo 0:53:59  
21 Susan Jay 0:57:37  
22 Mary Stompe 1:09:39  
Cat. 3 Women 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kim Helgans 1:42:02  
2 Diana Kirkham 0:04:55  
3 Deborah Moskowitz 0:09:06  
4 Pam Bennett 0:15:21  
5 Adele Ho 0:15:56  
6 Aurora De Jong 0:18:47  
7 Michelle Nightengale 0:20:25  
8 Chandler Rhinehart 0:28:50  
9 Cheryl Parrish 0:30:12  
10 Alana Henrickson 0:53:21  
11 Jennifer Owen 0:57:23