TechPowered By

More tech

US Pro XCT #3: Sea Otter Classic 2011

Date range:
April 15-17, 2011

April 15, Cat. 1 cross country:

Cat. 1 men and women race cross country

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 15, 2011, 20:03 BST,
Updated:
April 20, 2011, 21:03 BST

Full results all categories

Full Results

Pro / Cat. 1 Men Singlespeed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aaron Bradford 2:46:27  
2 Evan Plews 0:05:21  
3 Dejay Birtch 0:10:46  
4 Dan Massey 0:16:38  
5 Sam Benedict 0:18:12  
6 Cesar Chavez 0:21:04  
7 Yuri Hauswald 0:21:34  
8 Timothy Sparks 0:22:51  
9 Dan O'connor 0:23:07  
10 Jake Kirkpatrick 0:24:15  
11 Joshua Krattiger 0:25:51  
12 Ethan Black 0:26:09  
13 James Upshaw 0:30:36  
14 Jeffrey Connors 0:31:03  
15 Nat Ross 0:32:46  
16 Jay Bretz 0:33:21  
17 Matt Freeman 0:36:12  
18 Jeremy Bardell 0:40:03  
19 Toby Biery 0:44:00  
20 Andy Rigel 0:46:03  
21 Paul Lorusso 0:47:27  
22 Tim Cannard 0:50:55  
23 Eric Bradley 0:54:34  
24 Jeffrey Griffo 0:55:38  
25 Ryan Holdorf 0:57:53  
26 Jesse Englert 0:59:34  
27 Alan Jacoby 1:02:05  
28 Paule Bates 1:02:14  
29 Garrett Otto 1:02:47  
30 William Anderson 1:03:04  
31 Chris Griffo 1:06:42  
32 Ryan Weibel 1:23:43  
33 Jason Butler 1:27:40  
Cat. 1 Men 15-16
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shane Skelton 1:26:25  
2 Lucas Newcomb 0:02:18  
3 Noah Talley 0:02:31  
4 Spence Peterson 0:04:09  
5 Jonathan Kaufman 0:06:48  
6 Jansen Lindner 0:06:51  
7 Justin Griffin 0:08:51  
8 Cameron Williams 0:09:13  
9 Miles Lim 0:10:12  
10 Jarred Jordan 0:11:27  
11 Silas Blunk 0:15:20  
12 Jack Keane 0:16:50  
13 Skyler Taylor 0:17:31  
Cat. 1 Men 17-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Keegan Swenson 1:21:18  
2 Tony Smith 0:02:44  
3 Max Houtzager 0:04:06  
4 Jacob Albrecht 0:04:57  
5 Tyler Coplea 0:05:42  
6 Cody Phillips 0:06:05  
7 Ryan Geiger 0:06:12  
8 Taylor Smith 0:06:36  
9 Tobin Ortenblad 0:06:43  
10 Cypress Gorry 0:06:59  
11 Payson Mcelveen 0:07:10  
12 Connor Bell    
13 Casey Williams 0:07:13  
14 Mason Bond 0:10:01  
15 Ryan Odle 0:10:45  
16 Jeremiah Newman 0:12:38  
17 Brandon Dillard 0:12:53  
18 Eliel Anttila 0:13:23  
19 Chase Dickens 0:15:20  
20 Dakota Pittman 0:16:50  
21 Sven Beer 0:17:46  
22 Samuel Wamhoff 0:18:28  
23 Tyler Sandoval 0:21:53  
24 Bobby Zidek 0:22:28  
25 Kyle Willett 0:23:53  
26 Timothy Jaynes 0:26:55  
27 Garrett Lundberg 0:27:54  
28 Spencer Lowden 0:35:24  
Cat. 1 Men 19-24
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chris Jackson 3:04:24  
2 Marshall Eames 0:01:01  
3 Matt Lyons 0:04:46  
4 Scott Mcclave 0:05:34  
5 Brendan Lehman 0:13:13  
6 Andrew Duensing 0:13:34  
7 Andrew Taylor 0:14:31  
8 Patrick Charlton 0:17:40  
9 Alex Wild 0:18:33  
10 Trevor Pratt 0:20:01  
11 Derek Yarra 0:20:19  
12 Marek Mitchell 0:21:26  
13 Vu Le 0:29:25  
Cat. 1 Men 25-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Scott Chapin 2:55:49  
2 Tyler Gauthier 0:08:30  
3 Brandon Cross 0:08:54  
4 Michael Margraf 0:09:19  
5 Nathan Brown 0:11:51  
6 Stephane Roch 0:13:03  
7 Scotty Carlile 0:14:24  
8 Johnny Muller 0:14:52  
9 Tyler Jenema 0:16:42  
10 Nicholas Ducharme 0:19:58  
11 David Miller 0:21:15  
12 Matt Schupp 0:24:48  
13 Chris Thibodeau 0:27:18  
14 Barret Fishner 0:30:44  
15 Mat Gordon 0:32:11  
16 Shane Johnson 0:32:53  
17 Jason Hall 0:35:20  
18 Patrick Wiatrolik 0:40:12  
Cat. 1 Men 30-34
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ty Kady 2:51:42  
2 Brandon Gritters 0:01:55  
3 Marco Arocha 0:04:31  
4 Griffith Vertican 0:06:11  
5 Jon Smith 0:06:18  
6 William Kemper 0:13:13  
7 Jason Rusnak 0:13:55  
8 Shiloh Sowell Kantz 0:15:43  
9 Gabriel Forsythe 0:17:47  
10 Christopher Belnap 0:17:59  
11 Dustin Gillingham 0:19:41  
12 Doug Turnbull 0:20:18  
13 D.J. Limardi 0:20:26  
14 Jim Komarmi 0:21:51  
15 Aaron Wilcher 0:23:07  
16 Jimmy O'neal 0:24:25  
17 Joseph Brody 0:27:27  
18 Chris Erickson 0:29:35  
19 Keith Reynolds 0:35:06  
20 Brett Butler 0:47:40  
21 Peter Durham 0:48:59  
22 Eric Brockway 1:09:45  
Cat. 1 Men 35-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kyle Ashton 2:48:44  
2 Oliver Hutchinson 0:01:58  
3 Jeremiah Root 0:09:32  
4 Obie Miller 0:09:50  
5 Eric Bostrom 0:12:24  
6 Tim Knudsen 0:17:12  
7 David Sheek 0:22:44  
8 Matt Drown 0:26:25  
9 Ron Shevock 0:27:19  
10 Christopher Kelly 0:27:44  
11 Paul Roach 0:28:52  
12 Bob Snyder 0:30:27  
13 Shey Lindner 0:31:35  
14 Tony Castagnetto 0:33:45  
15 Chris Kasey 0:40:24  
16 Ryan Icanberry 0:40:55  
17 Dylan Mcreynolds 0:45:30  
18 Ben Heilig 0:46:04  
19 Chad Franck 0:57:30  
20 Donald Morehouse 1:08:54  
21 Steven Nieto 1:12:42  
Cat. 1 Men 40-44
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dario Fredrick 2:52:44  
2 Kenny Wehn 0:00:38  
3 Mark Legg-Compton 0:02:11  
4 Todd Booth 0:04:33  
5 Stosh Bankston 0:06:35  
6 Rich Thurman 0:06:39  
7 Mike Hileman 0:09:16  
8 Nathan Lloyd 0:12:40  
9 John Saciamonas 0:14:00  
10 Paul Janney 0:17:29  
11 Roger Moore 0:20:20  
12 Scott Zavack 0:22:07  
13 Steve Boyd 0:24:16  
14 Leif Rohrbach 0:26:07  
15 John Taft 0:28:02  
16 Alexander Rouch 0:30:59  
17 David Colyer 0:31:31  
18 Cisco Moran 0:33:06  
19 Klaus Fleischmann 0:36:38  
20 Juan Pallas 0:36:51  
21 Angus Nesbitt 0:37:12  
22 Scott Palmer 0:37:54  
23 Bob Delp 0:38:15  
24 Chris Schulze    
25 Bryan Berry 0:40:22  
26 Richard Sawiris 0:48:08  
27 John (Jay) Burke 0:51:00  
28 Gary Shockey 0:59:52  
29 Patrick Batten 1:04:58  
30 Justin Brown 1:06:34  
31 Christopher Duburg 1:22:46  
Cat. 1 Men 45-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Don Myra 2:52:15  
2 Greg Golet 0:06:32  
3 Tim Zandbergen 0:11:42  
4 Thomas Rosencrantz 0:15:14  
5 Will Sullivan 0:15:21  
6 Adam Nuyens 0:16:05  
7 Steve Heaton 0:18:39  
8 James Coats 0:19:27  
9 Kevin Merrigan 0:24:57  
10 Cliff Millemann 0:26:15  
11 Marc Kirberg 0:26:41  
12 Bob Nisbet 0:28:06  
13 Peter Smuts 0:29:07  
14 Andy Osburn 0:32:00  
15 Paul Page-Hanson 0:32:45  
16 Terry Hundemer 0:33:18  
17 Brian Teed 0:34:06  
18 James Puckett 0:34:47  
19 Matt Shelton 0:35:11  
20 Robert Letson 0:35:41  
21 Krage Olrich 0:36:21  
22 Ron Harris 0:37:08  
23 Courtney Grossman 0:44:40  
24 Greg Fales 0:45:15  
25 Ron Collins 0:50:05  
26 Tim Wykle 0:52:14  
27 Marty Panos 0:52:33  
Cat. 1 Men 50-54
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bobby Langin Sr 1:29:41  
2 John Biron 0:01:06  
3 Dermot Carroll 0:01:32  
4 Keith Koller 0:03:11  
5 Francisco Vidal 0:03:12  
6 Jim Albright 0:04:30  
7 Patrick Meffan 0:05:53  
8 William Buckingham 0:08:31  
9 Mark Gouge 0:09:17  
10 Paul Montgomery 0:09:32  
11 Joe Fabris 0:09:40  
12 Craig Lindberg 0:10:04  
13 Thomas Dunlap 0:11:00  
14 Bob Allison 0:11:09  
15 Jay Griffin 0:11:51  
16 Rob Stark 0:12:45  
17 Tim Sawyer 0:13:27  
18 Talbott Houk 0:14:19  
19 Dane Grant 0:17:10  
20 Peter Wellsman 0:18:32  
21 Rex Lierly 0:20:35  
22 Jack Powless 0:22:35  
23 Robert Martin 0:23:10  
24 Robert Winston 0:24:40  
25 Robert W. Wassmer Wassm 0:36:44  
Cat. 1 Men 55-59
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 George Smith 1:37:15  
2 Jeff Townsend 0:00:50  
3 Jon Miller 0:02:19  
4 Scott Calley 0:05:31  
5 Paul Zarubun 0:07:59  
6 Scott Hansen 0:08:47  
7 Shawn Grossman 0:10:37  
8 Richard Latorraca 0:11:49  
9 Dennis Lloyd 0:19:16  
10 Philip Park 0:20:26  
11 Barry Near 0:20:28  
12 Roger Allen 0:27:15  
Cat. 1 Men 60-64
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Eric Lindholm 1:47:21  
2 Richard Manzella 0:01:40  
3 Lee Cannon 0:08:54  
4 Hank Mini 0:10:48  
Cat. 1 Men 65-69
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Stan Ford 1:49:34  
2 Robert Llamas 0:10:23  
3 Brian Kiniry 0:25:30  
4 Steven Seaweed 0:28:27  
5 Russ Fay 0:28:30  
6 Dean Ferrandini 0:29:58  
7 Roger Sexton 0:41:32  
Cat. 1 Men 70+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Buz Brockway 2:12:39  
2 Ronald Riley 0:08:37  
Pro / Cat. 1 Women singlespeed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Louise Kobin 1:46:49  
2 Dorothy Wong 0:20:11  
Cat. 1 Women 15-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Grace Alexander 1:38:38  
2 Alexis Ryan 0:05:01  
3 Kate Courtney 0:06:18  
4 Sofia Hamilton 0:07:23  
5 Shayna Powless 0:11:07  
6 Sofia Gomez-Villafane 0:12:59  
7 Mackinzie Stanley 0:14:00  
8 Josie Nordrum 0:14:27  
9 Victoria Yoham 0:14:28  
10 Katherine Pollard 0:21:35  
11 Ashley Stilwell 0:39:50  
Cat. 1 Women 19-29
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maren Cosens 1:45:17  
2 Amy Shreve 0:04:32  
3 Carol Boland 0:05:46  
4 Sydney Fox 0:07:28  
5 Cyndie Gillingham 0:08:22  
6 Lauren Gregg 0:11:46  
Cat. 1 Women 30-39
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tara Walhart 1:49:57  
2 Kimberly Ridgeway 0:00:51  
3 Sarka Ruzickova 0:00:59  
4 Abbie Durkee 0:03:42  
5 Vanessa Humic 0:04:32  
6 Lena Yarbrough 0:11:42  
7 Monica Montoya 0:19:40  
Cat. 1 Women 40-49
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Helene Drumm 1:40:19  
2 Kristin Drumm 0:05:02  
3 Christina Probert 0:07:09  
4 Julia Violich 0:08:17  
5 Kelly Chang 0:10:38  
6 Angela Wimberly 0:12:07  
7 Shannon Vandevelde 0:12:33  
8 Jennifer Boldry 0:16:59  
9 Laura Knight 0:17:18  
10 Elaine Bothe 0:18:36  
11 Meiling Yee 0:22:10  
12 Rhonda Geiszler 0:25:41  
13 Jennifer Calvin 0:28:07  
14 Debra Zupancic 0:36:07  
15 Kimberley Alvarez 0:44:33  
Cat. 1 Women 50+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lesley Jensen 2:01:50  
2 Julie Bates 0:02:40  
3 Grace Ragland 0:11:58  
4 Karen Reheder 0:16:50