Cho makes it a double

Erler comfortable in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team3:54:53 
2Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team  
3Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO0:00:14 
4Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
5Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services  
6Carlo Barendilla (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
7Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
8Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
9John Walker (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team  
10Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team  
11Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team  
12Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team  
13Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television  
14Wan Mohamad Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
15Muhammad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
16Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) T-All Star  
17Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
18Bradeley Hall (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
19Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
20Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team  
21Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
22Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand National Team  
23Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
24Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines  
25Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia  
26Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
27Soren Petersen (Den) HCK Denmark  
28Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
29Van Phuc Ho (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television  
30Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand National Team  
31Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) T-All Star  
32Takeshi Igarashi (Jpn) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
33Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
34Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
35Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
36Jonas Fredborg Pedersen (Den) HCK Denmark  
37Stig Hemmingsen (Den) HCK Denmark  
38Eric Sheppard (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team  
39Sarham Miswan (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
40Lex Nederlof (Ned) Colossi Challenge CCN  
41Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team  
42Andrew McMurdo (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team  
43Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
44Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
45Wai Zin Phyo (Mya) Myanmar Cycling Team  
46Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team  
47Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan National Team  
48Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
49John Ebsen (Den) HCK Denmark  
50Alex Destribois-Coudroy (Fra) Colossi Challenge CCN  
51Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
52Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) T-All Star  
53Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
54Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
55Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
56Nan Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team  
57Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines  
58Chi Hung Tang (Vie) Colossi Challenge CCN  
59Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia  
60Lee Rodgers (GBr) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
61Marcus Leong (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
62Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team  
63Muhammad Halid Bin Sata (Bru) Brunei Darussalam  
64Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
65Calvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
66Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines  
67Van Phuc Le (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television  
68Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services  
69Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Thailand National Team  
70Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
71Ali Nemati Khiavi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
72Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan National Team  
73Christopher Glasby (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services  
74Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia  
75Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
76Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
77Richard Jeremiah (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team  
78Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
79Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Plan B Racing Team  
80Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
81Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team  
82Michael Verheyen (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
83Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines  
84Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
85Mathew Upton (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services  
86Hoang Son Ho (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television  
87Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO  
88Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
89Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
90Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO  
91Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team  
92Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO0:01:21 
93Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:00:14 
94Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO  
95Maruli Fajar Mulia (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia  
96Tomohiro Kinoshita (Jpn) Japan National Team0:02:19 
97Tots Oledan (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:00:14 
98Danny Skovgren (Den) HCK Denmark  
99Stuart Smith (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team  
DNFChih-Wei Lee (Tpe) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com  
General classification after stage 4
1Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team11:48:02 
2Bradeley Hall (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:00:14 
3Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:00:18 
4Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
5Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team0:00:19 
6Eric Sheppard (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team  
7Jonas Fredborg Pedersen (Den) HCK Denmark0:00:35 
8John Walker (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team0:00:40 
9Stuart Smith (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team0:00:41 
10Stig Hemmingsen (Den) HCK Denmark0:00:42 
11Soren Petersen (Den) HCK Denmark0:00:50 
12Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:27 
13Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:01:28 
14Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:01:35 
15Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO0:01:38 
16Andrew McMurdo (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team0:01:40 
17Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
18Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand National Team0:01:41 
19Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:01:43 
20Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:01:53 
21Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:01:56 
22Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:03:07 
23Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO0:06:22 
24Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:06:23 
25Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:06:29 
26Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team0:06:43 
27Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team  
28Steven Hedley (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:06:52 
29Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:08:25 
30Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team0:08:49 
31Lee Rodgers (GBr) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:09:05 
32Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:09:06 
33Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:09:07 
34Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:09:09 
35Muhammad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:09:10 
36Michael Verheyen (Aus) Plan B Racing Team  
37Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team0:09:12 
38Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
39Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team  
40Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand National Team0:09:13 
41Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia0:09:14 
42Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan National Team0:09:15 
43Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO0:09:17 
44Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:09:18 
45Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team  
46Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan National Team  
47Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
48Carlo Barendilla (Aus) Plan B Racing Team0:09:19 
49Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
50Ali Nemati Khiavi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
51Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) T-All Star0:09:21 
52Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Thailand National Team0:09:23 
53Nathan Dahlberg (NZl) Plan B Racing Team  
54Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television0:09:24 
55John Ebsen (Den) HCK Denmark  
56Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan National Team0:09:25 
57Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:09:26 
58Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
59Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
60Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) T-All Star0:09:27 
61Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
62Baoxin Wei (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team  
63Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO  
64Lex Nederlof (Ned) Colossi Challenge CCN0:09:28 
65Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
66Takeshi Igarashi (Jpn) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:09:29 
67Marcus Leong (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
68Maruli Fajar Mulia (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia0:09:30 
69Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team0:09:31 
70Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) T-All Star  
71Wan Mohamad Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:09:32 
72Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia  
73Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:09:33 
74Van Phuc Ho (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television0:09:34 
75Hoang Son Ho (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television0:09:36 
76Alex Destribois-Coudroy (Fra) Colossi Challenge CCN0:09:37 
77Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
78Calvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:09:42 
79Tots Oledan (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:09:48 
80Chi Hung Tang (Vie) Colossi Challenge CCN0:09:49 
81Christopher Glasby (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services  
82Muhammad Halid Bin Sata (Bru) Brunei Darussalam0:09:51 
83Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:10:00 
84Sarham Miswan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:10:03 
85Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:10:09 
86Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO0:10:33 
87Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:10:54 
88Tomohiro Kinoshita (Jpn) Japan National Team0:11:21 
89Richard Jeremiah (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team0:13:24 
90Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:16:29 
91Wai Zin Phyo (Mya) Myanmar Cycling Team0:16:50 
92Van Phuc Le (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television0:17:09 
93Mathew Upton (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:17:26 
94Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia0:17:33 
95Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com0:17:34 
96Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team0:20:17 
97Nan Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team0:22:35 
98Danny Skovgren (Den) HCK Denmark0:25:46 
99Jianren Man (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:30:36 
Points classification
1Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team43pts
2Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team35 
3Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO33 
4Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team28 
5Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services25 
6Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team23 
7Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team20 
8John Walker (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team16 
9Soren Petersen (Den) HCK Denmark16 
10Bradeley Hall (Aus) Plan B Racing Team14 
11Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com14 
12Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Cycling Team13 
13Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling Team13 
14Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor11 
15Carlo Barendilla (Aus) Plan B Racing Team10 
16Jonas Fredborg Pedersen (Den) HCK Denmark10 
17Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team10 
18Eric Sheppard (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team9 
19Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 
20Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor8 
21Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8 
22Edmund Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services8 
23Stuart Smith (Aus) City of Perth Cycling Team7 
24Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team6 
25Lee Rodgers (GBr) Fuji-Cyclingtime.com6 
26Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team5 
27Wan Mohamad Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team5 
28Stig Hemmingsen (Den) HCK Denmark5 
29Logan Calder (Aus) Plan B Racing Team5 
30Muhammad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team4 
31Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team4 
32Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines4 
33Yiming Zhao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team4 
34Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television3 
35Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand National Team3 
36Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines3 
37Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand National Team3 
38Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines2 
39Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan National Team1 
40Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia1 
Asian rider classification
1Ahmad Fakhrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team11:48:20 
2Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team0:00:01 
3Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand National Team0:01:23 
4Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:01:25 
5Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:01:35 
6Ericson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:01:38 
7Muhammad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:08:52 
8Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand National Team0:08:55 
9Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia0:08:56 
10Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team0:09:00 
11Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) T-All Star0:09:03 
12Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Thailand National Team0:09:05 
13Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television0:09:06 
14Irish Valenzuela (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:09:08 
15Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
16Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) T-All Star0:09:09 
17Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:09:10 
18Marcus Leong (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:09:11 
19Maruli Fajar Mulia (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia0:09:12 
20Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) T-All Star0:09:13 
21Wan Mohamad Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:09:14 
22Endra Wijaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia  
23Hoang Son Ho (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television0:09:18 
24Calvin Sim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:09:24 
25Tots Oledan (Phi) 7-Eleven-RTS Racing by Roadbike Philippines0:09:30 
26Chi Hung Tang (Vie) Colossi Challenge CCN0:09:31 
27Muhammad Halid Bin Sata (Bru) Brunei Darussalam0:09:33 
28Sarham Miswan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:09:45 
29Junaidi Bin Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:16:11 
30Wai Zin Phyo (Mya) Myanmar Cycling Team0:16:32 
31Van Phuc Le (Vie) ADC-Vinhlong Television0:16:51 
32Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Indonesia0:17:15 
Back to top