Tour of Turkey: Greipel wins stage 3 in Konya

Cecchin second and Boeckmans third

A race in the crosswinds of central Anatolia has completely reshuffled the overall classification of the 52nd Presidential Tour of Turkey, with stage 2 winner Pello Bilbao of Caja Rural-RGA taking the turquoise jersey over from Lampre-Merida’s Przemyslaw Niemiec whilst André Greipel won in Konya after his Lotto-Soudal team ruled the race in the echelons.

“It was an advantage to know how to ride in the echelons with such a strong wind all day," Greipel commented after taking his 11th stage victory at the TUR to increase his record in the modern history of the Turkish event he’s been faithful to since 2010. “With the rain starting right at the beginning of the race, the peloton was a bit of a mess. Adam Hansen and I got a bit stuck behind when the fights begun, so our team-mates waited a bit and we went again. It was a nice team effort. I’m proud of my team-mates.”

The Presidential Tour of Turkey going for the first time to Konya, a bunch sprint and a Greipel win were expected after two very eventful first stages but windy and rainy conditions just after the start was given at Aksaray enabled Lotto-Soudal to contest stage 3 like a Belgian classic. All of their eight riders made a decisive echelon in the first 10 kilometers of racing.

The front group of 38 riders was then reduced to 24: Roberto Ferrari (Lampre-Merida), Stig Broeckx, Gert Dockx, Frederik Frison, André Greipel, Adam Hansen, Greg Henderson, Jelle Wallays, Kris Boeckmans (Lotto-Soudal), Pello Bilbao, José Gonçalves, David Arroyo, Lluis Mas (Caja Rural-RGA), Mikel Aristi (Delko Marseille), Riccardo Stacchiotti (Nippo-Vini Fantini), Enrique Sanz (Southeast), Alberto Cecchin, Nicola Toffali (Roth), Adrian Banaszek (Verva), Anton Kuzmin, Nikita Stalnov, Maxim Satlikov (Astana City), Massimo Graziato (Parkhotel Valkenburg), Matteo Malucelli (Unieuro).

The main peloton maintained their deficit around 1:30 for a long time but they gave up at half way into the race. But race leader Niemiec was even further behind in a third group that kept losing time. With 50km to go, the second group was timed at 5:50 and the third one at 14 minutes.

Twenty-six km before the end, Lotto-Soudal rode their adversaries in the gutter again. Only Cecchin and Toffali from Roth managed to accompany six riders from the Belgian team, namely Broeckx, Dockx, Frison, Greipel, Henderson and Boeckmans. “We stayed near Lotto-Soudal because we could feel that sooner or later they’d create one more echelon," Cecchin said. “We were ready. Our stage result couldn’t be any better than this against Greipel and such a strong Lotto-Soudal team.”

Boeckmans was the last man to make that final move. “For me, it was close," commented the Belgian who had a life-threatening accident at the Vuelta a España last year. “A baby takes nine months to gestate. My rebirth also took nine months.”

The presence of the two Italians from Roth prevented Lotto-Soudal from giving the win to their Flemish rider, who miraculously came back racing this Spring. “I have won a lot of races in the past," Greipel said. “It’s a shame that only one of us can be declared the winner today. I tried to convince the sport director [Mario Aerts] to let somebody else win but he decided to stick to the plan and the plan this morning was for me to win. It’s been a long way for Kris to come back to the condition he has now.”

Interestingly, the biggest beneficiaries of the day are the riders from Caja Rural-RGA, who followed Lotto-Soudal in their first move but couldn’t do it again with 26km to go. By limiting the loss, three of them have moved into the top three positions in the overall ranking with Bilbao preceding Gonçalves by five seconds and Arroyo by thirteen seconds. “We did 160km full gas," noted Bilbao, who was hoping for a day to recover from the unexpected efforts of the first two days.

“We thought it could be a dangerous stage with the bad weather that was forecasted. But we didn’t expect a stage like that! What Lotto-Soudal has done is absolutely impressive. Now we’ll have to control the race. I hope the next two days won’t deliver another surprise but looking at today’s stage, we can’t say the battle for GC is over. Anything can happen till the last day.”

“If it’s the same kind of racing every day, it’s difficult to think of the general classification even if we’re so well placed as a team now," echoed Mas, who was still under shock after experiencing such a difficult racing like the whole peloton of the Tour of Turkey.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal3:48:33 
2Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth  
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
4Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:00:03 
5Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:00:04 
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
7Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:09 
8Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:02:14 
10Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
11Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
13Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
15José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
16Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
17Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City  
18David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
19Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:07:47 
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
21Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
22Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
23Enrique Salz Unzue (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela  
24Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:09:20 
25Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:15:09 
26Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City  
27Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida  
28Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
29Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
30Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
31Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
32Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
33Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
34Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
35Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
36Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
37Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City  
38Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
39Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
40Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
41Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
42Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
43Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela  
44Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
45Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
46Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
47Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
48Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
49Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
50Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
51Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
52Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
53Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
54Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
55Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
56Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
57Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City  
58Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:25:02 
59Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
60Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
61Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
62Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida  
63Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida  
64Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
65Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
66Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
67Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida  
68Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City  
69Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth  
70Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
71Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
72Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
73Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
74Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
75David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth  
76Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
77Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
78Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth  
79Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
80Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
81Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
82Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
83Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
84Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City  
85Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
86Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
87Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
88Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
89Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
90Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
91Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
92Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
93Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
94Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
95Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
96Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
97Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
98Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
99Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
100Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
101Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
102André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
103Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
104Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
105Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
106Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
107Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
108Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
109Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
DNFNathan Riberiro Mahler (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
DNFPawel Charucki (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City5 pts
2Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal3 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City5 pts
2José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
3Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City1 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal15 pts
2Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth14 
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal13 
4Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12 
5Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal11 
6Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10 
7Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
8Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida7 
10Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6 
11Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5 
12Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
13Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3 
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
15José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11:20:12 
2José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:05 
3David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:13 
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City0:00:22 
5Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:14 
6Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:02:22 
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:03:21 
8André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:05:41 
9Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:34 
10Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:08:34 
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:05 
12Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:08 
13Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
14Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
15Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:42 
16Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:17 
17Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
18Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
19Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:30 
20Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:16:53 
21Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:17:56 
22Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:18:46 
23Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:19:24 
24Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:19:55 
25Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:20:10 
26Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:26 
27Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City0:20:47 
28Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
29Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
30Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:50 
31Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
32Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
33Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
34Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:21:05 
35Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:21:10 
36Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
37Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:22:02 
38Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:22:41 
39Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida0:22:42 
40Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:23:17 
41Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:23:19 
42Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:23:21 
43Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:25:10 
44Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
45Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:25:43 
46Enrique Salz Unzue (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela  
47Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:26:03 
48Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
49Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:27:36 
50Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:30:18 
51Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:30:40 
52Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
53Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
54David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth  
55Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:30:43 
56Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
57Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City0:30:58 
58Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:31:00 
59Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:31:21 
60Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:33:05 
61Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City  
62Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
63Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:33:21 
64Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:33:25 
65Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
66Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:33:31 
67Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth0:33:46 
68Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City  
69Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:33:54 
70Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:34:12 
71Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:34:30 
72Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:35:29 
73Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:37:16 
74Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela  
75Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
76Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:39:46 
77Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City0:42:58 
78Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
79Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
80Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
81Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
82Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
83Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:43:18 
84Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
85Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
86Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
87Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
88Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
89Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
90Xu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida  
91André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
92Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:25 
93Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:43:28 
94Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
95Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
96Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth0:43:34 
97Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:43:39 
98Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:47 
99Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
100Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:43:59 
101Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:44:02 
102Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:44:06 
103Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:44:32 
104Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:44:54 
105Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:45:41 
106Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:46:04 
107Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:47:09 
108Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:48:05 
109Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:10:33 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA32 pts
2Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida27 
3Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier25 
4Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23 
5Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth19 
6Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM17 
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal16 
8Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal14 
9Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal13 
10Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team13 
11Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12 
12David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11 
13Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier11 
14Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City10 
15Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10 
16Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10 
17Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10 
18Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City9 
19Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
20Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela9 
21Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8 
22Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
23Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini7 
24Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida7 
25Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida7 
26Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7 
27Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal6 
28Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6 
29Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM9 pts
2Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5 
3Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth3 
5Pello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
6Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City2 
7Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini2 
8José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
9Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida1 
Turkish Beauties classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10 pts
2Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini5 
3Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
4Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City3 
5Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela3 
6Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1 
7Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida1 
8Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA34:00:54 
2Lotto Soudal0:08:52 
3Lampre Merida0:28:05 
4Astana City0:28:25 
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental0:37:59 
6Unieuro Wilier0:39:54 
7Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team0:43:44 
8Team Roth0:44:26 
9CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:59:06 
10Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:01:38 
11Torku Sekerspor1:08:05 
12Nippo - Vini Fantini1:14:11 
13Southeast - Venezuela1:31:51 
14Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:34:30 
15Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:59:53 
16Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv2:06:14 

Related Articles

Back to top