Bronzini wins final Toscana stage

Jasinska claims overall race victory

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara2:26:32 
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team  
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco To The Top  
5Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini  
6Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani0:00:02 
7Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco To The Top  
8Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink  
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini  
10Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara  
11Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
12Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso  
13Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
14Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo  
15Julia Martisova (Blr) Bepink  
16Ursa Pintar (Svn) Slovenia National Team  
17Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team  
18Flavia Oliveira (Swi) Forno D'asolo Colavita  
19Urska Kalan (Svn) Slovenia National Team  
20Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
21Ajeda Opeka (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:00:07 
22Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
23Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
24Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team  
25Petra Zrinsek (Svn) Bepink  
26Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team  
27Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team  
28Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini  
29Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'asolo Colavita  
30Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bepink  
31Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara  
32Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
33Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto  
34Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
35Enerit Iturriaga Etxebarria (Spa) Lointek0:00:12 
36Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS0:00:14 
37Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team  
38Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo  
39Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini  
40Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
41Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini  
42Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team  
43Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink  
44Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek  
45Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
46Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team  
47Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'asolo Colavita  
48Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
49Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto  
50Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
51Veronique Fortin (USA) Tibco To The Top  
52Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
53Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo  
54Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
55Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo  
56Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team  
57Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek  
58Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
59Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:00:24 
60Meredith Miller (USA) Tibco To The Top  
61Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco To The Top  
62Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto  
63Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto  
64Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:00:29 
65Janel Holcom (USA) USA National Team  
66Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS0:00:33 
67Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco To The Top  
68Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
69Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team  
70Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:34 
71Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
72Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:00:39 
73Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:00:47 
DNFAmber Pierce (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
2Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team  
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani  
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team  
2Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team  
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo  
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini  
2Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini  
3Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara  
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco To The Top  
2Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
3Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani2:26:34 
2Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team  
3Urska Kalan (Svn) Slovenia National Team  
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:00:05 
5Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team  
6Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:00:12 
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto  
8Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
9Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
10Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:00:22 
11Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:00:27 
12Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco To The Top0:00:31 
13Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team  
14Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:00:32 
15Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:00:37 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini9:08:03 
2Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco To The Top0:00:49 
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo0:01:32 
4Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:02:06 
5Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco To The Top0:02:59 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:03:07 
7Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani0:03:17 
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS0:03:23 
9Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco To The Top0:03:31 
10Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:03:32 
11Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
12Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:03:37 
13Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini0:03:42 
14Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team0:03:45 
15Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS0:03:48 
16Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:04:03 
17Flavia Oliveira (Swi) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:04:08 
18Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:22 
19Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara0:04:37 
20Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:04:38 
21Julia Martisova (Blr) Bepink0:04:49 
22Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:05:00 
23Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team0:05:22 
24Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:05:40 
25Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
26Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo  
27Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:06:03 
28Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bepink0:06:06 
29Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:06:24 
30Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:07:49 
31Enerit Iturriaga Etxebarria (Spa) Lointek0:07:51 
32Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:08:00 
33Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team0:08:41 
34Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:08:49 
35Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:08:50 
36Veronique Fortin (USA) Tibco To The Top0:09:45 
37Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara0:10:43 
38Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:46 
39Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:10:50 
40Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:10:52 
41Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini0:11:44 
42Ursa Pintar (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:11:57 
43Petra Zrinsek (Svn) Bepink0:12:00 
44Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:12:49 
45Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:14:20 
46Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini0:14:23 
47Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini0:14:38 
48Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:15:10 
49Janel Holcom (USA) USA National Team0:15:28 
50Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara  
51Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:17:32 
52Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink0:18:17 
53Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:18:37 
54Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo0:18:41 
55Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink0:18:45 
56Meredith Miller (USA) Tibco To The Top0:19:11 
57Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team0:19:40 
58Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:19:43 
59Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team0:19:49 
60Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
61Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek0:20:04 
62Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:20:30 
63Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:23:15 
64Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:24:23 
65Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek0:24:27 
66Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:24:38 
67Ajeda Opeka (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:26:48 
68Urska Kalan (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:26:52 
69Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:28:33 
70Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:28:57 
71Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:31:02 
72Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso0:31:19 
73Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco To The Top0:35:32 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team30 pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco To The Top25 
3Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco To The Top24 
4Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini19 
5Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara16 
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara15 
7Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini15 
8Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara14 
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo13 
10Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso10 
11Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10 
12Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team10 
13Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco To The Top8 
14Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS6 
15Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini6 
16Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS6 
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink6 
18Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani5 
19Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team5 
20Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto4 
21Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team3 
22Flavia Oliveira (Swi) Forno D'asolo Colavita2 
23Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team2 
24Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink2 
25Julia Martisova (Blr) Bepink1 
26Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto1 
27Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini1 
28Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini36 pts
2Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani10 
3Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco To The Top9 
4Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox6 
5Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team6 
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara6 
7Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco To The Top6 
8Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini6 
9Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team4 
10Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Colavita4 
11Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team4 
12Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bepink4 
13Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso3 
14Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo2 
15Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team2 
16Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team2 
17Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2 
18Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo2 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team18 pts
2Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team11 
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo9 
4Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso8 
5Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara4 
6Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara1 
7Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team1 
8Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team1 
9Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani9:11:20 
2Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:00:15 
3Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:02:46 
4Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:03:07 
5Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:04:43 
6Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:05:33 
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto0:16:26 
8Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team0:16:32 
9Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
10Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:17:13 
11Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:21:06 
12Urska Kalan (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:23:35 
13Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:25:16 
14Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:25:40 
15Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco To The Top0:32:15 
Foreign rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini9:08:03 
2Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco To The Top0:00:49 
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo0:01:32 
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco To The Top0:02:59 
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:03:07 
6Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS0:03:23 
7Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco To The Top0:03:31 
8Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:03:32 
9Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:03:37 
10Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team0:03:45 
11Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS0:03:48 
12Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:04:03 
13Flavia Oliveira (Swi) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:04:08 
14Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:22 
15Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:04:38 
16Julia Martisova (Blr) Bepink0:04:49 
17Carmen Small (USA) USA National Team0:05:22 
18Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:40 
19Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo  
20Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bepink0:06:06 
21Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:06:24 
22Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:07:49 
23Enerit Iturriaga Etxebarria (Spa) Lointek0:07:51 
24Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team0:08:41 
25Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:08:49 
26Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:08:50 
27Veronique Fortin (USA) Tibco To The Top0:09:45 
28Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:46 
29Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:10:50 
30Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:10:52 
31Ursa Pintar (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:11:57 
32Petra Zrinsek (Svn) Bepink0:12:00 
33Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team0:12:49 
34Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:14:20 
35Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:15:10 
36Janel Holcom (USA) USA National Team0:15:28 
37Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara  
38Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'asolo Colavita0:18:37 
39Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo0:18:41 
40Meredith Miller (USA) Tibco To The Top0:19:11 
41Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team0:19:40 
42Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team0:19:49 
43Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team  
44Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek0:20:04 
45Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:20:30 
46Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:23:15 
47Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:24:23 
48Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek0:24:27 
49Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:24:38 
50Ajeda Opeka (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:26:48 
51Urska Kalan (Svn) Slovenia National Team0:26:52 
52Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara0:28:57 
53Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:31:02 
54Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso0:31:19 
55Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco To The Top0:35:32 
Back to top