Teutenberg takes the win in Altopascio

German takes over leader's jersey from teammate Arndt

Ina Teutenberg (HTC Highroad Women) won stage 2 of the Giro della Toscana Femminile, a flat, 117km parcours from Porcari to Altopascio. The German sprinter outkicked world champion Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno d'Asolo) and Alona Andruk (Diadora-Pasta Zara) for the victory in the field sprint finale.

"The girls did a great job controlling and setting me up for the finish," Teutenberg said. "I was out front for the last corner, and after I came out of it I took off with about 200 metres to go."

"There were no real threats from a break today" said HTC Highroad Women's sports director Ronny Lauke. "The girls were strong in controlling the group and Ina made her move at the right time."

With the stage winner's time bonus, Teutenberg takes over the general classification lead from her teammate Judith Arndt. The HTC Highroad Women's squad have a lock on the top six places overall with Teutenberg leading Chloe Hosking by 10 seconds and Charlotte Becker by 13 seconds.

Overnight leader Judith Arndt dropped to fourth at 21 seconds.

Following the opening day team time trial and flat second stage, the peloton faces a sterner test on Thursday for the 137.6km route from Pontedera to Volterra with the finish atop a category one-ranked climb which will be climbed twice in the final 24.3km.

Full Results
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2:55:37 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia  
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss  
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
11Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany  
12Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America  
13Carmen Small (USA) United States of America  
14Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
15Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
16Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
17Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia  
18Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
19Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
20Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
21Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
22Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation  
23Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
25Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
26Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia  
28Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
29Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
30Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
31Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
32Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women  
33Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
34Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
35Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss  
36Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11 
37Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech  
38Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia  
39Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
40Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss  
41Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany  
42Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany  
43Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
44Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
45Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
46Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
47Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
48Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
49Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss  
50Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
51Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation  
52Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens  
53Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
54Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America  
55Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
56Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
57Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany  
58Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
59Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek  
60Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
61Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
62Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
63Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia  
64Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany  
65Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
66Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia  
67Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
68Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany  
69Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America  
70Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss  
71Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
72Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
73Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
74Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation  
75Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia  
76Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss  
77Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
78Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
79Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
80Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
81Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
82Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
83Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
84Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
85Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
86Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
87Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
88Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
89Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
90Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store  
91Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
92Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia  
93Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo  
94Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
95Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
96Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
97Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
98Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
99Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
100Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  
101Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation  
102Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
103Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women  
104Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
105Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
106Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:01:41 
107Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:05:46 
108Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine  
109Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
110Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
111Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
112Robin Farina (USA) United States of America  
113Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
114Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
115Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America  
116Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
117Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
118Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia  
119Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
120Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
121Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
122Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek  
123Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
124Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
125Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  
126Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini Store  
127Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek  
128Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
129Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:12:19 
130Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:12:26 
131Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini Store  
132Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine  
133Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany  
134Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
135Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store  
DNFLucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
DNFKim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
DNFViktoria Kondel (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNSClaudia Schlager (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  
Points
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12 
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara10 
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8 
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss6 
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech5 
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4 
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3 
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens2 
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1 
Sprint 1 - Orentano, 42.7km
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3 
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens1 
Sprint 2 - Altopascio (4th passage), 97.9km
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3 
3Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1 
Special sprint - Altopascio (2nd passage), 78.7km
1Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
2Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
3Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America  
General classification after stage 2
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3:01:54 
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:00:10 
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:13 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:21 
5Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
6Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women  
7Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23 
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:00:34 
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
10Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation  
11Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation  
12Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation  
13Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation  
14Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
15Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:35 
16Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
17Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:37 
18Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
19Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
20Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:00:38 
21Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America  
22Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia  
24Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:39 
25Carmen Small (USA) United States of America  
26Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:42 
27Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:43 
28Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:44 
29Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
30Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:00:45 
31Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss  
32Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss  
33Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany  
34Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
35Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
36Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
37Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
38Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:00:46 
39Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
40Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
41Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss  
42Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:48 
43Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo  
44Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
45Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
46Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
47Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:49 
48Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
49Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
50Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
51Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
52Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:50 
53Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
54Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America  
55Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America  
56Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
57Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:52 
58Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
59Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
60Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
61Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:53 
62Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:54 
63Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
64Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
65Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
66Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:55 
67Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
68Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
69Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:56 
70Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany  
71Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
72Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany  
73Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany  
74Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:57 
75Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
76Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
78Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:01:00 
79Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia  
80Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia  
81Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia  
82Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
83Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss  
84Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
85Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
86Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:01 
87Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
88Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:01:03 
89Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
90Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
91Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
92Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
93Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
94Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:04 
95Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
96Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
97Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:05 
98Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:01:07 
99Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens  
100Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany  
101Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:01:14 
102Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:01:15 
103Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:01:19 
104Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:01:26 
105Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:01:44 
106Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:02:16 
107Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:06:21 
108Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:24 
109Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:25 
110Robin Farina (USA) United States of America  
111Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:29 
112Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:30 
113Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:06:33 
114Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
115Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:35 
116Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
117Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
118Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:38 
119Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:42 
120Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:06:50 
121Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek  
122Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:55 
123Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:06:57 
124Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:07:01 
125Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini Store  
126Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:04 
127Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:05 
128Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:07:13 
129Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:13:11 
130Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:18 
131Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:36 
132Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:41 
133Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:43 
134Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:48 
135Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:56 
Points classification
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12 
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara10 
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8 
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss6 
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech5 
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4 
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3 
9Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech3 
10Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2 
11Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens2 
12Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America1 
13Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1 
Sprint classification
 Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens6pts
 Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America6 
 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss5 
 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1 
Young riders classification
1Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women3:02:15 
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:00:13 
3Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:16 
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:22 
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:00:24 
6Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:27 
7Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:28 
9Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:29 
10Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
11Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:31 
12Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
13Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:33 
14Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
15Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
16Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:36 
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:00:39 
18Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
19Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:40 
20Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
21Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:42 
22Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
23Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:46 
24Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany  
25Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:00:53 
26Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:03 
27Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:04 
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:14 
29Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
30Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:21 
31Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:06:36 
32Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:44 
33Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:06:52 
34Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:12:50 
35Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:15 
36Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:20 
37Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:22 
38Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:35 
Foreign riders classification
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3:01:54 
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:00:10 
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:13 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:21 
5Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
6Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women  
7Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23 
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:00:34 
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
10Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation  
11Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation  
12Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation  
13Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation  
14Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:35 
15Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
16Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:37 
17Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
18Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:00:38 
19Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America  
20Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia  
21Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:39 
22Carmen Small (USA) United States of America  
23Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:42 
24Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:44 
25Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
26Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:00:45 
27Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany  
28Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:00:46 
29Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
30Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
31Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:48 
32Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo  
33Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:49 
34Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
35Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
36Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
37Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
38Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:50 
39Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America  
40Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America  
41Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:52 
42Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
43Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:53 
44Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:54 
45Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
46Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:55 
47Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
48Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
49Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:56 
50Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany  
51Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
52Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany  
53Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany  
54Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:57 
55Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
56Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini  
57Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:01:00 
58Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia  
59Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia  
60Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia  
61Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
62Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
63Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
64Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:03 
65Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
66Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
67Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:01:04 
68Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
69Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:01:07 
70Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany  
71Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:01:14 
72Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:01:15 
73Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:01:26 
74Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:01:44 
75Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:02:16 
76Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:06:21 
77Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:24 
78Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:25 
79Robin Farina (USA) United States of America  
80Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:29 
81Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:30 
82Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:33 
83Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:35 
84Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
85Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
86Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:38 
87Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:42 
88Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:06:50 
89Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek  
90Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:55 
91Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:07:01 
92Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:04 
93Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:05 
94Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:13:11 
95Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:18 
96Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:36 
97Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:56 
Back to top