TechPowered By

More tech

Post-Tour Criteriums 2011

Date range:
July 25 - August 9, 2011

July 30, Spektakel van Steenwijk: The Netherlands

Martin wins Spektakel van Steenwijk

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 31, 2011, 22:30 BST,
Updated:
July 31, 2011, 23:49 BST

German bests Dutchmen Westra and Mollema

Spektakel van Steenwijk podium (l-r): Lieuwe Westra, Tony Martin and Bauke Mollema

Spektakel van Steenwijk podium (l-r): Lieuwe Westra, Tony Martin and Bauke Mollema

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad    
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
3 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
4 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
6 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
7 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
8 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
9 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
10 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
11 Leon van Bon (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
12 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Chipotle Development Team    
13 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
14 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Milka Trek    
15 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com    
16 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
17 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor    
18 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac    
19 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
20 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
21 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
22 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis    
23 Lee Rodgers (GBr) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com    
24 Niek Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team    
25 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
26 Jos Harms (Ned) Metec Cycling Team    
27 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
28 Lars Horring (Ned) Metec Cycling Team    
29 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
30 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
31 WALLINK Marien Wallink (Ned) Craft Sensa RSE Cyclingteam    
32 Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Metec Cycling Team    
33 Umberto Atzori (Ned) Metec Cycling Team    
34 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team