Nordhaug wins stage 3 in Denmark

Sky racer takes over GC lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling4:43:01 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
3Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  
4Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone  
5Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
6Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
7Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
8David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
9Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:03 
10Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
11Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team  
14Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:09 
15Lieuwe Tt Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:11 
16Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark0:00:13 
17Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
18Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
19Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
20Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  
21Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
22Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
23Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
24Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
25Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
26Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  
27Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
28Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
29Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
30Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
31Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
32Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone  
33Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
34Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
35Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
36Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:20 
37Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
38Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
39Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
40Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
41Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:29 
42Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar  
43Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
44Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
45Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:32 
46Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
47Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:34 
48Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:38 
49Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  
50Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:39 
51Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:01:01 
52Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team  
53Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
54Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
55Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:11 
56Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:16 
57Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:01 
58Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:12 
59Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:41 
60Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:02:57 
61Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:03:05 
62Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:03:50 
63Valery Kaykov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:59 
64Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
65Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:04:03 
66Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark0:04:06 
67Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
68Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
69Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark  
70Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:22 
71Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
72Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  
73Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
74Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
75Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
76Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
77Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
78Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
79Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:05:26 
80Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
81Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
82Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
83Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
84Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
85Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team  
86Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
87Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark0:07:13 
88Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:53 
89Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
90Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:08 
91Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
92Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:40 
93Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark  
94Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark  
95Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  
96Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo  
97Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
98Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  
99Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
100Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team  
101Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  
102Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling  
103Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp  
104Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
105Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
106Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
107Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
108Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
109Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:49 
110Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling  
111Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
112Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar  
113Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
114Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
115Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:11:18 
116Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:12:26 
117Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:13:16 
118Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling  
119Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:13:37 
120Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
121Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
122Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
123Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:40 
124Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:16:15 
125Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:16:16 
126Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
127Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
128Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
DNFMurilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Sharp  
DNFAndré Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
DNSMarkus Kilsgaard (Den) Denmark  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 pts
2Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team3 
3Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 pts
2Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team3 
3Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark1 
Hill 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland10 pts
2Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team6 
3Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
4Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark2 
Hill 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland10 pts
2Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team6 
3Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
4Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark2 
Hill 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland10 pts
2Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark6 
3Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team4 
4Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
Hill 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland10 pts
2Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark6 
3Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
4Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team2 
Best younger rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4:43:01 
2Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:03 
3Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark0:00:13 
4Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
5Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
6Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
7Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:20 
8Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:29 
11Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:01 
12Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:12 
13Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:02:57 
14Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:59 
15Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark0:04:06 
16Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:04:22 
17Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:26 
18Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
19Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark0:07:13 
20Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:53 
21Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
22Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark0:09:40 
23Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark  
24Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo  
25Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp  
26Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
27Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling0:13:16 
28Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:13:37 
29Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:40 
30Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:16:15 
31Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:16:16 
32Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar14:09:15 
2Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:01 
3Sky Procycling0:00:04 
4Lotto Belisol Team0:00:14 
5Katusha Team0:00:17 
6Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
7Team Saxo Bank / Tinkoff Bank  
8Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:25 
9Garmin - Sharp0:00:33 
10Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:00:41 
11Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:59 
12Colnago - Csf Inox0:01:24 
13Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:23 
14Team Post Danmark0:07:04 
15Rusvelo0:10:27 
16Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:13:26 
17Blue Water Cycling  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling14:50:19 
2Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:03 
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:04 
4Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp0:00:06 
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team0:00:07 
6Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:10 
7Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
8Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
9David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
10Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
11Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
12Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:13 
13Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
14Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
15Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:19 
16Lieuwe Tt Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:21 
17Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
18Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:23 
19Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  
21Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
22Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
23Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
24Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
25Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone  
26Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
27Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
28Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
29Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
30Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark  
31Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
32Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
33Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
34Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
35Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
36Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:30 
37Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
38Lasse Bøchman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
39Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
40Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
41Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:38 
42Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:39 
43Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
44Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  
45Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar  
46Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:42 
47Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:44 
48Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:00:47 
49Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:48 
50Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:49 
51Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:01:11 
52Michal Rr Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
53Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team  
54Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
55Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:26 
56Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:22 
57Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:51 
58Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:03:07 
59Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:03:15 
60Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:04:00 
61Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:04:09 
62Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:04:13 
63Morten Øllegaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:04:16 
64Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark  
65Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:26 
66Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:32 
67Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
68Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  
69Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  
70Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
71Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
72Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
73Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
74Valery Kaykov (Rus) RusVelo0:04:47 
75Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:32 
76Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:05:36 
77Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
78Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
79Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:08:03 
80Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
81Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:12 
82Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:08:18 
83Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:08:38 
84Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:28 
85Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark0:09:48 
86Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:50 
87Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
88Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
89Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:09:59 
90Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
91Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team0:10:04 
92Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:10:17 
93Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo0:11:10 
94Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
95Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark0:11:27 
96Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:11:28 
97Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:11:33 
98Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:12:21 
99Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:12:33 
100Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:12:53 
101Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling0:13:26 
102Martin Pedersen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:13:47 
103Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:14:38 
104Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:50 
105Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:16:26 
106Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:16:49 
107Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:17:07 
108Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  
109Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo  
110Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
111Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp  
112Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:12 
113Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:16 
114Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark0:18:35 
115Andrea De Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:18:45 
116Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:21:03 
117Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark  
118Sebastian Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  
119Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:21:46 
120Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:21:56 
121Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:25:00 
122Kasper Schjønnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
123Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:26:39 
124Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:27:39 
125Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
126Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:29:49 
127Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:33:03 
128Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:33:12 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team30 pts
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team21 
3Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling21 
4Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone17 
5Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling15 
6Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp15 
7Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator13 
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team12 
9Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp10 
10Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team10 
11Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar10 
12Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 
13Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark10 
14Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8 
15Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone7 
16Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling7 
17Nicola Boem (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox6 
18Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
19Tom Rr Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep6 
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
21Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team6 
22Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling6 
23David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar5 
24Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5 
25Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team5 
26Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland5 
27Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo4 
28Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4 
29Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar3 
30Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3 
31Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling3 
32Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar2 
33Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2 
34Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark2 
35Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland2 
36Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
37Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar1 
38Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark1 
Hill classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland80 pts
2Morten Høberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland44 
3Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling26 
4Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling24 
5Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team18 
6Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Denmark18 
7Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark16 
8Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark16 
9Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:50:23 
2Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:09 
3Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:19 
4Kristian Haugaard (Den) Denmark  
5Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
6Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
7Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:26 
8Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
9Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:35 
11Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:18 
12Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:03:03 
13Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:04:05 
14Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark0:04:12 
15Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:04:28 
16Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:28 
17Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:07:59 
18Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
19Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:24 
20Simon Eiby (Den) Denmark0:09:44 
21Viktor Manokov (Rus) RusVelo0:11:06 
22Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
23Davide Martinelli (Ita) Sky Procycling0:13:22 
24Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:46 
25Frederik Thalund Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:16:45 
26Scully Tomas (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:17:03 
27Alexander Mørk (Den) Denmark0:18:31 
28Damsbo Magnus Lund (Den) Denmark0:20:59 
29Rasmus Quaade (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:24:56 
30Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:26:35 
31Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:27:35 
32Casper Folsach (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:32:59 
eams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar44:31:39 
2Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:01 
3Sky Procycling0:00:04 
4Lotto Belisol Team0:00:14 
5Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:17 
6Katusha Team  
7Team Saxo Bank / Tinkoff Bank  
8Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team0:00:25 
9Garmin - Sharp0:00:33 
10Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:00:41 
11Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:59 
12Colnago - Csf Inox0:01:24 
13Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:23 
14Team Post Danmark0:07:04 
15Rusvelo0:11:05 
16Blue Water Cycling0:13:26 
17Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
Back to top