Goss hits the gas to win Denmark opener

Australian earns first leader's jersey

Matt Goss (Team HTC-Columbia) won the opening stage of the Tour of Denmark on Wednesday, besting Michael Van Stayen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) and teammate Mark Renshaw for the victory in a 59-rider field sprint.

The 23-year-old Australian, taking his third win of the season, also leads both the general classification and points classification.

The stage was marred by crashes which split the peloton late in the race as it sped to the day's finale. "There were three laps of 3.5 kilometres at the finish and it was very technical," said Team HTC-Columbia sports director Brian Holm. "We knew that it might be risky so we went to check things out before and that helped a lot.

"For the first 150 kilometres things were quiet, Saxo Bank were doing a lot of work, and then things started to get faster for the last part, and it all got a bit more complicated.

"One of our riders [Gert Dockx] crashed on the finishing circuit as it started raining very heavily, and that meant we knew we had to stay at the front. Coming up to the sprint, there were a lot of crashes too in the closing kilometres, but Goss got through them ok for the win. I'm very pleased for him."

Holm says that rather than looking too far ahead, the team will be gunning for stage wins. "Goss was hoping for a win here, he's got it now and I know all the guys are keen to do well here, so we'll take it on the day by day."

Full Results
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia4:04:21 
2Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
3Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia  
4Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
5Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
6Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam  
7Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
8Pieter Vanspeybruck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
9Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia  
10Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia  
11David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
12Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
13Rasmus Guldhmmer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia  
14Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
15Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
17Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
18Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
19Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
20Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack  
21Maxim Belkov (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
22Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia  
23Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
24Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
25Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions  
26Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
27Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
28Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
29Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Cervélo TestTeam  
30André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
31Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team Radioshack  
32Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
33Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam  
34Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack  
35Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
36Clinton Avery (NZl) Team Radioshack  
37Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
38Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
39Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
40Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
41Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
42Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam  
43Jesper Morkov (Den) Team Post Danmark  
44René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
45Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
46Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
47Nikolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
48Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
49Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
50Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
51Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
52Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
53Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark  
54Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
55Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
56Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
57Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
58Sam Bewley (NZl) Team Radioshack  
59Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi FYN  
60Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:00:29 
61Taylor Phinney (USA) Team Radioshack  
62Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
63Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
64Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
65Søren Pusdahl (Den) Team Energi FYN  
66Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam  
67Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
68Salvatore Manusco (Ita) ISD - Neri  
69Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
70Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
71Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
72Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack  
73Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
74Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi FYN  
75Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam  
76Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
77Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
78Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
79Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam  
80Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
81Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
82Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
83Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
84Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
85Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:35 
86Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Energi FYN  
87Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
88Gian Luca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri  
89Andrea Guardini (Ita) ISD - Neri  
90Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
91Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri  
92Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
93Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:41 
94Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi FYN0:03:05 
95Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:03:15 
96Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
97Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
98Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
99Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Energi FYN  
100Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:03:51 
101Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
102Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
103Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri0:03:52 
104Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
105Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri  
106Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions  
107Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam  
108Thomas Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:04:14 
109Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Post Danmark  
110Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
111Elia Favilli (Ita) ISD - Neri0:04:59 
112Michael Ellermann Jaeger (Den) Team Post Danmark0:05:25 
113Marc Hester (Den) Team Post Danmark  
114Kasper Larson Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
115Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
116Pelle Clapp (Den) Team Post Danmark  
117Rasmus Fjordside Lehrmann (Den) Team Energi FYN  
118Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi FYN  
119Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:25 
Sprint 1
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5pts
2Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water3 
3Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning1 
Sprint 2
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5pts
2Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water3 
3Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri1 
Mountain 1
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10pts
2Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water6 
3Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri4 
4Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
Mountain 2
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10pts
2Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water6 
3Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri4 
4Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
Most aggressive rider
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10pts
2Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri6 
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano4 
4Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2 
Young riders
1Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4:04:21 
2Rasmus Guldhmmer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia  
3Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
4Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
5Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team Radioshack  
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
7Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
8Jesper Morkov (Den) Team Post Danmark  
9Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
10Nikolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
11Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi FYN  
12Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:00:29 
13Taylor Phinney (USA) Team Radioshack  
14Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
16Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
17Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
18Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi FYN  
19Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
20Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
21Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
22Andrea Guardini (Ita) ISD - Neri0:01:35 
23Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
24Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi FYN0:03:05 
25Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:03:15 
26Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:03:52 
27Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:04:14 
28Elia Favilli (Ita) ISD - Neri0:04:59 
29Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:05:25 
30Pelle Clapp (Den) Team Post Danmark  
31Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi FYN  
Teams
1Team HTC - Columbia12:13:03 
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
3Skil - Shimano  
4Team Saxo Bank  
5Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
6Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
7Cervélo TestTeam  
8Team Radioshack  
9Garmin - Transitions  
10Colnago - CSF Inox  
11Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
12Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:29 
13Team Post Danmark  
14Team Energi FYN0:00:58 
15ISD - Neri0:02:04 
General classification after stage 1
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia4:04:11 
2Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:04 
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:06 
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:10 
6Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
7Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam  
8Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
9Pieter Vanspeybruck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia  
11Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia  
12David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
13Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
14Rasmus Guldhmmer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia  
15Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
16Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
18Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
19Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
20Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
21Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack  
22Maxim Belkov (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
23Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia  
24Daniel Foder (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
25Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
26Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions  
27Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack  
28Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
29Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
30Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Cervélo TestTeam  
31André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
32Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team Radioshack  
33Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
34Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam  
35Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack  
36Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
37Clinton Avery (NZl) Team Radioshack  
38Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
39Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
40Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
41Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
42Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
43Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam  
44Jesper Morkov (Den) Team Post Danmark  
45René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
46Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
47Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
48Nikolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
49Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
50Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
51Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
52Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
53Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark  
54Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
55Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
56Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
57Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
58Sam Bewley (NZl) Team Radioshack  
59Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi FYN  
60Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
61Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
62Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:37 
63Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:00:39 
64Taylor Phinney (USA) Team Radioshack  
65Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
66Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
67Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
68Søren Pusdahl (Den) Team Energi FYN  
69Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam  
70Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions  
71Salvatore Manusco (Ita) ISD - Neri  
72Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
73Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
74Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
75Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack  
76Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
77Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi FYN  
78Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam  
79Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
80Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
81Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
82Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam  
83Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
84Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:52 
85Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:45 
86Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Energi FYN  
87Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
88Gian Luca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri  
89Andrea Guardini (Ita) ISD - Neri  
90Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
91Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri  
92Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
93Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:51 
94Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi FYN0:03:15 
95Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:03:21 
96Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:03:25 
97Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
98Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
99Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Energi FYN  
100Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:04:01 
101Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
102Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions  
103Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri0:04:02 
104Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
105Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri  
106Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions  
107Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam  
108Thomas Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:04:24 
109Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Post Danmark  
110Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
111Elia Favilli (Ita) ISD - Neri0:05:09 
112Michael Ellermann Jaeger (Den) Team Post Danmark0:05:35 
113Marc Hester (Den) Team Post Danmark  
114Kasper Larson Schjonnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
115Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
116Pelle Clapp (Den) Team Post Danmark  
117Rasmus Fjordside Lehrmann (Den) Team Energi FYN  
118Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi FYN  
119Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:08:35 
Points classification
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia15pts
2Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12 
3Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia10 
4Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano9 
6Philip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland8 
7Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam7 
8Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank6 
9Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water6 
10Pieter Vanspeybruck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 
11Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia4 
12Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia3 
13David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano2 
14Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano1 
15Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning1 
16Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri1 
Mountains classification
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox20pts
2Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water12 
3Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri8 
4Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano4 
Most aggressive rider classification
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10pts
2Francesco Tomei (Ita) ISD - Neri6 
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano4 
4Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2 
Young riders classification
1Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4:04:15 
2Rasmus Guldhmmer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:06 
3Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
4Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
5Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team Radioshack  
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
7Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
8Jesper Morkov (Den) Team Post Danmark  
9Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
10Nikolaj Olesen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
11Jakob Bering (Den) Team Energi FYN  
12Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
13Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:00:35 
14Taylor Phinney (USA) Team Radioshack  
15Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
16Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
17Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
18Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
19Mads Meyer (Den) Team Energi FYN  
20Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia  
21Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
22Andrea Guardini (Ita) ISD - Neri0:01:41 
23Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
24Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Energi FYN0:03:11 
25Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:03:21 
26Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:03:58 
27Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:04:20 
28Elia Favilli (Ita) ISD - Neri0:05:05 
29Kristian Sobota (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:05:31 
30Pelle Clapp (Den) Team Post Danmark  
31Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi FYN  
Teams classification
1Team HTC - Columbia12:13:03 
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
3Skil - Shimano  
4Team Saxo Bank  
5Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
6Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
7Cervélo TestTeam  
8Team Radioshack  
9Garmin - Transitions  
10Colnago - CSF Inox  
11Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
12Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:29 
13Team Post Danmark  
14Team Energi FYN0:00:58 
15ISD - Neri0:02:04 
Back to top