TechPowered By

More tech

Polish Road Championships 2011

Date range:
June 24-26, 2011

June 25, Elite Women Road Race:

Szafraniec solos to Polish road race win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 25, 2011, 23:11 BST,
Updated:
June 26, 2011, 0:12 BST

Brzezna-Bentkowska tops time trial champ for second

Full Results

Poland women RR
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anna Szafraniec (CCC Polkowice) 2:59:09  
2 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (LKS ATOM BOXMET Dzierzoniów) 0:00:20  
3 Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice) 0:00:25  
4 Katarzyna Pawlowska (UKS Jedynka Limaro Kórnik) 0:00:29  
5 Malgorzata Jasinska (SC Michela Fanini ROX) 0:00:31  
6 Natalia Mielnik (LKS ATOM BOXMET Dzierzoniów) 0:00:34  
7 Ewelina Szybiak (CWKS RESOVIA Rzeszów)    
8 Karolina Garczynska (BCM NOWATEX –Uzdrowisko Dabki Ziemia Darlow.) 0:00:35  
9 Magdalena Pyrgies (GK Gliwice)    
10 Katarzyna Bodanka (DOZ-SZOPKOP-TRAMWAJARZ Lódz) 0:00:42  
11 Malgorzata Zieminska (MKS-EMDEK-BUDOPOL Bydgoszcz)    
12 Eugenia Bujak (GK ZAGLEBIE Sosnowiec)    
13 Dorota Gregorowicz (GK Gliwice)    
14 Bogumila Matusiak (DOZ-SZOPKOP-TRAMWAJARZ Lódz)    
15 Magdalena Sadlecka (CCC Polkowice)    
16 Katarzyna Solus Miskowicz (DEK Meble – Cyclo Korona Kielce)    
17 Diana Szczuko (KS ELEKTRO-BUD-BOGO Szczecin)    
18 Olga Wasiuk (DOZ-SZOPKOP-TRAMWAJARZ Lódz)    
19 Daria Fabiszak (BCM NOWATEX –Uzdrowisko Dabki Ziemia Darlow.) 0:00:51  
20 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (CCC Polkowice)    
21 Paula Fronczak (UKS Jedynka Limaro Kórnik)    
22 Anna Harkowska (OKS Warmia i Mazury Olsztyn KALLISTO)    
23 Karolina Karasiewicz (KS SPOLEM Lódz)    
24 Monika Krawczyk (CKKS TADPOL KOLEJARZ-JURA Czestochowa) 0:01:00  
25 Natalia Fraczek (LKS ATOM BOXMET Dzierzoniów) 0:01:01  
26 Paulina Cywinska (ALKS STAL-OCETIX-IGLOTEX Grudziadz) 0:01:03  
27 Paula Gorycka (CCC Polkowice)    
28 Kinga Urbas (ALKS STAL-OCETIX-IGLOTEX Grudziadz) 0:01:20  
29 Natalia Mitkowska (ALKS STAL-OCETIX-IGLOTEX Grudziadz) 0:01:36  
30 Malgorzata Wojtyra (KS ELEKTRO-BUD-BOGO Szczecin) 0:01:49  
31 Beata Kalemba (MG LKS Blekitni MEXLLER-SOKPOL Kozieglowy) 0:02:24  
32 Sabina Napieralska (BCM NOWATEX –Uzdrowisko Dabki Ziemia Darlow.) 0:12:36  
33 Paulina Guz (LKS ATOM BOXMET Dzierzoniów) 0:20:16  
DNF Natalia Nowak (GK Gliwice)    
DNF Martyna Klekot (CKKS TADPOL KOLEJARZ-JURA Czestochowa)    
DNF Paulina Menzinska (BCM NOWATEX –Uzdrowisko Dabki Ziemia Darlow.)    
DNF Patrycja Wiza (UKS Jedynka Limaro Kórnik)    
DNF Natalia Piasecka (UKS Jedynka Limaro Kórnik)    
DNF Natalia Rutkowska (GK Zyrardów)    
DNF Malgorzata Piotrowska (LKS ATOM BOXMET Dzierzoniów)    
DNF Ilona Jaszczyk (MGLKS CYCLING MPGROUP Jedrzejów)