Bishop wins final stage and overall in Pisgah

Schifino takes women's overall after Ault wins on last day

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop (Cannondale Factory Racing)3:32:53 
2Sam Koerber (Industry Nine / Niner Bikes)0:00:09 
3Westley Richards0:46:07 
4Alex Harvey (The Radical Edge)1:06:09 
5Joel Bragdon1:10:16 
6Lee Symmes (Total Sports The Bike Shop)1:30:39 
7Travis Beane (Clemmons Bicycle Racing)2:24:28 
8Ethan D Lindbloom (Carytown Bicycle Company)2:25:34 
9Luther Papenfus (Sycamore Cycles)2:28:22 
10Jason Luque (Champion Cycling)2:28:52 
11David Faustino (Team Fruitcake)2:29:51 
12Casey Gaus (Bicycle Generation)3:33:19 
13Mark Cairncross (Total Sports The Bike Shop)4:33:19 
14Matthew Gentry  
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kelly Ault (Mountain Moxie)5:12:03 
2Anna Healy (Radical Edge Fredericton)0:10:24 
3Kym Schifino (Pisgah Area Cycling)0:12:59 
Elite men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Jansen (Team Ten Tusscher)4:22:32 
2Morgan Olsson (Revolting Cog)0:12:58 
Men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Morgan (Cross Town Velo)4:35:49 
2Phil Beard (Onion River Racing)0:09:35 
3Patrick McMahon (gotoaffordablebedding.com)0:39:54 
4Russell Perry0:47:59 
5Mark Miller0:50:02 
6Stephen Janes (Trips for Kids WNC)0:58:32 
7William Cameron (Total Sports The Bike Shop)1:03:25 
8Mike Nichols (McKinney Velo)1:05:41 
9Eric Purdue1:12:30 
10Scott Sidener (PisgahTavern)1:36:19 
11Chris Smy2:10:53 
12Tom Farr2:21:58 
13John Webb4:06:56 
14Craig Hoyt  
15Bruce Stauffer (Cycle Works)  
Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris St. Peter (ESG)5:33:20 
2Marc R Taylor0:47:28 
3Simon Borain3:09:25 
4Brian Smith  
5Ramon Vega  
Duo team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Momentum Mushroom Racin4:57:04 
2Performance Bicycle0:48:34 
3Pugzarillaz0:55:01 
4Pisgah Area Cycling1:11:16 
5TVB Race1:25:50 
6AJ's Bikes2:12:17 
7New Belgium Racing  
8The Wild Bettys2:45:41 
9Team Terror Shark3:45:41 
Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop (Cannondale Factory Racing)15:22:39 
2Sam Koerber (Industry Nine / Niner Bikes)0:04:21 
3Westley Richards2:20:21 
4Alex Harvey (The Radical Edge)5:47:45 
5Joel Bragdon6:08:58 
6Lee Symmes (Total Sports The Bike Shop)6:50:50 
7Jason Luque (Champion Cycling)9:38:41 
8Ethan D Lindbloom (Carytown Bicycle Company)10:13:51 
9Casey Gaus (Bicycle Generation)10:53:31 
10David Faustino (Team Fruitcake)11:04:01 
11Travis Beane (Clemmons Bicycle Racing)11:35:47 
12Luther Papenfus (Sycamore Cycles)11:58:42 
13Mark Cairncross (Total Sports The Bike Shop)14:26:18 
14Matthew Gentry20:38:03 
Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kym Schifino (Pisgah Area Cycling)22:44:45 
2Kelly Ault (Mountain Moxie)0:18:16 
3Anna Healy (Radical Edge Fredericton)1:48:57 
Elite men 40+ final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Jansen (Team Ten Tusscher)17:56:09 
2Morgan Olsson (Revolting Cog)0:57:26 
Men 40+ final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Morgan (Cross Town Velo)20:10:54 
2Phil Beard (Onion River Racing)0:36:10 
3Patrick McMahon (gotoaffordablebedding.com)2:18:48 
4Mark Miller3:22:32 
5Stephen Janes (Trips for Kids WNC)4:03:10 
6Russell Perry4:46:27 
7Eric Purdue5:02:11 
8Mike Nichols (McKinney Velo)6:14:54 
9William Cameron (Total Sports The Bike Shop)6:15:48 
10Scott Sidener (PisgahTavern)6:56:25 
11Chris Smy9:01:17 
12Tom Farr9:32:29 
13John Webb11:39:48 
14Craig Hoyt18:58:50 
15Bruce Stauffer (Cycle Works)17:47:50 
Men 50+ final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris St. Peter (ESG)23:09:20 
2Marc R Taylor3:42:28 
3Simon Borain7:58:53 
4Brian Smith15:07:14 
5Ramon Vega18:20:45 
Duo team final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Momentum Mushroom Racin21:07:04 
2Performance Bicycle3:22:14 
3Pisgah Area Cycling5:17:59 
4Pugzarillaz1:50:31 
5TVB Race6:22:25 
6AJ's Bikes7:58:12 
7New Belgium Racing9:08:47 
8The Wild Bettys11:18:09 
9Team Terror Shark16:35:18 

Related Articles

Back to top