Bishop and Schifino wins Pisgah stage 2

Koerber and Schifino retain overall race leads

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop0:02:28 
2Sam Koerber0:00:01 
3Westley Richards0:00:20 
4Alex Bruce Harvey0:01:02 
5Lee Symmes0:01:15 
6Joel Bragdon0:01:17 
7Travis Beane0:01:26 
8Ethan D Lindbloom0:01:43 
9Jason Luque0:01:44 
10David Faustino0:01:51 
11Casey Gaus0:02:12 
12Mark Laird Cairncross  
13Luther Papenfus0:02:15 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kym Schifino0:03:37 
2Kelly Ault0:00:18 
3Anna Lovisa Healy0:00:21 
Elite men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Gerhard Jansen0:02:48 
2Morgan Olsson0:00:09 
Men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phil Beard0:03:15 
2Jason Morgan0:00:22 
3Patrick McMahon0:00:25 
4Mark Miller0:00:27 
5Stephen Janes0:00:39 
6Russell George Perry0:00:55 
7Mike Todd Nichols0:00:57 
8Chris Smy0:01:03 
9John Webb0:01:04 
10Eric Purdue0:01:04 
11Scott Sidener0:01:05 
12William Donald Cameron0:01:12 
13Tom Farr0:01:47 
14Craig Hoyt0:05:34 
15Bruce Stauffer0:11:45 
Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris St. Peter0:03:38 
2Marc R Taylor0:00:26 
3Simon Borain0:00:41 
4Brian Smith0:05:05 
5Ramon Vega0:11:22 
Duo teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Momentum Mushroom Racing0:03:34 
2Pisgah Area Cycling0:00:26 
3Performance Bicycle0:00:36 
4New Belgium Racing0:00:39 
5TVB Race0:00:42 
6AJ's Bikes0:00:48 
7Pugzarillaz0:00:57 
8The Wild Bettys0:01:40 
Team relay
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1REEB Cycles0:03:21 
2Industry Nine Deka0:00:22 
3Industry Nine Crown0:01:13 
Elite men general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Koerber0:06:07 
2Jeremiah Bishop0:00:02 
3Westley Richards0:00:30 
4Lee Symmes0:02:21 
5Alex Bruce Harvey0:02:26 
6Joel Bragdon0:03:05 
7Travis Beane0:03:16 
8Jason Luque0:04:02 
9Casey Gaus0:04:03 
10Ethan D Lindbloom0:04:12 
11David Faustino0:04:22 
12Mark Laird Cairncross0:04:53 
13Luther Papenfus0:05:00 
Elite women general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kym Schifino0:08:45 
2Anna Lovisa Healy0:00:29 
3Kelly Ault0:00:44 
Elite men 40+ general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Gerhard Jansen0:06:58 
2Morgan Olsson0:00:11 
Men 40+ general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jason Morgan0:08:00 
2Phil Beard0:00:19 
3Mark Miller0:01:09 
4Patrick McMahon  
5Stephen Janes0:01:52 
6Russell George Perry0:02:16 
7John Webb0:02:20 
8Eric Purdue0:02:29 
9William Donald Cameron0:02:47 
10Mike Todd Nichols0:02:59 
11Scott Sidener0:03:18 
12Chris Smy0:03:18 
13Tom Farr0:03:29 
14Bruce Stauffer0:14:47 
15Craig Hoyt0:15:49 
Men 50+ general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris St. Peter0:09:16 
2Marc R Taylor0:00:55 
3Simon Borain0:02:04 
4Brian Smith0:08:08 
5Ramon Vega0:14:33 
Duo teams general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Momentum Mushroom Racing0:08:21 
2Performance Bicycle0:01:43 
3Pisgah Area Cycling0:02:02 
4TVB Race0:02:20 
5Pugzarillaz0:02:37 
6AJ's Bikes0:02:40 
7New Belgium Racing0:02:50 
8The Wild Bettys0:04:21 
Team relay general classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1REEB Cycles0:07:46 
2Industry Nine Deka0:00:04 
3Industry Nine Crown0:02:52 
Back to top