Henry wins men's elite race

McKenna makes it three for three in the women's category; Shoemake best singlespeeder

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Henry (Team Hammerhead Bicycles)1:58:54 
2William Rader (Bicycles Plus/Metro VW)0:00:39 
3William Ross (Cycle Progression)0:02:02 
4Jesus Martinez (CARVE/Orbea)0:02:07 
5Christian Helmig (Metro VW)0:05:01 
6Payson Mcelveen (Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop)0:05:43 
7Jimmy Clarke (Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru)0:08:20 
8Chris Drummond (918xc.com)0:10:06 
9Eric Fleming (Park Place Lexus)0:13:33 
10Keith Hargis (RBM/Matrix)0:17:32 
DNSTracy Martin (S3 Racing)  
DNSMichael Mccalla (Scott Bikes)  
DNFAndrew Dahlheim (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski)  
Singlespeed men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeffrey Shoemake (EnviroInks.com/Bike Route)1:27:27 
2Brandon Ewers (bikeland development)0:00:03 
3Andrew Neilson (Sugar Cycles - 180)0:02:08 
4Brady Kendall (NRC / Pedalmasher)0:06:56 
5Marcus R. Long (Dallas Bike Works)0:07:39 
6Scott Hargrove (S3)0:08:55 
7Jason Ham (Las' Sport)0:10:36 
8Shannon Wyatt (Big Pig Racing)0:11:50 
9Brian Brennfoerder (Big Pig Racing)0:12:47 
10Steven Thompson (BIG PIG RACING)0:13:42 
11Victor Dean (BIG PIG RACING)0:14:19 
12Ian Margrave (Aggieland Cycling)0:21:43 
13John Blaskovich (Big Pig Racing)0:27:29 
14Susan Dean (Big Pig Racing)0:43:10 
DNFIan Fleming (Cycle Progression)  
DNFJohn Maccurdy (Team Coady & Lewis)  
Cat. 1 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claire McKenna (Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.)1:38:07 
Cat. 1 Women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diana Weatherly (Bicycles Inc/Trek)1:42:00 
2Catherine Moritz0:10:19 
3Pamela Jackson (Mad Duck Max Muscle)0:11:39 
4Cynthia Stewart (Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru)0:24:40 
DNSKathy Johnson (Matrix RMB)  
DNSTanya Woody (Team Hammerhead)  
Cat. 1 Women 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Janis Moreman (Bicycles Inc/TREK)2:32:40 
Cat. 1 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Dorsey (Bicycle Sport Shop/GT)2:02:45 
2Eric Sutton (Houston Bicycle Company)0:04:57 
3Jeremy Morris (B&B Bicycles)0:07:30 
4Dominic Adl (Team NRC/Kona)0:10:52 
5Brian Mcgrath (Sugar Cycles-180)0:11:38 
6Ryan Dromgoole (PACC)0:14:30 
7Hayden Gore (Austin Bikes)0:20:27 
8Taylor Abbey (NRC/Pedalmasher)0:26:44 
9Patrick Barrett (Team NRC/Kona)0:36:08 
DNSShawn Daurelio (Mirage)  
DNFEric Comeau (Subura Gary Fisher Bike Barn)  
Cat. 1 Men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Fontenot (Team Bike Lane/WCCRT)2:06:20 
2Bobby Etheridge (Real T Team / Tortoise Racing)0:00:15 
3Eric Warden (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:02:04 
4Jason Betz (Team Sponsorus Cycling)0:03:18 
5Stephen Hardy (Dallas Bike Works)0:04:10 
6Clint Fontenot (Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club)0:05:36 
7Mark Orton (Team Phoenix)0:05:58 
8Keith Gray (Colonel's Bikes)0:06:39 
9Shaun Bonavita (Park Place Dealerships)0:07:14 
10Jeff Turner (Park Place Lexus)0:09:41 
11Scott Borne (Sponsorus)0:09:42 
12John Williams (Dallas Bike Works)0:11:05 
13Steve Etherton (Cycle Progression)0:12:43 
14Jon Cotton (Real T Team / Tortoise Racing)0:17:55 
15John Cantu (Team Sage Cycles)0:25:02 
16Melanie Etherton (Cycle Progression)0:26:15 
17Alex Bernard (Souterhn Elite)0:31:26 
DNFJoshua Henderson (Cycle Progression)  
DNFJaime Sanchez (Colonel's Bike)  
Cat. 1 Men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wallace Groda (Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru)1:21:57 
2Michael Williams0:04:29 
3Tim Kane (Team Sage Cycles)0:04:30 
4Fred Gray (Bikelane)0:04:48 
5John Larson (Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works)0:05:11 
6Brian Zettner (Team Sage Cycles)0:05:26 
7David Mackey (Team Bike Lane)0:07:01 
8Alex Arumi (Cycle Progression)0:07:12 
9Paul Allan (Bikeland Developmental)0:07:51 
10Kurt Searvogel (Ark Cycle & Fitness)0:09:29 
11John Rader (RBM/Matrix)0:09:41 
12Forist David Jr (Sage Cycles)0:10:08 
13Jack Gutweiler (Bikesport/Ion)0:12:21 
14Vaughn Cavanaugh (Trek / VW)0:13:40 
15Frederick Willemsen (Team NRC/Kona)0:16:50 
16Chris Campbell (Bicycle Sport Shop)0:17:51 
17Brian Freeze (Team Tilson Homes/RPM Sports)0:18:39 
DNSNick Gonzales (Team Bike Lane)  
DNSWilliam Moritz (Team Lone Wolf)  
DNFBruce Malone (TEAMalone)  
DNFRichard Hughes (Subaru Gary Fisher)  
Cat. 1 Men 50-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Rueb (Spin City Cycling)1:28:34 
2Peter Stewart (Bikesport/ION)0:00:05 
3Kevin Highfield (Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports)0:00:59 
4Randy Wolf (Mad Duck)0:03:40 
5James (Jimmy) Day (Team Ortho/Sage Cycles)0:04:49 
6Andy Kathan (Mad Duck)0:05:18 
7Robert Grant (Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck)0:06:10 
8Robert Coreale (Bike Barn Texas)0:06:26 
9Alan Johnson (Matrix/RBM)0:06:33 
10Buddy Fitch0:06:45 
11Spencer Jewell (Sage Cycles)0:09:29 
12John Fleming (Solar Eclipse)0:12:58 
13Rick Morris (Team Sage Cycles)0:13:41 
14Michael Kolat0:15:08 
15Ronald Leazer0:16:41 
16John Mccauley Jr (Bicycles Inc/Trek)0:18:12 
17Luis Gonzalez (Bikesport/Ion)0:25:09 
DNFScott Schaefer (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski)  
Cat. 1 Men 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bill Moreman (Bicycles Inc./TREK)1:46:26 
2Richard Suggs (Team NRC/Kona)0:00:39 
3Frederic Schmid (Bicycles Outback)0:03:48 
4John Howell (VeloCity)0:04:48 
5Peter Bielinski (Hairy Legs)0:14:35 
6Desmond Rolf (Bikesport/Ion)0:20:00 
7Bohumil Kral0:24:31 
Cat. 2 Women 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Madelyne Groda (Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn)2:10:42 
Cat. 2 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charissa Luman (Sage Cycles)2:08:52 
2Penny Ficker0:09:38 
Cat. 2 Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beth Welliver (Velo Bella)1:58:14 
2Tammie Canada (NRC/Pedalmasher)0:00:26 
3Maria Hernandez (Team NRC)0:04:04 
4Adrienne Hargrove0:10:12 
5Kristi Welch (Team NRC/Kona)0:16:17 
DNFKim Mclain (LaS'port)  
Cat. 2 Women 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tami Given (Hill Country Bicycle Works)1:58:40 
2Carla Jennings (Team NRC/Kona)0:17:33 
3Teresa White0:31:43 
DNSChristine Stanovich (Matrix/RBM)  
DNSCaryn Sedillo (Bikesport/Ion)  
DNFAlicia Roberson (Bicycles Inc./Trek)  
Cat. 2 Men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colin Roberson (Bicycles Inc./Trek)1:34:10 
DNSBraden Martin  
Cat. 2 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Rowan (Bikeland Delevomental)1:29:27 
2Brandon Barber (Austin Bikes)0:01:49 
3Tyler Warehine0:02:06 
4Ryan Odom (Sage Cycles)0:02:31 
5Andrew Leach (Bikesport/Ion)0:03:33 
6Jeff Minor (Schlegel Bikes)0:03:44 
7Carl Barrow (La'Sport)0:05:32 
8Eric Biebighauser0:07:36 
9Higinio Sanchez (Lone Star Bicycling)0:11:17 
10Julia Jenkins (Bike Sport / ION)0:12:56 
11Chris Lorance (Ouch My Shoulder)0:15:24 
12Aaron Buster (Tyler Junior College)0:19:19 
13William Koff (LOCO)0:19:23 
14Scott Hanson (Indian Cycle Racing)0:21:09 
15Casey Stoddard (The Bicycle World)0:23:15 
16Seth Thomas (Team LaS'port)0:23:38 
17Christopher Rice (Bikesport/Ion)0:40:18 
DNFJoshua Stone (Texas A&M Cycling)  
Cat. 2 Men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Baty1:27:54 
2Trevor Rosson (Team NRC/Kona)0:00:13 
3Warren Weber0:02:36 
4John Layne (Bikeland Dev. Factory Team)0:03:00 
5Mike Hanson (Simpsons Fitness)0:03:14 
6Greg Dougherty0:04:25 
7Felipe Alvarez (Team X)0:04:58 
8Wylie Bagley (S3 Racing)0:05:36 
9Waylon Lyon0:06:08 
10Derek Delpero (Team NRC/Kona)0:06:33 
11John Diaz (Ozone)0:06:38 
12Jamie Bell (Bicycles Inc/Trek)0:07:37 
13Jonathan Sawyer (Team UNO)0:07:43 
14Shane Waites (LOCO)0:07:44 
15Tony L Curtis0:09:58 
16James Barrow (LOCO)0:12:16 
17Chris Patterson (LOCO)0:12:47 
18Mack Mckinney (Matrix/RBM)0:13:11 
19Jeff Weatherly (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:15:16 
20Erik Streight (West End)0:16:45 
21Daniel Durdin (Texas Pro Health)0:17:08 
22Chris Williams (Rogue Posse)0:18:32 
23Scott Marlowe (Rockwall Cycling)0:19:09 
24James Koehn0:20:20 
25Domingo Gonzalez (Ozone/Pirate Race Productions)0:34:11 
26Scott Hopkins0:40:28 
DNSMichael Fontana  
DNFJohn Fassero  
DNFTim Woodruff  
DNFCarlos Hernandez (Big Pig Racing)  
DNFCasey Languen  
Cat. 2 Men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Churan (Ark Cycling & Fittness)1:33:16 
2Chris Koob (Team NRC/Kona)0:00:16 
3Leonard Service (Team NRC/Kona)0:00:40 
4Brian Bajat (Team La'Sport)0:02:25 
5Gordon Richardson (Bikesport/Ion)0:02:26 
6John Wylie (Team OA/Mad Duck)0:02:38 
7James Isaacks (Bike Barn/Subaru/Gary Fisher)0:03:27 
8Jason Grimes (Team OA/Mad Duck)0:03:48 
9James Heerwagen (Team OA/Mad Duck)0:03:56 
10Gary Hanna (Team NRC/Kona)0:06:27 
11Dwayne Marchant (Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop)0:08:09 
12Paul Larson0:09:32 
13Don Booker (Mad Duck Adventure Sport)0:11:27 
14Mark Roberson (M7 Racing)0:11:45 
15Leonard Roberson (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:12:37 
16Andrew (Drew) Tucker (Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart)0:16:19 
17Barry Murchison0:19:03 
18Walter Sheppard0:19:20 
19Kevin Herring (Sugar Cycles - 180)0:19:52 
20Michael Ridener (Bicycles Inc.)0:24:04 
21Scott Schneider (Team NRC/Kona)0:27:59 
22Roel Chapa (Bicycles Inc. / Trek)0:30:35 
23Price Barker (Loco)0:35:31 
24Floyd Romero (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:39:24 
DNFPatrick Marr (Team LaS'port)  
DNFPaul Sedillo (Bikesport)  
Cat. 2 Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Hendricks (Deep Fried Greased Lightning)1:38:24 
2Tyler Simpson (Simpson Sports)0:03:14 
3Mike D'aurelio0:03:34 
4John Conwell (Northwest Cycling)0:03:40 
5Mike Mcelveen0:08:29 
6Brian Gandy (unhitched)0:09:57 
7Danny Sanchez (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:11:18 
8Charles Meienberg (EnviroInks.com)0:12:54 
9Rick Hendricks0:19:29 
10Mark Hargis (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:23:50 
11Bill Nelson (Team NRC/Kona)0:35:46 
Cat. 3 Women 10 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katherine(Katie) Roberson (Bike Barn)0:30:00 
2Briana Roberson0:10:34 
Cat. 3 Women 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Davidson (Bikeland Developmental Factory Team)1:07:51 
Cat. 3 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Ginsbach0:56:41 
2Holly Ratcliff0:00:28 
3Joy Norris (LSUHSC)0:04:37 
4Jessica Saxe (Northwest Cycles)0:10:20 
5Emmylou Layne (Bikeland Factory)0:14:48 
6Joanna Strychalski (Big Ring Racing)0:15:04 
7Lauren Quast0:17:09 
8Jordan Barichello (TJC Bicycle Club)1:19:35 
Cat. 3 Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bambi Truitt (Bikeland Developmental)0:56:40 
2Tracy Shepherd0:00:35 
3Allison Hargis (RBM/Matrix)0:32:44 
Cat. 3 Women 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Clark0:59:45 
2Laura Meichan (Shama Cycles)0:04:05 
3Kaoruko Smalls (Bicycles Inc. / Trek)0:12:28 
Cat. 3 Men 10 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Easton Isaacks (Bike Barn)0:20:05 
2Henry Sandusky (Matrix/RBM)0:00:13 
3William(Will) Roberson (Bike Barn)0:00:20 
4Steven Dearman (Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix)0:01:35 
5Noah Given (Hill Country Bicycle Works)0:02:04 
6Edwardo Guzman0:02:57 
7Tyler Fontana (Team Panther)0:05:48 
8Bryce Gray (BikeLane)0:07:13 
9Kyle Dearman (Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart)0:10:12 
DNSMax Underhill (Hill Country Bicycle Works)  
Cat. 3 Men 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rob Sandusky (Matrix/RBM)0:35:23 
2Parker Given (Hill Country Bicycle Works)0:01:30 
3Matthew Underhill (Hill Country Bicycle Works)0:01:34 
4Michael Dearman (Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix)0:05:15 
Cat. 3 Men 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Aguilar (S 3 Racing)0:50:13 
2Joey Cote (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:00:07 
3Nicholas Roberson (Bicycles Inc/Trek)0:02:21 
4Christopher Willemsen (Team NRC/Kona)0:02:37 
5Luke Fleming (Cycle Progression)0:04:17 
6Dakota Burklund0:23:49 
7Mauricio Garcia0:33:07 
Cat. 3 Men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Westley Wrightson (i cycle)0:49:05 
2Taylor Worley (Bikeland Developmental)0:02:58 
3Clay Cook (Team NRC/Kona)0:21:37 
4Logan Sanderson0:21:45 
DNSKyle Myers  
DNFBlake Powell  
Cat. 3 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Mcglothlin (David Cycles)0:46:41 
2Colin Castro (Big Ring Racing)0:00:35 
3Patrick Grossman (Big Ring Racing)0:01:15 
4Anthony Brand (Big Ring Racing)0:02:45 
5Aaron Dressel0:04:12 
6John Montoya0:04:35 
7Joshua Ypya (LOCO)0:04:36 
8Jason Mclemore0:05:44 
9Jason Massey0:06:12 
10Pat Egan (Big Ring Racing)0:07:54 
11Andy Howard (Big Ring Racing)0:08:42 
12Graham Rice (Big Ring Racing)0:08:51 
13Clint Blackwell0:12:35 
14Andre Bertrand (Team Passing on the Left)0:17:06 
15Jeremy Gengenbach0:18:06 
16Eric Clifton (Big Ring Racing)0:22:15 
Cat. 3 Men 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Trujillo0:46:53 
2Esteban Sanz (Aupa Zaragoza!)0:00:31 
3Jeremy Paquette (Bikeland Development)0:01:14 
4Mike Meiers (EnviroInks.com)0:03:02 
5William Lockridge0:04:06 
6Kyle Davidson (Bikeland Factory Developmental)0:05:45 
7Mack Pekar0:07:07 
8Chris Quick (Texas Prohealth Racing)0:09:24 
9Jeff Wooten (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:11:01 
10Brian High (LOCO)0:11:23 
11Chris Vandivere (Bikelane)0:13:16 
12Santiphap Hongkham0:20:49 
13Jonathan Hicks0:27:57 
14Dustin Burgess0:33:06 
DNFEduardo Guzman  
DNFJeff Heun (Team Las'port)  
Cat. 3 Men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Gorsha (EnviroInks& Bike Route)0:46:40 
2John Ashby0:02:19 
3Joseph Cote (Bicycles Inc./Trek)0:03:42 
4Anthony Blanchard0:06:19 
5Greg Sutterfield (MAXX)0:09:13 
6Joel Jimenez0:09:37 
7Christopher Clendenin (FineTime)0:10:28 
8Juan Garcia (Wolf)0:13:12 
9Paul Guenther (WurstCross)0:14:28 
10Brian Given (Hill Country Bicycle Works)0:16:56 
11Russell Roberts0:19:46 
12Tim O'neil (Better Bikes)0:43:41 
DNFTimothy Logan  
Cat. 3 Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Torres (NWCC)0:56:33 
2Karl Stottlemyre (Waco Bicycle Club)0:10:55 
3Jose De La Rocha (Matrix/RBM)0:14:47 
Back to top