So nice for Jaya

Indonesian rider takes stage two in Malaysia

Results


  
1Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice5:20:19 
2Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia0:00:02 
3Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu0:01:29 
4Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:02:59 
5Dante Cagas (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:03:51 
6Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
7Merculio Ramos (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E  
8Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Armed Forces0:04:28 
9Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
10Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:04:32 
11Muhd Rauf Nur Misbah Misbah (Mas) Malaysia0:04:35 
12Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice  
13Hasanin Omar (Syr) Doha  
14Chtioui Rafai (Tun) Doha  
15Konstantin Kalinin (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
16Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice0:05:31 
17Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
18Bui Minh Thuy (Vie) Vietnam  
19Adrian Chuah (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
20Loyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas0:05:40 
21Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan  
22Lagab Ezzeddine (Alg) Doha0:05:53 
23Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice0:06:22 
24Joseph Millanes (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E  
25Lars Pria (Rou) LeTua Cycling Team  
26Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
27Nguyen Van Tai (Vie) Vietnam  
28Do Tuan Anh (Vie) Vietnam  
29Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:06:45 
30Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:06:57 
31Thomas Berlivet (Kgz) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan0:07:31 
32Thanongsak Phimmasenh (Lao) Laos0:07:47 
33Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:07:49 
34Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor  
35Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) Johor  
36Fadzli Nawawi Mohd Nawawi (Mas) Armed Forces  
37Mai Nguyen Hung (Vie) Vietnam  
38Anuar Manan (Mas) Azad University, Iran  
39Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan  
40Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
41Madani Abdelmalek (Alg) Doha  
42Kengchai Pathoumphanh (Lao) Laos  
43Darren Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
44Mai Chong Hieu (Vie) Vietnam  
45Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas  
46Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
47Le Van Duan (Vie) Vietnam  
48Glenmar Robosa (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas  
49Lieo Bouakeo (Lao) Laos  
50Tomas Martinez (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E  
51Hannachi Abdelbaset (Alg) Doha  
52Wan Mohd Najmee Wan Mohd (Mas) Malaysia  
53Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia  
54Jackei Loyd Berjame (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas  
55Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu  
56Mohd Fuad Daud (Mas) Armed Forces  
57Somphavanh Phonmala (Lao) Perlis  
58Mohd Shahrul Che Shamsudin (Mas) Armed Forces0:07:59 
59Mohd Saufie Mohd Senan (Mas) Terengganu0:08:05 
60Mohd Shobry Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu0:08:22 
61Mohd Hafiz Azeman (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:08:57 
62Nor Mohd Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Armed Forces0:09:57 
63Jeff Monton (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas0:10:05 
64Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University, Iran0:11:24 
65Abas Saeidtanha (Irn) Azad University, Iran0:11:52 
66Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:17:12 
67Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E  
68Rasoul Barati (Irn) Azad University, Iran  
DNFJunaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
DNFOun Heurn Thepvongsa (Lao) Laos  
DNFHossein Nateghi (Irn) Azad University, Iran  
DNFLemuel Lee (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
DNFChris Joven (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas  
General classification

  
1Anuar Manan (Mas) Azad University, Iran10:01:00 
2Mai Nguyen Hung (Vie) Vietnam0:00:04 
3Madani Abdelmalek (Alg) Doha0:00:06 
4Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:10 
5Tomas Martinez (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:00:16 
6Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:09:28 
7Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia0:09:34 
8Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu0:11:03 
9Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:12:37 
10Dante Cagas (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:13:29 
11Merculio Ramos (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E  
12Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
13Bui Minh Thuy (Vie) Vietnam0:13:40 
14Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Armed Forces0:14:06 
15Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
16Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:14:10 
17Hasanin Omar (Syr) Doha0:14:13 
18Konstantin Kalinin (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
19Chtioui Rafai (Tun) Doha  
20Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice  
21Muhd Rauf Nur Misbah Misbah (Mas) Malaysia  
22Joseph Millanes (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E0:14:31 
23Nguyen Van Tai (Vie) Vietnam  
24Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:15:09 
25Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice  
26Adrian Chuah (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
27Loyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas0:15:18 
28Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan  
29Lagab Ezzeddine (Alg) Doha0:15:31 
30Thomas Berlivet (Kgz) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan0:15:47 
31Lars Pria (Rou) LeTua Cycling Team0:16:00 
32Do Tuan Anh (Vie) Vietnam  
33Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice  
34Jun Rong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
35Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu0:16:01 
36Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:16:23 
37Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:16:35 
38Thanongsak Phimmasenh (Lao) Laos0:17:25 
39Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:17:27 
40Le Van Duan (Vie) Vietnam  
41Ronnel Hualda (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas  
42Hannachi Abdelbaset (Alg) Doha  
43Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) Johor  
44Fadzli Nawawi Mohd Nawawi (Mas) Armed Forces  
45Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor  
46Mohd Fuad Daud (Mas) Armed Forces  
47Kengchai Pathoumphanh (Lao) Laos  
48Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia  
49Jackei Loyd Berjame (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas  
50Somphavanh Phonmala (Lao) Perlis  
51Glenmar Robosa (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas  
52Wan Mohd Najmee Wan Mohd (Mas) Malaysia  
53Lieo Bouakeo (Lao) Laos  
54Darren Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
55Mai Chong Hieu (Vie) Vietnam  
56Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Asia, Taiwan  
57Mohd Shahrul Che Shamsudin (Mas) Armed Forces0:17:37 
58Mohd Saufie Mohd Senan (Mas) Terengganu0:17:56 
59Mohd Shobry Abdullah (Mas) Terengganu0:18:00 
60Mohd Hafiz Azeman (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:18:35 
61Nor Mohd Ridzuan Zainal (Mas) Armed Forces0:19:35 
62Jeff Monton (Phi) Philipinne Liquigas0:19:43 
63Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University, Iran0:21:02 
64Abas Saeidtanha (Irn) Azad University, Iran0:21:30 
65Timothy Lim (Sin) OCBC Singapore0:22:32 
66Rasoul Barati (Irn) Azad University, Iran0:26:50 
67Sherwin Diamsay (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E  
68Mark John Lexer Guevarra (Phi) Roadbike Phils 7E  
Back to top