Paris - Tours past winners

Champions 1896-2014

Past winners


#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2014Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
2013John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano  
2012Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM  
2011Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
2010Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank  
2009Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
2008Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux  
2007Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram  
2006Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux  
2005Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team  
2004Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank  
2003Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom  
2002Jakob Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali  
2001Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites  
2000Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step  
1999Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank  
1998Jacky Durand (Fra) Casino-Ag2r  
1997Andrei Tchmil (Ukr) Lotto-Mobistar-Isoglass  
1996Nicola Minali (Ita) Gewiss-Playbus  
1995Nicola Minali (Ita) Gewiss-Ballan  
1994Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom  
1993Johan Museeuw (Bel) GB-MG Maglificio  
1992Hendrik Redant (Bel) Lotto-Mavic-MBK  
1991Johan Capiot (Bel) TVM-Sanyo  
1990Rolf Sørensen (Den) Ariostea  
1989Jelle Nijdam (Ned) Superconfex-Yoko-Opel-Colnago  
1988Peter Pieters (Ned) TVM-Van Schilt  
1987Adri van der Poel (Ned) PDM-Concorde  
1986Phil Anderson (Aus) Panasonic  
1985Ludo Peeters (Bel) Kwantum Hallen  
1984Sean Kelly (Irl) Skil-Sem  
1983Ludo Peeters (Bel) Ti Raleigh  
1982Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke (Bel) La Redoute  
1981Jan Raas (Ned) Ti Raleigh  
1980Daniel Willems (Bel) IJsboerke - Warncke  
1979Joop Zoetemelk (Ned) Gan-Mercier  
1978Jan Raas (Ned) Ti Raleigh  
1977Joop Zoetemelk (Ned) Gan-Mercier  
1976Ronald Dewitte (Bel) Brooklyn  
1975Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria-Carpenter  
1974Francesco Moser (Ita) Filotex  
1973Rik van Linden (Bel) Rokado  
1972Noël Vantyghem (Bel) Novy-Dubble Bubble  
1971Rik van Linden (Bel) Hertekamp-Magniflex-Novy  
1970Jürgen Tschan (Ger) Peugeot-BP-Michelin  
1969Herman Van Springel (Bel) Dr.Mann-Grundig  
1968Guido Reybroeck (Bel) Faema  
1967Rik van Looy (Bel) Willem II-Gazelle  
1966Guido Reybroeck (Bel) Romeo-Smith's  
1965Gerben Karstens (Ned) Televizier  
1964Guido Reybroeck (Bel) Flandria-Romeo  
1963Jo de Roo (Ned) Saint-Raphael-Gitane-Geminiani  
1962Jo de Roo (Ned) Saint-Raphael-Helyett-Hutchinson  
1961Jos Wouters (Bel) Solo-Terrot-Van Steenbergen  
1960Jo de Haan (Ned) Rapha-Gitane  
1959Rik Van Looy (Bel) Faema  
1958Gilbert Desmet (Bel) Faema  
1957Fred De Bruyne (Bel) Carpano-Coppi  
1956Albert Bouvet (Fra) Mercier-BP-Hutchinson  
1955Jacques Dupont (Fra) La Perle-Hutchinson  
1954Gilbert Scodeller (Fra) Mercier-BP-Hutchinson  
1953Jos Schils (Bel) Bianchi-Pirelli  
1952Raymond Guegan (Fra) Gitane  
1951Jacques Dupont (Fra) Peugeot-Dunlop  
1950André Mahé (Fra) Stella-Dunlop  
1949Albrecht Ramon (Bel) Bertin-Wolber  
1948Louis Caput (Fra) Olympia-Dunlop  
1947Alberic Schotte (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1946Alberic Schotte (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1945Paul Maye (Fra) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1944Lucien Teisseire (Fra) France Sport-Dunlop  
1943Gabriel Gaudin (Fra) Peugeot-Dunlop  
1942Paul Maye (Fra) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1941Paul Maye (Fra) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1939Frans Bonduel (Bel) Dilecta-Wolber  
1938Jules Rossi (Ita) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1937Gustave Danneels (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1936Gustave Danneels (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1935René Le Grèves (Fra) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1934Gustave Danneels (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1933Jules Merviel (Fra) Colin-Wolber  
1932Jules Moineau (Fra) France Sport-Dunlop  
1931André Leducq (Fra) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1930Jean Maréchal (Fra) Colin-Wolber  
1929Nicolas Frantz (Lux) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1928Denis Verschueren (Bel) J.B. Louvet  
1927Heiri Suter (Sui) Olympique-Wolber  
1926Heiri Suter (Sui) Olympique-Wolber  
1925Denis Verschueren (Bel) Wonder  
1924Louis Mottiat (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1923Paul Deman (Bel) O. Lapize  
1922Henri Pélissier (Fra) J.B. Louvet  
1921Francis Pélissier (Fra) J.B. Louvet  
1920Eugène Christophe (Fra) individual  
1919Hector Tiberghien (Bel) individual  
1918Charles Mantelet (Fra) individual  
1917Philippe Thys (Bel) Peugeot-Wolber  
1914Oscar Egg (Sui) Peugeot-Lion  
1913Charles Crupelandt (Fra) La Française-Diamant  
1912Louis Heusghem (Bel) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1911Octave Lapize (Fra) La Française-Diamant  
1910François Faber (Lux) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1909François Faber (Lux) Alcyon-Dunlop  
1908Omer Beaugendre (Fra) Peugeot-Wolber  
1907Georges Passerieu (Fra) Peugeot-Wolber  
1906Lucien Petit-Breton (Fra) Peugeot  
1901Jean Fischer (Fra)  
1896Eugène Prévost (Fra)  

Related Articles

Back to top