Loubet wins Paris-Camembert

Fedrigo out-paced from two-man break

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4:51:46 
2Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09 
4Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
5Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
6Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
7Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka  
8Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
9Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
11Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
13Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93  
14Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
16Romain Combaud (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
17Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
18Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
19Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
20Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
21César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93  
22Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
23Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93  
24Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
25Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
26Víctor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg  
27Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
28Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93  
29Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
30Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
31Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar  
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:12 
33Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:15 
36Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
37Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
38Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia0:00:17 
39Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:19 
40Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20 
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:29 
42Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:01 
43Julien Duval (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:01:11 
44Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
45Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
46John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
47Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
48Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
49Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
50Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
51Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
52Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
53Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
54Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
55Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
56Yann Guyot (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
57Jerome Mainard (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
58Boudat Thomas (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
60Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka  
61Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
62Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
63Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:19 
64Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
65Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
66Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
67Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
68Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
69Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
70Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre  
71Romain Le Roux (Fra) Equipe Cycliste de l'Armee de Terre0:01:29 
72Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:50 
73Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
74Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
75Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
76Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
77Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
78Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr  
79Nicolas Winter (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
80Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
81Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
82Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
83Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
84Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
85Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
86Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia  
87Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
88Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
89Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
90Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
91Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
92Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
93Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:04:54 
94Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
95Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:02 
96John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli0:09:14 
97Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
98Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
99Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
100Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:09:19 
101Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:09:27 
102Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:00 
103Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
104Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:11:32 
105Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:01 
DNFRudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFRomain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
DNFKenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFAmaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFSebastián Molano (Col) Colombia  
DNFCarlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia  
DNSManuel Schreiber (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
Cote de Canapville - km. 110
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5 pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
Roiville - km. 123.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling8 pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
Cote de Canapville - km. 139
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5 pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
Roiville - km. 150
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling8 pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
Cote de Canapville - km. 163.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5 pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg3 
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
Cote de La Huniere - km. 171
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg10 pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5 
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3 
Cote du Moulin Neuf - km. 177.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg10 pts
2Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 935 
3Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
Mur des Champeaux - km. 183.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10 pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr5 
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3 
Cavee de Crouttes - km. 192.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM10 pts
2Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement5 
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale3 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg35 pts
2Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling31 
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement15 
4Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM10 
5Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10 
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale6 
7Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM5 
8Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 935 
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr5 
10Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
11Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3 
Back to top