Masters win Pan Am titles

Full results for all categories

Full results

Master A1 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Javier Macias (Argentina)1:21:06 
2Andres Duarte (Guatamala)0:05:50 
3Ernesto Araneda (Chile)0:06:58 
4Jorge Alpizar (Costa Rica)0:09:36 
5Alejandro Torres Castañeda (Colombia)0:10:32 
6Luis Villanea (Costa Rica)0:11:08 
7Moises Ortiz (Guatamala)0:16:04 
8Roberto Enrique Andino Trejo (Honduras)0:16:20 
9Aroldo Pinzon (Guatamala)0:16:37 
10Jose Pablo Ramirez (Chile)0:16:45 
11Julo Arauz (Guatamala)0:17:12 
12Sebastian Zamorano (Chile)0:18:46 
13Otto Mittelstaedt (Guatamala)0:18:54 
14Edson Alonso Merlo Raudales (Honduras)0:20:12 
15Carlos Echeverria (Guatamala)0:21:37 
16Oscar Mendizabal (Guatamala)0:22:11 
17Nicolayer Restrepo García (Colombia)0:23:05 
18Tulio Fuentes (Guatamala)0:25:42 
19Jose Guadalupe Benitez (Mexico)0:30:35 
20Ramón Delgado (Nicaragua)0:30:53 
DNFFrancisco Rojas (Chile)  
Master A2 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Agustín Rodríguez (Colombia)1:23:15 
2German Muñoz (Costa Rica)0:04:27 
3Daniel Castro (Costa Rica)0:07:02 
4José Gómez Cao (Colombia)0:07:41 
5Rufus Mota (Brazil)0:09:08 
6Julio Campos (Guatamala)0:09:40 
7Carlos Sanchez (Guatamala)0:11:18 
8Jaime López (Puerto Rico)0:11:47 
9Luiciano Sanchez (Puerto Rico)0:13:08 
10Netzer Quan (Guatamala)0:13:27 
11Erick Uribe (Mexico)0:16:47 
12Diego Zelaya (Guatamala)0:23:17 
13Lionel Lopez (Guatamala)0:24:01 
Master B1 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Moreno (Venezuela)1:28:51 
2Carlos Cardemil (Chile)0:00:52 
3Juan Pablo Leria (Chile)0:02:28 
4Axel Santiago (Puerto Rico)0:03:07 
5Santiago Robledo Villegas (Colombia)0:03:57 
6Melvin Rojas (Costa Rica)0:04:44 
7Alejandro Contreras Castillo (Colombia)0:05:01 
8Edmundo García (Puerto Rico)0:05:38 
9José R. Lugo (Puerto Rico)0:06:06 
10Alberto Coto (Costa Rica)0:06:59 
11Oscar Canel (Guatamala)0:12:51 
12Rodolfo Carrillo (Guatamala)0:14:06 
13Oscar Gordillo (Guatamala)0:14:08 
14Fernando Linares (Puerto Rico)0:15:00 
15Oscar Velasquez (Guatamala)0:20:33 
16Sergio Sanchez (Guatamala)0:26:06 
DNFRafael Garrido (Venezuela)  
DNFEdgar Quan (Guatamala)  
Master B2 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduardo Ramires (Brazil)1:33:32 
2Andrea Bianco (Colombia)0:00:09 
3Ricardo Machado (Brazil)0:02:45 
4Picolo Gularte (Guatamala)0:05:50 
5Tarcicio Bilinski (Brazil)0:07:19 
6Juan Valdiviezo (Ecuador)0:07:42 
7Francisco Diaz (Mexico)0:09:02 
8Alejandro Padilla (Guatamala)0:09:51 
9German Munizaga (Chile)0:09:54 
DNFWilliam Cruz (Guatamala)  
Master C1 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Muñoz Rivera (Colombia)1:11:28 
2Orwill Scheuch (Chile)0:03:46 
3Roberto Campuzano (Mexico)0:13:26 
4Fernando Maroquin (Guatamala)0:27:20 
5Carlos Flores (Guatamala)0:32:12 
Master C2 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorenzo Calderón Benavides (Colombia)1:19:38 
2Jusmar Correa (Brazil)0:02:32 
3Cristian Guirola (Guatamala)0:09:47 
Master A women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arianna Tucci (Venezuela)1:20:20 
2Marcia Barrios (Venezuela)0:08:47 
3Telma Quan (Guatamala)0:09:26 
4Hilda Matzar (Guatamala)0:18:48 
Master B women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivana Morello (Chile)1:18:48 
2Begoña Sylleros (Chile)0:01:52 
3Valerie Coxhead (Chile)0:16:29 
4Mirla Gonzalez (Puerto Rico)0:19:03 
5Maria Alvarado (Guatamala)0:25:01 
Back to top