TechPowered By

More tech

Meija and Parra win American continental marathon championship

By:
Cycling News

Colombians best in men's and women's contests

Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Anderson Mejia Sanchez (Col) 3:36:36  
2 Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) 0:06:11  
3 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) 0:09:28  
4 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) 0:14:13  
5 Jose Alfredo Montoya (CRc) 0:20:35  
6 Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRc) 0:25:30  
7 Ronald Araya (CRc) 0:28:25  
8 Eddy Perez (CRc) 0:29:20  
9 Jose Varela (CRc) 0:29:49  
10 Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) 0:33:38  
11 Jeff Herrera (CRc) 0:36:08  
12 Pablo Sanchez (CRc) 0:37:28  
13 Mainor Rojas (CRc) 0:39:28  
14 Marcos Azofeifa (CRc) 0:41:56  
15 Brian Salas (CRc) 0:44:20  
16 Bryan Sánchez (CRc) 0:46:19  
17 Moises Hernandez (CRc) 0:49:32  
18 Ivan Amador (CRc) 0:53:36  
19 Luis Diego Chaverri (CRc) 0:57:43  
20 Gerson Jesus Guerrero (CRc) 0:58:31  
21 Pedro Arias (CRc) 1:00:37  
22 Santos Corea (CRc) 1:01:21  
23 Carlos Arias (CRc) 1:06:28  
24 Esteban Carrion (Ecu) 1:07:33  
25 Omar Cisneros (CRc) 1:08:20  
26 Jesus Nakada (Per) 1:08:23  
27 Luis Hidalgo (CRc) 1:09:09  
28 Victor Ancco (Per) 1:09:11  
29 Dax Jaikel (CRc) 1:10:09  
30 Melvin Rojas (CRc) 1:16:51  
31 Mauricio Patino (CRc) 1:19:44  
32 Carlos Duran (CRc) 1:20:29  
33 Deiby Castillo (CRc) 1:20:31  
34 Gustavo Orellana Castillo (Per) 1:20:40  
35 Randall Vargas (CRc) 1:20:41  
36 Nestor Andres Guzman Paspuel (Ecu) 1:21:09  
37 William Vargas (CRc) 1:21:56  
38 Carlos Arce (CRc) 1:22:02  
39 Juan Jaen (CRc) 1:22:44  
40 Fernando Parra (Col) 1:22:50  
41 Santiago Padilla (Ecu) 1:25:44  
42 Oscar Herrera (CRc) 1:26:00  
43 Alberto Ramirez (CRc) 1:26:11  
44 Edgardo Sanchez (CRc) 1:28:27  
45 Francisco Llerena (Ecu) 1:30:40  
46 Felix Araya (CRc) 1:34:00  
47 Manrique Hernandez (CRc) 1:34:32  
48 Pablo Castrillo (CRc) 1:36:31  
49 Leiner Molina (CRc) 1:38:00  
50 Raul Navarro (Ven) 1:39:00  
51 Luis Rivera (CRc) 1:39:45  
52 Jose Mora (CRc) 1:40:54  
53 Irving Mathews (CRc) 1:41:27  
54 Juan Valdivieso (Ecu) 1:44:46  
55 Orlando Vargas (CRc) 1:44:47  
56 Victor Araya (CRc) 1:45:29  
57 Vinicio Valverde (CRc) 1:48:58  
58 Cesar Martin Rivera (Ecu) 1:49:28  
59 Kevin Artavia (CRc) 1:50:42  
60 Minor Castro (CRc) 1:53:01  
61 Andrea Bianco (Ita) 1:53:52  
62 Juan Alvarado (Ecu) 1:54:44  
63 Jorge Castillo (CRc) 1:55:33  
64 Felipe Bravo (CRc) 1:56:33  
65 Leo Soto (CRc) 1:57:20  
66 Enrico Moreno (CRc) 1:57:39  
67 Giorgio Botinelli (Ecu) 1:58:59  
68 Julio Madrigal (CRc) 1:59:47  
69 Jose Lopez (CRc) 2:02:10  
70 Eduardo Solano (CRc) 2:02:56  
71 Marlon Delgado (CRc) 2:06:25  
72 Diego Bernini (CRc) 2:11:14  
73 Victor Arguello (CRc) 2:11:30  
74 Andres Gamboa (CRc) 2:11:57  
75 Pablo Loaiciga (CRc) 2:12:33  
76 Oscar Marin (CRc) 2:16:54  
77 David Bustos (CRc) 2:19:33  
78 Debian Arango (Col) 2:20:54  
79 Mario Rodriguez Bravo (Chi) 2:23:59  
80 Ottoniel Rodriguez (Ven) 2:24:53  
81 Miguel Castro (CRc) 2:26:00  
82 Julio Mena (CRc) 2:27:33  
83 Fernando Espinoza (CRc) 2:30:52  
84 Nelson Jimenez (CRc) 2:34:03  
85 Jorge Fernandez (CRc) 2:37:10  
86 Carlos Calvo (CRc) 2:39:15  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Angela Carolina Parra Sierra (Col) 4:37:43  
2 Adriana Rojas (CRc) 0:01:05  
3 Milagro Mena (CRc) 0:22:08  
4 Anayantzi Guzmàn Fuerte (Mex) 0:26:55  
5 Jacquelina Alvarez (Arg) 0:29:54  
6 Cristina De Meserville (CRc) 1:22:25  
7 Soifa Howell (CRc) 1:24:24