Canada wins women's team pursuit, sets Pan Am record

Guerra claims women's sprint gold, men's omnium and sprint underway

Men - Omnium Flying Lap
1Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)0:00:13.069 
2Ruben Companioni (Cuba)0:00:13.379 
3Luis Mansilla (Chile)0:00:13.515 
4Jacob Dylan Schwingboth (Canada)0:00:13.550 
5Carlos Daniel Linares (Venezuela)0:00:13.552 
6Walter Fernando Perez (Argentina)0:00:13.567 
7Robson Dias (Brazil)0:00:13.616 
8Jorge Luis Perez (Dominican Republic)0:00:13.666 
9Cesar Salvador Vaquera (Mexico)0:00:13.850 
10Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)0:00:14.349 
11Manuel Oseas Rodas (Guatemala)0:00:14.805 
Men - Omnium Points Race
1Manuel Oseas Rodas (Guatemala)77pts
2Jorge Luis Perez (Dominican Republic)76 
3Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)72 
4Walter Fernando Perez (Argentina)65 
5Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)18 
6Luis Mansilla (Chile)17 
7Ruben Companioni (Cuba)14 
8Jacob Dylan Schwingboth (Canada)11 
DNFCesar Salvador Vaquera (Mexico)  
DNFRobson Dias (Brazil)  
DNFCarlos Daniel Linares (Venezuela)  
Men - Omnium Elimination
1Luis Mansilla (Chile)  
2Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)  
3Jorge Luis Perez (Dominican Republic)  
4Walter Fernando Perez (Argentina)  
5Jose Carlos Ragonessi (Ecuador)  
6Robson Dias (Brazil)  
7Carlos Daniel Linares (Venezuela)  
8Ruben Companioni (Cuba)  
9Cesar Salvador Vaquera (Mexico)  
10Jacob Dylan Schwingboth (Canada)  
11Manuel Oseas Rodas (Guatemala)  
Men - Sprint qualifying
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad and Tobago)0:00:09.977 
2Michael Benjamin Blatchford (United States of America)0:00:09.983 
3Fabian Hernando Puerta (Colombia)0:00:09.985 
4Hersony Gadiel Canelon (Venezuela)0:00:10.006 
5James David Watkins (United States of America)0:00:10.058 
6Jonathan Marin (Colombia)0:00:10.092 
7Leandro Botasso (Argentina)0:00:10.122 
8Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)0:00:10.188 
9Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:00:10.230 
10Jonathan Gatto (Argentina)0:00:10.313 
11Ruben Elias Horta (Mexico)0:00:10.359 
12Alejandro Mainat (Cuba)0:00:10.426 
13Cristopher Javier Mansilla (Chile)0:00:10.601 
14Carlos Arturo Carrasco (Mexico)0:00:10.719 
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals: Heat 1
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad and Tobago)0:00:10.690 
2Alejandro Mainat (Cuba)  
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals: Heat 2
1Ruben Elias Horta (Mexico)0:00:11.407 
2Michael Benjamin Blatchford (United States of America)  
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals: Heat 3
1Fabian Hernando Puerta (Colombia)0:00:10.473 
2Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)  
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals: Heat 4
1Hersony Gadiel Canelon (Venezuela)0:00:11.022 
2Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)  
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals: Heat 5
1James David Watkins (United States of America)0:00:10.549 
2Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)  
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals: Heat 6
1Jonathan Marin (Colombia)0:00:10.549 
2Leandro Botasso (Argentina)  
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals Repechage: Heat 1
1Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:00:10.392 
2Alejandro Mainat (Cuba)  
3Leandro Botasso (Argentina)  
Men - Sprint 1/8 finals Repechage: Heat 2
1Michael Benjamin Blatchford (United States of America)0:00:10.449 
2Jonathan Gatto (Argentina)  
3Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 1: Race 1
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad and Tobago)0:00:10.620 
2Michael Benjamin Blatchford (United States of America)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 1: Race 2
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad and Tobago)0:00:10.252 
2Michael Benjamin Blatchford (United States of America)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 2: Race 1
1Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:00:10.677 
2Ruben Elias Horta (Mexico)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 2: Race 2
1Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:00:10.520 
2Ruben Elias Horta (Mexico)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 3: Race 1
1Fabian Hernando Puerta (Colombia)0:00:10.367 
2Jonathan Marin (Colombia)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 3: Race 2
1Fabian Hernando Puerta (Colombia)  
DNSJonathan Marin (Colombia)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 4: Race 1
1Hersony Gadiel Canelon (Venezuela)0:00:10.337 
2James David Watkins (United States of America)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 4: Race 2
1James David Watkins (United States of America)0:00:10.487 
RELHersony Gadiel Canelon (Venezuela)  
Men - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 4: Race 3
1Hersony Gadiel Canelon (Venezuela)0:00:10.500 
2James David Watkins (United States of America)  
Women - Sprint qualifying
1Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:10.995 
2Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.126 
3Diana Maria Garcia (Colombia)0:00:11.293 
4Sumaia Ribeiro (Brazil)0:00:11.336 
5Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)0:00:11.341 
6Luz Daniela Gaxiola (Mexico)0:00:11.463 
7Dana Rincon Feiss (United States of America)0:00:11.503 
8Laura Arias (Cuba)0:00:11.593 
9Nancy Llarely Contreras (Mexico)0:00:11.616 
10Gleydimar Tapia (Venezuela)0:00:11.652 
11Deborah Coronel (Argentina)0:00:12.194 
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 1: Race 1
1Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:13.009 
2Laura Arias (Cuba)  
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 1: Race 2
1Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:11.802 
2Laura Arias (Cuba)  
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 2: Race 1
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.785 
2Dana Rincon Feiss (United States of America)  
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 2: Race 2
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:12.217 
2Dana Rincon Feiss (United States of America)  
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 3: Race 1
1Luz Daniela Gaxiola (Mexico)0:00:11.858 
2Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 3: Race 2
1Luz Daniela Gaxiola (Mexico)0:00:11.484 
2Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 4: Race 1
1Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)0:00:11.782 
2Sumaia Ribeiro (Brazil)  
Women - Sprint 1/4 finals - Heat 4: Race 2
1Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)0:00:11.850 
2Sumaia Ribeiro (Brazil)  
Women - Sprint: 5th - 8th place
5Luz Daniela Gaxiola (Mexico)0:00:11.479 
6Dana Rincon Feiss (United States of America)  
7Laura Arias (Cuba)  
8Sumaia Ribeiro (Brazil)  
Women - Sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:11.314 
2Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Women - Sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)0:00:11.662 
2Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Women - Sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.533 
2Diana Maria Garcia (Colombia)  
Women - Sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1Diana Maria Garcia (Colombia)0:00:11.842 
2Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)  
Women - Sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 3
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:13.178 
2Diana Maria Garcia (Colombia)  
Women - Sprint Gold Medal Round: Race 1
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.604 
2Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)  
Women - Sprint Gold Medal Round: Race 2
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)0:00:11.753 
2Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)  
Women - Sprint Bronze Medal Round: Race 1
3Diana Maria Garcia (Colombia)0:00:11.617 
4Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Women - Sprint Bronze Medal Round: Race 2
3Diana Maria Garcia (Colombia)0:00:11.600 
4Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Women - Team Pursuit qualifying
1Canada0:03:25.093 
 Laura Katherine Brown  
 Jasmin Glaesser  
 Stephanie Roorda  
2Cuba0:03:26.745 
 Yumari Gonzalez  
 Dalila Rodriguez  
 Yudelmis Dominguez  
3Colombia0:03:27.753 
 Maria Luisa Calle  
 Serika Mitchell Guluma  
 Lorena Maria Vargas  
4Venezuela0:03:28.629 
 Lilibeth Chacon  
 Danielys Garcia  
 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez  
5Mexico0:03:33.687 
 Ingrid Drexel  
 Jessica Fernanda Jurado  
 Mayra Del Rocio Rocha  
6Chile0:03:37.730 
 Daniela Andrea Guajardo  
 Francisca Orianna Navarro  
 Claudia Patricia Aravena  
7Brazil0:03:37.903 
 Uenia De Souza  
 Clemilda Silva  
 Janildes Silva  
8Argentina0:03:40.329 
 Talia Aguirre  
 Alejandra Feszczuk  
 Valeria Muller  
Women - Team Pursuit Gold Medal Round
1Canada0:03:21.448 
 Laura Katherine Brown  
 Jasmin Glaesser  
 Stephanie Roorda  
2Cuba0:03:25.335 
 Yumari Gonzalez  
 Dalila Rodriguez  
 Yudelmis Dominguez  
Women - Team Pursuit Bronze Medal Round
3Colombia0:03:26.888 
 Maria Luisa Calle  
 Serika Mitchell Guluma  
 Lorena Maria Vargas  
4Venezuela0:03:30.823 
 Lilibeth Chacon  
 Danielys Garcia  
 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez  
Back to top