Pan-American Continental Championships: Hecht triumphs in men's U23 race
By Cycling News
published Brunner takes runner-up honours
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru | 0:50:49 |
2 | Eric Brunner (USA) EVOL DevoElite Racing | 0:00:13 |
3 | Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. | 0:00:28 |
4 | Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Sports | 0:00:46 |
5 | Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport | 0:01:02 |
6 | Denzel Stephenson (USA) EVOL DevoElite Racing | 0:01:24 |
7 | Maxx Chance (USA) EVOL DevoElite Racing | 0:01:39 |
8 | Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross | 0:02:13 |
9 | Caleb Swartz (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective | 0:02:32 |
10 | Spencer Petrov (USA) Aspire Racing | 0:02:50 |
11 | Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar Development Mountain B | 0:03:03 |
12 | Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru | 0:03:10 |
13 | Ross Ellwood (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling | 0:03:26 |
14 | Cameron Beard (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. | 0:03:37 |
15 | Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC | 0:03:52 |
16 | Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Nextwave | 0:04:33 |
17 | Michael Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti | 0:05:29 |
18 | Byron Rice (USA) Storm Racing Team | 0:05:37 |
19 | Anders Nystrom (USA) Clif Bar Development Mountain B | 0:05:38 |
20 | Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario / Centurion Next W | 0:06:36 |
21 | Jack Tanner (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team | 0:07:08 |
22 | Tyler Curtis (USA) Spin Racing | 0:07:39 |
23 | Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross | 0:08:09 |
24 | Keith Mullaly (USA) Belmont Abbey Collega | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Cade Bickmore (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Jonathan Anderson (USA) Fort Lewis College | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Eli House (USA) MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Derek Cote (USA) Team ERRACE | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Jacob Ingram (USA) Matrix/RBM | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jonah Meadvancort (USA) Lindenwood University | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Nicholas Beirne (USA) | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
As it happened: Jorgenson solos to victory as Van Aert crashes out
Peloton tackle 188.6km from Roeselare to Waregem in Tour of Flanders dress rehearsal -
Dwars door Vlaanderen Women Live - Classic stars prepare for Flanders
The peloton race seven cobblestone sections and nine climbs across 129.9km in Waregem -
Dwars door Vlaanderen: Matteo Jorgenson wins solo on dramatic day in Flemish hills
Visma-Lease a Bike rider makes history as first US rider to win one-day semi-Classic -
Paris-Camembert: Benoit Cosnefroy charges to sprint victory
All French podium with Venturini second and Delettre third