OVO Energy Women's Tour: Rivera wins stage 2

Sunweb rider takes overall lead in Daventry

Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb) won stage 2 of the OVO Energy Women's Tour in a photo finish against Marianne Vos (WaowDeals) as Newnham Hill couldn't prevent a sprint finish. Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans) rounded out the stage podium. Rivera is now also the leader of the general classification with three stages still to go.

Starting in Rushden and finishing in Daventry, stage 2 covered 143.9 km, mostly in Northamptonshire. The stage was a continuous up-and-down with three classified climbs as well as three intermediate sprints, two of which were held within the first 20 km. Newnham Hill just outside Daventry had to be climbed twice, cresting just 2.3 km from the finish the second time.

The peloton was kept together in the start as the sprinters eyed the bonus seconds on offer at the two intermediate sprints. Coryn Rivera won the first one, but was beaten by Danielle Rowe (WaowDeals) in the second. Just after the intermediate sprint, Maaike Boogaard (BTC City Ljubljana) got away, and the peloton seemed happy to let her sit at the front of the race on her own. 30 km into the race Boogaard's lead was 2:10 minutes.

In spite of strong winds, Boogaard increased her advantage even more in the first half of the stage until she led by a whole four minutes after 50 km. From there on, the peloton slowly but surely took back ground and eventually caught the lone escapee with 58 km to go, just seven kilometres from the first classified climb.

The race didn't split on the category 3 Weedon Hill, and Christine Majerus led the peloton over the top in her black mountain jersey. At the bottom of Newnham Hill (category 2) with 38 km to go, everything was still together, but the steep and narrow climb made the peloton break apart.

Four riders got a gap, and Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle High5) led Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM), Marianne Vos, and Rowe over the top to take the mountain points. This quartet stayed together on the descent to Daventry where Rowe won the third intermediate sprint at the first passage of the finish line with 34.1 km left to race.

A few kilometres later, the front group was caught by a group of 30 riders. Another group was about half a minute further behind, and these two groups merged with 28 km to go to form a big peloton. There were several attacks, but nobody managed to get off the front on the loop around Daventry.

And as nobody could get away on the second ascent of Newnham Hill either, the stage was decided in the sprint of a reduced peloton in the streets of Daventry. Vos went early on the finishing straight, but Rivera launched from the European champion's wheel on the final metres and threw her bike on the line, just pipping Vos for the win in a photo finish. Majerus finished third.

With her stage win, Rivera also takes over the green leader's jersey; the US rider now leads the race 15 seconds ahead of Rowe. The OVO Energy Women's Tour continues on Friday with a 150-kilometre stage from Atherstone to Royal Leamington Spa.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women4:08:06 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
4Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
5Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
7Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM  
8Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
9Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops  
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
11Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
12Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5  
13Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
14Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana  
15Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
16Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
17Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
18Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott Women0:00:05 
19Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:17 
20Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
21Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
22Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
23Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
24Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
25Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
26Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
27Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling  
28Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
29Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
30Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana  
31Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
32Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
33Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
34Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing0:00:33 
35Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
36Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops  
37Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
38Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
39Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
40Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
41Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
42Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
43Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
44Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High50:00:40 
45Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops  
46Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
47Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
48Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
49Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing0:00:50 
50Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
51Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:01:01 
52Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women  
53Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
54Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:01:20 
55Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
56Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling  
57Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
58Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
59Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling  
60Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
61Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
62Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
63Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini  
64Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
65Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing  
66Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops0:01:27 
67Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:36 
68Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
69Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:51 
70Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
71Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High50:02:00 
72Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM  
73Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
74Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
75Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM  
76Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:02:22 
77Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:02:57 
78Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing  
79Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini  
80Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling0:02:58 
81Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:02 
82Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:44 
83Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
84Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing0:06:13 
85Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:09:29 
86Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
87Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops  
88Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
89Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
90Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
91Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
92Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
93Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5  
94Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott Women  
95Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
96Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
97Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana  
98Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling  
99Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
100Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing  
DNSJelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling  
DNSAbigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Drops  
Finish - Daventry, 143.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women15 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team12 
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9 
4Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team7 
5Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women6 
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing5 
7Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM4 
8Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana3 
9Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops2 
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High51 
Mountain 1 - Weedon Hill, 93.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4 pts
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High53 
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing2 
4Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain 2 - Newnham Hill, 107.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High56 pts
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing5 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team4 
4Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team3 
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing2 
6Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain 3 - Newnham hill, 141.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High56 pts
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing5 
3Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team4 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team3 
5Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing2 
6Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1 
Sprint 1 - Easton Moudit, 10.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women3 pts
2Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2 
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1 
Sprint 2 - Cogenhoe, 18.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team3 pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women2 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 3 - First passage of finish line, 109.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team3 pts
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High52 
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing1 
British rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team4:08:06 
2Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing0:00:33 
3Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops  
4Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
5Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops0:00:40 
6Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing0:00:50 
7Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:20 
8Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing  
9Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops0:01:27 
10Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:51 
11Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:02:57 
12Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing  
13Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing0:06:13 
14Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops0:09:29 
15Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women7:22:22 
2Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:15 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:16 
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:17 
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:19 
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:21 
7Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:23 
8Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops  
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM  
10Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
11Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
12Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
13Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
14Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana  
15Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
16Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini  
17Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:39 
18Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:40 
19Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
20Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
21Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women  
22Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
23Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
24Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
25Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana  
26Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
27Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
28Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
29Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
30Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling  
31Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:00:54 
32Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:56 
33Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing  
34Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops  
35Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
36Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
37Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
38Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
39Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
40Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High50:01:01 
42Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops0:01:03 
43Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
44Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
45Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott Women0:01:06 
46Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:13 
47Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:18 
48Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:01:24 
49Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
50Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
51Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:01:34 
52Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:01:39 
53Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini0:01:42 
54Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:43 
55Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
56Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
57Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
58Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling  
59Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling  
60Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
61Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
62Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing  
63Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops0:01:50 
64Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:59 
65Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
66Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:11 
67Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:02:14 
68Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
69Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High50:02:23 
70Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport  
71Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM  
72Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM  
73Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
74Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:02:25 
75Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing0:02:27 
76Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:02:45 
77Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High50:02:50 
78Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:03:20 
79Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing  
80Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling0:03:21 
81Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:03:25 
82Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:04:07 
83Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
84Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing0:06:36 
85Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott Women0:09:42 
86Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:09:46 
87Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:09:50 
88Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling0:09:52 
89Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
90Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
91Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana  
92Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops  
93Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
94Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:10:30 
95Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
96Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
97Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
98Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:11:13 
99Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:11:39 
100Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing0:13:33 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women24 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team17 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott Women15 
4Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini12 
5Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9 
6Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team7 
7Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling7 
8Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women6 
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam6 
10Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing5 
11Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM4 
12Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope4 
13Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana3 
14Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High53 
15Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops2 
16Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing2 
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High51 
18Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High518 pts
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8 
3Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team7 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team7 
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing7 
6Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing7 
7Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team4 
8Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing2 
9Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1 
10Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini1 
Intermediate sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women9 pts
2Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team8 
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam6 
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High52 
5Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2 
6Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team1 
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing1 
8Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini1 
British rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team7:22:37 
2Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing0:00:41 
3Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops  
4Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team  
5Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops0:00:48 
6Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:28 
7Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing  
8Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops0:01:35 
9Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:01:59 
10Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing0:02:12 
11Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:03:05 
12Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing  
13Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing0:06:21 
14Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops0:09:37 
15Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing0:13:18 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team22:08:15 
2Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:17 
3Team Sunweb  
4Btc City Ljubljana  
5Ale Cipollini  
6Canyon-Sram Racing  
7FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:51 
8Mitchelton Scott0:00:53 
9Trek - Drops0:01:13 
10Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:14 
11Wiggle High50:01:18 
12Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:02:07 
13Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:17 
14Storey Racing0:02:43 
15Team Virtu Cycling0:02:57 
16Valcar PBM0:03:27 
17WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:04:03 

Related Articles

Back to top