TechPowered By

More tech

Skarnitzl wins the men's race in a close finish

By:
Cycling News

Hurikova gets the victory ahead of Szafraniec

Results

Elite Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 1:20:47  
2 Pavel Boudny (Cze) 0:00:02  
3 Ondrej Cink (Cze) 0:00:03  
4 Michal Lami (Svk) 0:00:55  
5 Milan Spesny (Cze) 0:00:58  
6 Marek Konwa (Pol) 0:01:05  
7 Matous Ulman (Cze) 0:01:14  
8 Kristian Hynek (Cze) 0:01:39  
9 Karl Markt (Aut) 0:02:47  
10 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) 0:02:53  
11 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) 0:03:03  
12 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) 0:03:15  
13 Filip Eberl (Cze) 0:03:27  
14 Jiri Novak (Cze) 0:04:10  
15 Piotr Brzozka (Pol)    
16 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) 0:04:13  
17 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) 0:04:52  
18 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) 0:05:22  
19 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 0:05:39  
20 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) 0:05:48  
21 Daniel Eymann (Swi) 0:05:56  
22 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) 0:06:05  
23 Rafal Hebisz (Pol) 0:06:16  
24 Martin Haman (Cze) 0:06:32  
25 Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol) 0:06:45  
26 Petr Stastny (Cze) 0:06:59  
27 Tomasz Drozdz (Pol) 0:07:59  
28 Matej Lasak (Cze) 0:08:19  
29 Marcin Kawalec (Pol) 0:08:47  
30 Andras Szatmary (Hun) 0:09:05  
31 Martin Haring (Svk) 0:09:29  
32 Radim Kovar (Cze) 0:10:13  
33 Mark Csielka (Hun) 0:10:22  
34 Tomas Bohata (Cze) 0:10:24  
35 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 0:10:42  
36 Matej Nepustil (Cze) 0:11:27  
37 Mark Kuyan (Rus) 0:11:34  
38 Gabor Bogar (Hun) 0:12:15  
39 Urban Ferencak (Slo) 0:15:46  
40 Milan Damek (Cze) 0:15:58  
41 Grzegorz Hajda (Pol) 0:16:42  
42 Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) 0:17:15  
44 Lukas Klingora (Cze)    
45 Adam Rodacki (Pol)    
Elite Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) 1:02:19  
2 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) 0:00:26  
3 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) 0:01:59  
4 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 0:03:00  
5 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) 0:03:34  
6 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) 0:03:40  
7 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 0:05:50  
8 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) 0:06:21  
9 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) 0:08:22  
10 Lucie Vesela (Cze) 0:08:46  
11 Pavla Novakova (Cze) 0:09:10  
12 Denisa Stodulková (Cze) 0:10:21  
13 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) 0:11:53  
14 Pavlina Marackova (Cze) 0:12:42  
15 Lenka Bulisova (Cze) 0:13:42  
16 Sona Jurkova (Cze) 0:15:23  
17 Zuzana Juhasova (Svk) 0:19:52  
18 Galina Streltsova (Rus)