TechPowered By

More tech

Cross country:

Mantecon beats Coloma in Aviles

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 19, 2012, 14:10,
Updated:
June 19, 2012, 16:12

Villar races to women's victory

The elite men's podium in Aviles

The elite men's podium in Aviles

view thumbnail gallery

Photos

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) 1:29:57  
2 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa)    
3 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) 0:01:05  
4 Ivan Diaz (Spa) 0:01:12  
5 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Spa) 0:01:19  
6 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa) 0:02:15  
7 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) 0:02:53  
8 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Spa) 0:03:06  
9 Patxi Cia Apezteguia (Spa) 0:03:30  
10 Ramon Sagues Portabella (Spa) 0:04:21  
11 Adelino Moll Mut (Spa) 0:04:59  
12 Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa) 0:05:29  
13 Borja Chivato (Spa) 0:05:38  
14 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) 0:07:22  
15 Alejandro Carrion Herranz (Spa)    
16 Ever Alejandro Gomez (Bol) 0:07:42  
17 Fabian Molina Delgado (Spa) 0:07:43  
18 David Escolar Ballesteros (Spa) 0:08:16  
19 Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa) 0:08:30  
20 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) 0:08:33  
21 Ivan Segarra (Spa) 0:09:02  
22 José Maria Cristobal Mediavilla (Spa) 0:09:43  
23 Saul Lopez (Spa) 0:10:40  
24 Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Spa) 0:11:02  
25 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa) 0:11:07  
26 José Luis Blanco (Spa) 0:11:09  
27 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa) 0:11:38  
28 David Ovin Victorero (Spa) 0:11:53  
29 Salvador Moll (Spa) 0:13:18  
30 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) 0:14:40  
31 Gerard Álvarez (Spa) 0:16:34  
32 David Puente (Spa) 0:18:10  
33 José Villanueva (Spa)    
34 Omar Guerrero Sampedro (Spa)    
35 Alvaro Santa Cruz (Spa)    
36 Jorge Nicolas Tortosa (Spa)    
37 Josu Arregi (Spa)    
38 Joaquin Alvarez Fernandez (Spa)    
39 Brais Chas (Spa)    
40 Daniel González (Spa)    
41 Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa)    
42 Cristián Escudero (Spa)    
43 Pedro Cuervo (Spa)    
DNF Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Spa)    
DNF Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Spa)    
DNF Iago García (Spa)    
DNF José Albano Alvarez (Spa)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anna Villar Argente (Spa) 1:18:48  
2 Mercedes Pacios Pujalo (Spa) 0:00:14  
3 Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa) 0:01:16  
4 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa) 0:02:32  
5 Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Spa) 0:08:14  
6 Sara Garcia Inclan (Spa) 0:08:45  
7 Aurea Ruiz Garcia (Spa)    
8 Judith Sanchez (Spa) 0:15:08  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD