Brown wins in Lichtervelde

Australian victorious in field sprint

Results
1Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank4:16:00 
2Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
3Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
4Frederique Robert (Bel) Quick Step  
5Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
6Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Alexei Markov (Rus) Katusha  
9Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic  
10Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
11Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis  
12Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems  
13Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
14Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
15Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis  
16Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram  
17David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
18Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
19David Vitoria (Swi) Rock Racing  
20Mart Ojavee (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
21Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
22Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems  
23Grégory Joseph (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
24Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras  
25Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Palmans Cras  
26Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
27Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha  
28Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
29Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank  
30Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step  
31Jos Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Rock Racing  
32Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
33Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis  
34Kenny De Haes (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
35Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems  
36Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
37Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
38Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
39Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
40Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
41Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof  
42Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
43Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems  
44Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano  
45Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank  
46Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
47Matthew Brammeier (GBr) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
48Jurgen Francois (Bel) Palmans Cras  
49Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram  
50Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha  
51Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof  
52Adams Blythe (GBr) Silence - Lotto  
53Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha  
54Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha  
55Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank  
56Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step  
57Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
58Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
59Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
60Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
61Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
62Thoma Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic  
63Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto  
64Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
65Ivan Rovny (Rus) Katusha  
66Normunds Lasis (Lat) Cycling Club Bourgas  
67Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
68Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
69Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
70Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha  
71Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
72Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
73Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis  
74Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
75Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under  
76Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
77Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans Cras  
78Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic  
79Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof  
80Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha  
81Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
82Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
83Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
84Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
85Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis  
86Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
87Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis  
88Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram  
89Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
90Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
91Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Cofidis  
92Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank  
93Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis  
94Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Rock Racing  
95Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram  
96Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras  
97Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
98Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
99Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:40 
100Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
101Job Vissers (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:01:27 
102Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram  
103Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under0:02:59 
104Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
105Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Katusha  
106Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katusha  
107Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
108Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof  
109Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
110Matt Green (GBr) Cinelli - Down Under  
111Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems  
112David Martin Velasco (Spa) Rock Racing  
113Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems  
114Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof  
115Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras  
116Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras  
117Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Cycling Club Bourgas  
118Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Rock Racing  
119Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Capinordic  
120Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
121Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
122Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
123Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
124Paidi O'brien (Irl) An Post- Sean Kelly Team  
125Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas  
126Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
127Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof  
128Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank  
129Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank  
130Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
131Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step  
132Christopher J. D'amelio (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
133Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
134Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step  
135Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling  
136Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step  
137Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems  
138Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
Back to top