Van Keirsbulck fastest of breakaway in Lichtervelde

Van Dijk runner-up again ahead of McNally

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team4:17:00 
2Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
3Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
4Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
5Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
6John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team  
7Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
8Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
9Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:02 
10Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:00:17 
11Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp  
12Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
13Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
14Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
15Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
16Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
18Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
19Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
20Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
21Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
22Philip Vandaele (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
23Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
24James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
25Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
26Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
27Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
28Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
29Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
30Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
31Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
32Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
33Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
34Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
35Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
36Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
37Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
38Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ  
39Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
40Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
41Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
42Niels Wytinck (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
43Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
44Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
45Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
46Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
47Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
48Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
49Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
50Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp  
51Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
52Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
53Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
54Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
55Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
56Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
57Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp  
58Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
59Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
60Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
61James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
62Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
63Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
64Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
65Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
66Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
67Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
68Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
69Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
70Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
71Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP  
72Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
73Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
74Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
75Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
76Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
77Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:31 
78Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
79Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  
80Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
81Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
82Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
83Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
84Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
85Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
86Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
87Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:41 
88Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:44 
89Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  
90Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
91Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
92Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
93Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
94Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent  
95Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  
96Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
97Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
98Etienne Tortliere (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
99Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
100Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano  
101Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp0:01:36 
102Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:03:40 

Related Articles

Back to top