D'Hoore wins Omloop van het Hageland

Hosking and Roy round out podium

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High53:17:41 
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
3Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
4Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
5Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
7Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling  
8Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
10Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling  
11Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
12Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
13Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
14Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
15Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini  
16Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
17Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
18Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
19Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
20Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
21Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
22Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling  
23Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
24Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women  
25Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:00:05 
26Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling  
27Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
28Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:00:07 
29Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
30Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team  
31Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
32Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi  
33Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
34Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:10 
35Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott Women0:00:15 
37Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:00:40 
38Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
39Kirsten Peetoom (Ned)0:00:54 
40Dani Christmas (GBr)  
41Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5  
42Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
43Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
44Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
45Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
46Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
47Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:06 
48Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products  
49Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
50Wiebke Rodieck (Ger)  
51Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
52Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
53Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women  
54Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
55Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
56Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:01:49 
57Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:04:47 
58Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:05:29 
59Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:06:13 
60Danique Braam (Ned)  
61Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
62Kylie Waterreus (Ned)  
63Rixt Meijer (Ned)  
64Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
65Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
66Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
67Désirée Ehrler (Swi)  
68Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
69Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
70Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas  
71Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
72Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
73Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
74Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women  
75Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota  
76Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women  
77Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling  
78Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
79Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
80Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5  
DNFMegan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
DNFGrace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
DNFRiejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
DNFAnna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling  
DNFValentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling  
DNFLiane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women  
DNFCoryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women  
DNFLeah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women  
DNFLeah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
DNFJoelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling  
DNFPernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women  
DNFDoris Schweizer (Swi) Team Veloconcept Women  
DNFSara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women  
DNFAlison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas  
DNFMargarita Syrodoeva (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
DNFOlga Dobrynina (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
DNFTone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
DNFIlona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products  
DNFEugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
DNFBeatriu Gomez Franquet (Spa) Lointek  
DNFCristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Lointek  
DNFZiortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Lointek  
DNFBelen Lopez Morales (Spa) Lointek  
DNFRebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFElizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFLucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFAnnabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFAbigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
DNFAafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
DNFKarlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
DNFAnna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
DNFWhitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFKendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFAbigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFJessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFAmber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi  
DNFSofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFSaartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFBryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFTara Gins (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
DNFKim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
DNFNathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
DNFTetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota  
DNFAnnelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFKaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFJessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFTrine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFChantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFKelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
DNFDemmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
DNFFien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
DNFInga Rodieck (Ger)  
DNFGudrun Stock (Ger)  
DNFLaura Süßemilch (Ger)  
DNFLisa Küllmer (Ger)  
DNFKathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
DNFDorottya Kanti (Hun)  
DNFPia De Quint (Bel)  
DNFLisa Vermeire (Bel)  
DNFMie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)  
DNFKelly Lambrechts (Bel)  
DNFLaura Vainionpää (Fin)  
DNFKelly Kalm (Est)  
DNFChane Jonker (RSA)  
DNFMieke Leeman (Bel)  
DNFVanessa Van Kerckvoorde (Bel)  
DNFMegan Chard (GBr)  
DNFEmmy Thelberg (Swe)  
DNFHazel Magill (RSA)  
DNFDelphine Brits (Bel)  
DNFIsabel Van De Voorde (Bel)  
DNFLien Verhaegen (Bel)  
DNFSarah Ten Hartog (Bel)  
DNFHerlinde Coudeville (Bel)  
DNFAnka Hermans (Bel)  
DNFKatleen Jacobs (Bel)  
DNFMaaike De Marez (Bel)  
DNFSarah Borremans (Bel)  
DNFCarolien Haers (Bel)  
DNFSara Fletcher (USA)  
DNFSteffy Van Den Haute (Bel)  
DNFEstafania Pilz (Arg)  
DNFEmmanuelle Brossard (Fra)  
DNFIne Allaert (Bel)  
DNFEvelien Debboudt (Bel)  
DNFStefanie Deceuninck (Bel)  
DNFBrenda Goessens (Bel)  
DNFElise Vander Sande (Bel)  
DNFLiisa Ehrberg (Est)  
DNFSara Olsson (Swe)  
DNFSara Verhaest (Bel)  
DNFArianna Pruisscher (Ned)  
DNFFatima Berton (Bel)  
DNFTsubasa Makise (Jpn)  
DNFAmanda Jamieson (NZl)  
DNFVeronika Anna Kormos (Hun)  
DNFBonne Knibbe (Ned)  
DNFMarieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)  
DNFMarissa Baks (Ned)  
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)  
DNFHenrietta Colborne (GBr)  
DNFIngrid Tempert (Ned)  
DNFEvy Kuijpers (Ned)  
DNFMarjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)  
DNFNike Beckeringh (Ned)  
DNFKim Lahaije (Ned)  
DNFSuzanne Caron (Ned)  
DNFMaaike Brandwagt (Ned)  
DNFDanique Speklé (Ned)  
DNFEsther Van Leeuwe (Ned)  

Related Articles

Back to top