Phinney continues winning streak at Olympia's Tour

American Trek-Livestrong rider remains in GC lead

Taylor Phinney (Trek-Livestrong) took his third consecutive victory at the Olympia Tour in Holland on Wednesday, winning the 159.4km second stage from Meppel to Gendringen.

The prodigious 19-year-old from Boulder, Colorado again won the sprint while wearing the race leader's white jersey after a high-speed lead-out from his talented teammates. Phinney also won the sprint on Tuesday and Trek-Livestrong finish first, second and fourth in the opening prologue stage on Monday with Phinney, Jesse Sergent and Alex Dowsett.

Phinney now leads Sergent by 37 seconds, with Dowsett third at 50 seconds. Trek-Livestrong also tops the team classification.

"We still have to work hard today to get everything together, but the team did a perfect job. In the sprint I got blocked for a moment but I managed to find a hole in time to take the sprint. I’m leading the standings which is good, but we are also doing well a team, were first, second and third overall,'' Phinney said.

The six-day Dutch race ends on Saturday with a final 9.5km time trial, offering Phinney further opportunity for success and perhaps even overall victory.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U233:21:13 
2Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
3Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
5Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
6Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
7Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
8Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
9Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
10Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
11Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
12Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U23  
13Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
14Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
15Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
16Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW  
17Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
18Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U23  
19Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
20Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
21Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
22Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
23Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:00:06 
24Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
25Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
26Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
27Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
28Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
29Jorne Videler (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
30Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
31Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW  
32Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23  
33Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
34Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
35Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
36Rudy Vriend (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
37Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
38Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
39Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
40Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
41Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
42Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
43Gerrit Soepenberg (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
44Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
45Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
46Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
47Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
48Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
49Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
50Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
51Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
52Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
53Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
54Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
55Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
56Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
57Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
58Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
59Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
60Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
61Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
62Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
63Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
64Ivor Bruin (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
65Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
66Sondre Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
67Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23  
68Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23  
69Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
70Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
71Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
72Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
73Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
74Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
75Peter Schep (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
76Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
77Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
78Erik Van Lakenveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:00:16 
79Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
80Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
81Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:19 
82Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:21 
83Makoto Shimada (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:00:22 
84Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
85Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
86Maikel Paas (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
87Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:00:24 
88Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
89Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
90Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
91Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
92Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team NRW  
93Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
94Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team NRW0:00:33 
95Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:00:35 
96Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
97Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U23  
98Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:00:06 
99Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:00:53 
100Dennis Luijt (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:03:13 
101Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
102Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
103Nick Borst (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
104Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23  
105Dennis Kreder (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
106Niels Pieters (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:05:00 
107Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
108Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi  
109Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
110Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
111Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team NRW  
112Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW  
113Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
114Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
115Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
116Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
117Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
118Ismael Kip (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
119Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
120Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
121Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
122Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
123Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
124Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:05:05 
125Wouter De Groot (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
126Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:05:09 
127Mike Terpstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
128Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
129Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
130Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
131Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) Team NRW  
DNFSteven Stenekes (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
DNFRene Bunnik (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
DNFSjoerd Commandeur (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
DNSYoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
DNSMalcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
DNSStefano Palu (Ita) Team NRW  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3 pts
2Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof2 
3Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team3 pts
2Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof2 
3Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team3 pts
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
3Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof1 
Sprint 4 (finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U2325 pts
2Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team20 
3Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16 
4Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam14 
5Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof14 
6Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team12 
7Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels10 
8Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team9 
9Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi8 
10Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof7 
11Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6 
12Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U235 
13Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels4 
14Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels3 
15Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling2 
16Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U2325 pts
2Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team20 
3Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16 
4Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam14 
5Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof12 
6Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team10 
7Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels9 
8Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team8 
9Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi7 
10Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof6 
11Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha5 
12Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U234 
13Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels3 
14Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels2 
15Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling1 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U233:21:13 
2Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
3Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW  
4Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
5Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:00:06 
6Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
8Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
10Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
11Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW  
12Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U23  
13Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
14Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
15Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
16Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
17Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
18Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
19Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
20Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
21Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:00:16 
22Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:21 
23Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:00:24 
24Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
25Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
26Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
27Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
28Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:00:35 
29Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:00:06 
30Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:03:13 
31Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23  
32Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:05:00 
33Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
34Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
35Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW  
36Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins  
37Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
38Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
39Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
40Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
41Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
42Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
43Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:05:09 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Livestrong U2310:03:39 
2Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
3Cycling Team Jo Piels  
4Rabobank Continental Team0:00:06 
5Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:00:12 
6Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
7Metec LSE Cycling Team  
8Itera - Katusha  
9Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
10Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
11Team Joker - Bianchi  
12Team Cykelcity  
13ParkHotel Rooding CT0:00:18 
14Team NRW0:00:30 
15Swabo Cyclingteam0:03:35 
16Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:03:43 
17Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:05:12 
18Team Jayco Skins0:10:06 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U236:55:55 
2Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek-Livestrong U230:00:37 
3Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U230:00:50 
4Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
5Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:06 
6Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:01:07 
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:09 
8Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:11 
9Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U230:01:12 
10Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:16 
11Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:19 
12Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:22 
13Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:01:23 
14Benjamin King (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U230:01:32 
15Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:01:33 
16Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:36 
17Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam  
18Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:01:37 
19Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
20Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:41 
21Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
22Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:42 
23Taylor Shelden (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:01:46 
24Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:47 
25Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:49 
26Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:50 
27Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
28Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
29Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:01:53 
30Erik Van Lakenveld (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:01:54 
31Caleb Fairly (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:01:56 
32Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
33Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
34Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:57 
35Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
36Peter Schep (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:01:59 
37Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:02:02 
38Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:03 
39Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:02:06 
40Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:02:08 
41Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
42Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:02:09 
43Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:02:11 
44Rudy Vriend (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:02:16 
45Niek Basten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:02:19 
46Jesse de Haan (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:02:20 
47Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:02:21 
48Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:02:23 
49Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:02:24 
50Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:02:28 
51Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:02:32 
52Sondre Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:02:34 
53Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:02:36 
54Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
55Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:02:37 
56Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:02:38 
57Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:02:39 
58Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:02:44 
59Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:02:46 
60Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:47 
61Ivor Bruin (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:02:51 
62Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:02:59 
63Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:03:03 
64Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:06 
65Arne Hassink (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:03:09 
66Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:03:13 
67Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:03:19 
68Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:03:20 
69Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:03:26 
70Vegard Laengen (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:03:27 
71Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:03:28 
72Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
73Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:03:30 
74Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:03:35 
75Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:03:36 
76Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:03:38 
77Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:47 
78Jos Harms (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:03:53 
79Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW0:03:55 
80Makoto Shimada (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:03:59 
81Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:04:00 
82Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:04:16 
83Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:04:18 
84Gerrit Soepenberg (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:04:20 
85Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW0:04:22 
86Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team NRW0:04:34 
87Frank Niewold (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:04:37 
88Maikel Paas (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:04:39 
89Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:05:02 
90Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U230:05:11 
91Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:05:33 
92Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:05:38 
93Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Team NRW  
94Julian Kyer (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:05:50 
95Dennis Kreder (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:05:54 
96Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:06:09 
97Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:06:26 
98Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:06:32 
99Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:06:42 
100Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:06:58 
101Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:07:07 
102Jorne Videler (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
103Wim Botman (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:07:21 
104Mart van Blanken (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team0:07:26 
105Ismael Kip (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:07:31 
106Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:07:34 
107Dennis Luijt (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:07:40 
108Walker Savidge (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:07:50 
109Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:08:01 
110Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team NRW0:08:48 
111Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:08:58 
112Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:09:00 
113Alex Howes (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team  
114Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:09:05 
115Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:09:12 
116Takayuki Abe (Jpn) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:09:14 
117Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW0:09:27 
118Niels Pieters (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:09:53 
119Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:09:56 
120Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:10:09 
121Nick Borst (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:10:20 
122Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:11:44 
123Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:11:58 
124Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:12:05 
125Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team  
126Mike Terpstra (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:12:06 
127Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:12:07 
128Wouter De Groot (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
129Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team  
130Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:12:31 
131Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) Team NRW0:12:59 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U2350 pts
2Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team39 
3Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team34 
4Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam30 
5Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels20 
6Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof17 
7Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels16 
8Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team15 
9Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof14 
10Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team12 
11Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team9 
12Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels8 
13Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi8 
14Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U237 
15Bart Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof7 
16Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam6 
17Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6 
18Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
19Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity5 
20Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3 
21Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels3 
22Danny Summerhill (USA) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team3 
23Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling2 
24Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
25Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof2 
26Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling1 
27Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW1 
28Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U2350 pts
2Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team36 
3Boy van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team34 
4Jos Pronk (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam30 
5Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels19 
6Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels15 
7Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof15 
8Remco Te Brake (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof12 
9Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team10 
10Peter Schulting (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels8 
11Nick Walker (Aus) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team8 
12Christer Rake (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi7 
13Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek-Livestrong U236 
14Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam6 
15Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity5 
16Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha5 
17Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team4 
18Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3 
19Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels2 
20Marco Brus (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling1 
21Lars Jun (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek-Livestrong U236:55:55 
2Timothy Roe (Aus) Trek-Livestrong U230:01:12 
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:01:23 
4Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:47 
5Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:50 
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:01:53 
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:01:56 
8Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:57 
9Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:02:02 
10Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:03 
11Bram de Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:02:06 
12Patrick Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:02:11 
13Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:02:21 
14Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:02:32 
15Johnny van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:02:37 
16Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:02:39 
17Peter Koning (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:03:13 
18Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:03:26 
19Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:03:28 
20Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
21Nick Mulder (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:03:36 
22Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:47 
23Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NRW0:03:55 
24Joris de Boer (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:04:00 
25Arjen ten Dam (Ned) Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:04:16 
26Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW0:04:22 
27Cody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U230:05:11 
28Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:06:09 
29Nathan Brown (USA) Trek-Livestrong U230:06:26 
30Maurice De Bekker (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT0:06:42 
31Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:07:07 
32Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:07:34 
33Sander Kreder (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:08:01 
34Aaron Donnelly (Aus) Team Jayco Skins0:09:00 
35Nick Stöpler (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:09:05 
36Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW0:09:27 
37Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:09:56 
38Ruben Dorren (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:10:09 
39Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Joker - Bianchi0:11:44 
40Geert van der Horst (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:11:58 
41Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:12:05 
42Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:12:07 
43Robbert Van Andel (Ned) Swabo Cyclingteam0:12:31 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Livestrong U2320:49:32 
2Rabobank Continental Team0:01:37 
3Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:01:57 
4Midi Center-Ruiter Wielerteam0:02:41 
5Cycling Team Jo Piels0:02:47 
6Holowesko Partners-Felt-Garmin Development Team0:02:48 
7Team Cykelcity0:03:03 
8Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:04:08 
9ParkHotel Rooding CT0:04:15 
10Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:04:25 
11Team Joker - Bianchi0:05:13 
12Metec LSE Cycling Team  
13Itera - Katusha0:05:20 
14Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team0:09:46 
15Team NRW0:09:56 
16Swabo Cyclingteam0:10:18 
17Team Jayco Skins0:13:19 
18Koopmans-Cube cycling team0:18:04 

 

Related Articles

Back to top