TechPowered By

More tech

Oceania Road Championships 2013

Date range:
March 14-17, 2013

March 17, Elite & U23 Men’s Road Race: 153km

Meyer takes out Oceania title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 17, 2013, 22:44 GMT,
Updated:
March 17, 2013, 22:50 GMT

Howson claims gold in under-23 race

Results

Elite & U23 men's road race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cameron Meyer (WA) 3:50:39  
2 Damien Howson (SA)* 0:00:02  
3 Jack Anderson (Qld) 0:01:33  
4 Neil Van Der Ploeg (Vic) 0:01:48  
5 Adam Phelan (ACT)* 0:02:56  
6 Ben Dyball (NSW) 0:07:06  
7 Jack Haig (Vic)*    
8 Shaun Mccarthy (Vic)    
9 Nicholas Yallouris (NSW)* 0:09:57  
10 Peter Milostic (NSW)    
11 Karl Evans (SA)    
12 Alex Clements (Tas)*    
13 Harry Carpenter (SA)*    
14 Miles Scotson (SA)*    
15 Michael Cupitt (ACT) 0:14:43  
16 Caleb Ewan (NSW)*    
17 Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)    
18 Samuel Nelson (NSW)*    
19 Jacob Restall (Qld)*    
20 Nathan Elliott (Vic)    
21 Bradley Linfield (WA)*    
22 Sam Horgan (NZl)    
23 Mitchell Mulhern (Qld)* 0:14:46  
24 Nicholas Woods (NSW) 0:18:46  
DNF Jonathan Lovelock (Vic)    
DNF Blair Windsor (NSW)    
DNF Marc Williams (ACT)    
DNF Brodie Talbot (NSW)    
DNF Daniel Bonello (NSW)    
DNF Tristan Bauer (NSW)    
DNF Michael Troy (NSW)    
DNF Josh Berry (NSW)    
DNF Benjamin Harvey (NSW)    
DNF Daniel O'Keefe (NSW)    
DNF Tomas Szollosi (Qld)    
DNF Luke Davison (NSW)    
DNF James Szollosi (Qld)    
DNF Alexander Mihellis (NSW)    
DNF Alastair Loutit (ACT)    
DNF Tom Robinson (Tas)    
DNF Daniel Pinczewski (NSW)    
DNF Ryan Obst (SA)    
DNF William Bowron (ACT)    
DNF Cal Britten (Vic)    
DNF Anthony Murray (NSW)    
DNF Keegan Aitchison (NSW)    
DNF John Walker (Vic)    
DNF Jake Magee (NSW)    
DNF Cameron Harrison (NSW)    
DNF William Walker (Vic)    
DNF Chris Mcaloran (NSW)    
DNF Alexander Malone (NSW)    
DNF Darren Lapthorne (Vic)    
DNF Sam Rutherford (NSW)    
DNF Nicholas Rathborne (NSW)    
DNF Rhys Pollock (NSW)    
DNF Stuart Shaw (ACT)    
DNF Antony Dimitrovski (NSW)    
DNF Ben De Groot (NSW)    
DNF Ian Gardiner (NSW)    
DNF Matthew Rizzuto (ACT)    
DNF Richard Allen (NSW)    
DNF Jon Leighton (NSW)    
DNF David Early (NSW)    
DNF Alexander Morgan (Vic) *    
DNF Campbell Flakemore (Tas)*    
DNF Aaron Donnelly (NSW)*    
DNF Jesse Kerrison (Qld)*    
DNF Luke Ockerby (Tas)*    
DNF Alex Wohler (Qld)*    
DNF Trent Derecourt (WA)*    
DNF Tirian Mcmanus (NSW)*    
DNF Ivan Michelin-Beard (ACT)*    
DNF Jack Beckinsale (NSW)*    
DNF Douglas Freeburn (Qld)*    
DNF Michael Phelan (ACT)*    
DNF Justin Vanstone (Qld)*    
DNF Kristian Juel (Qld)*    
DNF Scott Mcphee (SA)*    
DNF Peter Loft (Tas)*    
DNF Joshua Prete (Qld)*    
DNF Tyler Spurrell (Vic)*    
DNF Chris Filiatrault (ACT)*    
DNF Taylor Charlton (Qld)*    
DNF Timothy Cameron (ACT)*    
DNF Brenton Jones (Vic)*    
DNF Julian Hamill (NSW)*    
DNF Tamas Allenby (NSW)*    
DNF Cameron Fraser (NSW)*    
DNF Jordan Davies (NSW)*    
DNF Joshua Cornish (NSW)*    
DNF Dylan Newbery (Qld)*    
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy (SA)*    
DNF Jesse Ewart (NSW)*    
DNF Jeremy Scott (NSW)*    
DNF Patrick Sharpe (NSW)*    
DNF Sam Sautelle (ACT)*    
DNF Matthew Nicholson (Tas)*    
DNF Scott Law (NSW)*    
DNF Eric Sheppard (Vic)*    
DNS Jason Christie (NZl)    
DNS Andrew Schotte (NSW)    
DNS Scott Bradburn (NSW)    
DNS Jay Dutton (NSW)*    
DNS Joshua Taylor (NSW)*    
DNS Samuel Wood (Qld)*    
DNS Alex Edmondson (SA)*    
  *denotes U23