Barnes defends Novant Health Invitational Criterium title

Briton out-sprints Ryan and Allar in Charlotte

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare)1:00:02 
2Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)  
3Erica Allar (Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)  
4Tina Pic (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)0:00:01 
5Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)0:00:02 
6Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge)  
7Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare)  
8Samantha Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:03 
9Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom)0:00:04 
10Robin Farina (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)  
11Liza Rachetto (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)0:00:05 
12Yusseli Soto (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)  
13Skylar Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:06 
14Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)  
15Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)0:00:08 
16Debbie Milne (DOM360.com)  
17Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:09 
18Meredith Miller (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)0:00:10 
19Morgan Brown (Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)0:00:15 
20Sara Tussey (Carolina Cycling Team)  
21Jessica Cutler (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)0:00:16 
22Vanessa Drigo (Argon18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel)0:00:21 
23Holly Mathews (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:22 
24Jeannie Kuhajek (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:23 
25Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)  
26Jan Bennett (FCS|Cycling p/b Visit Dallas Cycling + Noise4Good)0:00:26 
27Amy Floyd (Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel)0:00:27 
28Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge)0:00:36 
29Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)0:00:40 
30Mary Zider (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)0:00:42 
31Nicole Mertz (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:50 
32Fiona Meade (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)0:00:58 
33Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)  
34Erica Zaveta (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)  
35Mary Elizabeth Maroon (ACADEMY)  
36Caroline Moakley (Happy Tooth Women's Racing)  
37Amy Cutler (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  
38Meghan Korol (PainPathways)  
39Abigail Aldridge (PCP Race Team)  
40Samantha Bendt (Carolina Cycling Team)  
41Korina Huizar (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)  
42Jacqueline Flynn (Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop)  
DNSJessica Prinner (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)  
DNFJanelle Cole (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  
DNFArden Stelly (Carolina Cycling Team)  
DNFJulie Kuliecza (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)  
DNFJulie Hunter (Unattached)  
DNFCheryl Fuller-Muller (Argon18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel)  

Related Articles

Back to top