Boasson Hagen claims fifth straight championship

Bohlin Borgersen earns silver, Ola Aasvold bronze

Full Results
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky)1:03:06 
2Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Joker Merida)0:02:01 
3Lorents Ola Aasvold (Plussbank Cervelo)0:04:06 
4Vegard Stake Laengen (Joker Merida)0:04:12 
5Stian Saugstad (Team Ringeriks-Kraft)0:05:25 
6Geir Inge Berg (Sandnes SK)0:05:47 
7Mikael Schou (Team Ringeriks-Kraft)0:06:31 
8Andreas Landa (IF Frøy)0:06:32 
9Vegard Breen (Joker Merida)0:06:45 
10Max Emil Kørner (IF Frøy)0:07:01 
11Alexander Randin (Team Ringeriks-Kraft)0:07:06 
12Niklas Åkvik (Plussbank Cervelo)0:07:21 
13Krister Hagen (Kristiansands CK)0:07:24 
14Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Team Ringeriks-Kraft)0:07:25 
15Audun Brekke Fløtten (Team Ringeriks-Kraft)0:07:47 
16Håkon Frengstad Berger (Bærum OCK)0:07:49 
17Magnus Nordahl (Asker CK)0:07:52 
18Phan Åge Haugård (Asker CK)0:07:53 
19Edgar Eidsheim (Nesset CK)0:08:04 
20Marius Andre Hafsås (Team Ringeriks-Kraft)0:08:06 
21Jo Karstensen (NTNUI)0:08:28 
22Håvard Dahl (Sandnes SK)0:08:30 
23Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Asker CK)0:08:38 
24Jonas Orset (IF Frøy)0:08:42 
25Morten Mørland (Plussbank Cervelo)0:08:48 
26Knut Skaar (Nærbø SK)0:08:55 
27Ola Elfmark (Asker CK)0:08:59 
28Ola Haug (Tønsberg CK)0:09:06 
29Asgeir Bergseth (IK Hero)  
30Torgeir Strandberg (Plussbank Cervelo)0:09:07 
31Arnt Ove Fordal (IL Stjørdals-Blink)0:09:14 
32Sigmund Evje (IF Frøy)0:09:15 
33Aleksander Einarson Pérez (Asker CK)0:09:16 
34Filip Eidsheim (Sparebanken Vest - Ridley)  
35Øystein Ebeltoft Andersen (Kristiansands CK)0:09:20 
36Sondre Moen Hurum (Plussbank Cervelo)0:09:23 
37Martin Røeggen (Sportsklubben Rye)0:09:27 
38Øyvind Lerbrekk (Nærbø SK)0:09:31 
39Hans-Tore Ebeltoft Andersen (Kristiansands CK)0:09:33 
40Rudi Fjelldal (Tønsberg CK)0:09:39 
41Adrian Aas Stien (TVK)0:09:40 
42Olav Johannes Hovland (IK Hero)0:09:46 
43Hugo Andre Strand (Rana SK)0:09:53 
44Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Asker CK)0:09:59 
45Eivind Ekeli (IF Frøy)0:10:07 
46Ola Skatvedt (Eidsvoll SK)0:10:22 
47Thomas Håndstad (Grenland SK)0:10:24 
48Børge Godejord (Nesset CK)0:10:41 
49Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (TVK)0:10:50 
50Marius Ness Haave (IK Hero)  
51Dan Erik Hansen (Bergen CK)0:10:56 
52Stian Lie Håkenrud (Asker CK)0:11:04 
53Are Siljan Børset (NTNUI)0:11:06 
54Christian Hannestad (Ringerike SK)0:11:23 
55Martin Notøy Nevstad (Nesset CK)0:11:28 
56Kristopher Jordan (Asker CK)0:11:32 
57Ola Inge Drøpping (Nesset CK)0:11:39 
58Christian Jensen (Kristiansands CK)0:11:53 
59Arne Gunnar Ensrud (Lillehammer CK)0:12:06 
60Erik Steene (Tromsø CK)0:12:17 
61Mats Skottvoll (Fredrikstad SK)0:12:20 
62Olav Fjære (Flekkefjord SK)0:12:44 
63Tor Olav Gregersen (CK Haugaland)0:13:00 
64Andreas Erland (Kristiansands CK)0:13:01 
65Håkon Rønning (Jømna/Heradsbygd Sykkel)0:13:16 
66Einar Bjørn (Tromsø CK)0:13:28 
67Magnus Røysum Espeland (Nesset CK)0:13:36 
68Stig Christiansen (Sportsklubben Rye)0:13:44 
69Halvor Landmark Tandrevold (Sportsklubben Rye)0:13:48 
70Peder August Aune (NTNUI)0:14:05 
71Kristian Eliassen (Nesset CK)0:14:14 
72Andreas Skaar (Nærbø SK)0:15:14 
73Andreas Setting (Tromsø CK)0:15:29 
74Carl Henrik Sætrang Sohlman (Bærum OCK)0:15:32 
75Tommy Olsen (Ottestad IL Sykkel)0:16:09 
76Daniel Rikstad Nielsen (Åsane Cykle Klubb - Sykkel)0:16:19 
77Sindre H. Trutt (Hadeland CK)0:16:40 
78Dag Julius Moe (Sportsklubben Rye)0:17:05 
79Joachim Haugen (Grenland SK)0:17:38 
80Endre Lunåshaug (Grenland SK)0:17:44 
81Jørn Kvalvaag Øksendal (Kristiansands CK)0:19:02 
82Morten Jahr (Eidsvoll SK)0:23:41 
83Nicholas Valen (IL Skarphedin)0:32:41 
DNFDaniel Hjørnevik (Åsane Cykle Klubb - Sykkel)  
DNFTommy Frengen Evensen (TVK)  
DNSGabriel Rasch (Team Garmin-Cervélo)  
DNSJohan Fredrik Øxnevad Ziesler (Sparebanken Vest - Ridley)  
DNSAmund Hansen (IL Stjørdals-Blink)  
DNSSebastian Horn Baksaas (Glåmdal SK)  
DNSInge Årdal (Førde Cykleklubb)  
DNSSebastian Ferner Johansen (Asker CK)  
DNSKnut Landa (IF Frøy)  
DNSVegard Nyhus (IK Hero)  
DNSSteinar Rasmussen (IL Stjørdals-Blink)  
DNSJaran Nilsen (Nanset IF Sykkel)  
DNSAlexander Hervåg (Nesset CK)  
DNSHaakon Kjellhov Jonsbøl (IF Frøy)  
DNSTord Andre Sundhagen (IF Frøy)  
DNSKristoffer Johan Aurang (IF Frøy)  
DNSMagnus Børresen (IF Frøy)  

Related Articles

Back to top